Honolulu Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Honolulu Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Honolulu, HI [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Store

Enter Keywords
 
Matching store items

Store Directory

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Sports
Toys & Games
 
  View all store items
Meryl's This and That Shoppe

All Stores > Meryl's This and That Shoppe > Books & Magazines

Operated by: Elisia1 member since 15-nov-2004
 Store Listings   Store Policies   About Store  
You'll find a variety of items from jewelry to clothing, toys to tools, brand new to antique. Return often as the items change daily! I've enjoyed selling on Internet venues since 2002...trust in the over 1000 positive individual feedbacks received on ebay!

Display Result: Text Only | Text & Picture

Store Listings

  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description Location Qty Asking ($)
 BOY SCOUT SONGBOOK 1964 Song Book VGC Kum Ba Yah
150 Fun-to-Sing Songs for Boy Scouts. Copyright 1963, this is the 1964 printing. Includes a Scout version of the song "Kum Ba Yah". Soft covered book measuring 7 x 4-1/2 with 158 pages. CONDITION: VERY GOOD. Pages are bright, white and clean with no tears or writing except troop info on back cover. Front cover is clean and bright, rear is ..
Books & Magazines > Children
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 6.50
 One Dish Meals the Easy Way READERS DIGEST Cook Book 0895773899
One-Dish Meals the Easy Way by Reader's Digest Publisher: Putnam Pub Group ISBN: 0895773899 Author: Reader's Digest Condition: Like New If convenience is what you're looking for when it comes to cooking, here are more than 400 delicious, kitchen-tested recipes, each one a complete well ~ balanced meal served in a single dish. Includes ..
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 8.50
 Real Stew Cook Book Clifford Wright International HC 1558321993
REAL STEW by Clifford A Wright 300 Recipes for Authentic Home-Cooked Cassoulet, Gumbo, Chili, Curry, Minestrone, Bouillabaisse, Stroganoff, Goulash, Chowder, and Much More! October 2002, 388 pages Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN: 1558321993, Illustrated Shiny, clean, appears to have never been read/used, no folded pages, no writing ..
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 9.95
 Grammas Personal Recipe Cook Book w Banana Stamp B Crocker Adv
A rare find: a personalized recipe booklet that includes a COLUMBIA TURBANA Banana Label on the front, a Betty Crocker Silverware reorder form (prices included), pages of this person's favorite recipes glued to both sides of the pages, handwritten recipes, and more! The recipe booklet is quite tattered on the outside, but the inside is well worth ..
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 8.00
 Home Bakaing in Wartime - US Beet Sugar Assoc WWII Cookbook
This is a little pamphlet, one of a series of informational bulletins, distributed by the United States Beet Sugar Association, 1001 Tower Building, Washington DC. At first I was blown away that our Government should have anything to do with pushing sugar on us (& would explain alot of health issues today), but realized this is just a bit of history ..
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks
Collectibles > Other Collectibles
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 4.50
 Essays and Addresses 1894 Religious Book Rev Phil Brooks Antique
ESSAYS and ADDRESSES 1894 By Phillips Brooks, Late Bishop of Massachusetts 1894 1st Edition, E P Dutton & Co, 31 W 23 St, NY, Edited by the Rev. John Cotton Brooks, 529 pages. Condition: Very Good! Hardcover, excellent gilt stamped maroon cloth with gilt top edge, square, tight, clean, no writing, very minor shelf wear! A great collectors ..
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Art & Antiques > Antiques
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 24.00
 Hammond Medallion World Atlas VGC 1979 Hardcover 0843712371
Hardcover in fine condition, dust jacket with mylar in very good+ condition. Clean inside and out, square, tight. This is an ex~library book and HAS HAMMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY, NY stamps in it!! Quite unique! Measures 9.5 inches X 12.5 inches X 2 inches thick.~ This completely updated world atlas has been designed for use by all ages, by all levels of ..
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 11.00
 Coats Collectors Book of Edgings to Crochet and Knit and Tat
A delightful book providing instructions on how to Crochet, Knit, Tat EDGINGS on most any fabric. 42 different patterns, 25 color and black/white pages, clean, neat, no writing or folded pages, does not appear to have been read/used, 1994 Coats and Clark. To purchase, click CONTACT tab and an invoice will be emailed to you. Browse my HUGE store ..
Hobbies & Crafts > Needlecraft
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 4.50
 The Butcher Come Watch Him Die-Stuart Jason 1971 Book 0523000025
Come Watch Him Die #2 in the BUTCHER SERIES by Stuart Jason "The "Butcher"...he quit the mafia. The only man to do so and live to tell about it. Outguns the Godfather!" Condition: Acceptable: Normal yellowing, creases, shelf wear. Tight, no folded pages, small x written on 1st pg...no other writing. August, 1971 printing ..
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Collectibles > Other Collectibles
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 3.50
 This is Americas Story Wilder Ludlum Brown 1950 History Book
Houghton Mifflin & Co. Howard B Wilder, Robert P Ludlum, Harriett McCune Brown Published date: 1950, 2nd printing, 712 pages. Hardcover, Tight Binding, clean end~papers, unmarked text, very minor shelf wear, 1st page appears to be missing, book has been under book~cover protection for an unknown amount of time....the boards are nice, slight ..
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Reference
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 8.00
 So Many Partings by Cathy Cash Spellman Hardcopy 0440078121
Condition: Good HARDCOVER, 519 pages, Delacorte Press, First printing, 1983. Library Discard, binding is secure with tilt, mylar cover has protected book and dust jacket...a good copy with some library markings. Description: "So Many Partings is a big family saga, stretching over three generations of an Irish family who went from rags to riches ..
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 2.25
 Lot of 6 Crochet Craft Magazines 1983 to 1985 Back Issues
Selling 6 back issue Crochet magazines as a lot. They are well used, taped, written in, but are loaded with craft ideas, ads, instruction/patterns, in color and black/white. Womens Circle Crochet: Spring, 1983 Crochet for Tots and Teens: Winter, 1983 Crochet World: April, 1984 All-Time Favorite Crochet: 1985 Women's Household Crochet: Spring ..
Books & Magazines > Magazines
Hobbies & Crafts > Needlecraft
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 7.00
 3 Crochet World Back Issue Magazines Fall - Christmas - February
Three magazines are included in this sale for the price of one. Crochet World Omni Book, Fall 1982, 72 pages, Pilgrim Dolls, Mattaline's Dollhouse Boutique, Crocheted toys, Back to School Ideas. Crochet World Omni book, Christmas Special 1982, 72 pages, over 30 patterns, Christmas Afghan and pillow, ornaments, teddy bear. Crochet World ..
Books & Magazines > Magazines
Hobbies & Crafts > Needlecraft
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 4.00
 The Works of J W Von Goethe Faust, Clavigo, Egmont, Wayward_1902
The Works of J W Von Goethe FAUST, CLAVIGO, EGMONT, THE WAYWARD LOVER 1902! Condition: Very GoodComments: In very good condition for it's age: over 100 years old! Normal shelf wear, folded pages and pencil marks...as if from an actor that picked this book up to help remember their lines! This is an ex~NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY book which ..
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Art & Antiques > Antiques
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 36.00
 Chilton Dodge Plymouth Trucks 1967-88 Manual Exc Cond 0801978440
Chilton's Dodge-Plymouth Trucks 1967-1988 by Chilton Automotive Editorial StaffISBN: 0801978440Publisher: Thomson LearningDate: 1989Format: Paperback REPAIR MANUAL DODGE PLYMOUTH TRUCKS 1967-88, Part No. 7459 Chilton Book Company, Radnor, PA Soft cover - Excellent Condition No creases No writing No folded pages Clean Black & ..
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Automobiles & Other Vehicles > Repair Equipment
Hammond, NY [US] 1 $ 12.95
Page 1 of 5 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 | Next | Last