BuySellCommunity Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Online Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
Find items nearest to your Local Area.
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 
High School Basketball DVD #2 (2013-present)

Listed In Category: Entertainment > DVDs
Secondary Category: Sports > Other Items
Read our safe buying guide  -  Add to watch items
Ad Information
Classified Id YCZOAEHK
Asking Price $ 7.00 USD per item
Quantity This item is always in stock (new condition)
Tax Taxes are not applicable
Shipping & Handling
Seller will ship worldwide
$3 within US
Payment Terms
Payment in advance only
Seller accepts:
Cash   Money Order / Cashiers Check  
PayPal  
Renewed Date31-Aug-2018 06:00:56 AM EST
Expiration Date 30-Oct-2018 06:00:56 AM EST
Email this ad to friends  -  Report abuse
Seller Information
Rwyod member since 28-jul-2008
Visit my store  Visit this seller's store
View Hawthorn Woods Classifieds Hawthorn Woods, Illinois, USA
Please only contact the seller if you are interested in buying or bartering for this item. Spam and fraud will not be tolerated.
No sign in is required.
View seller's other items
Classified Details
Each game is $7 plus $3 shipping within the continental US. Discount given for multiple game orders. Please see listing "High School Basketball (Lebron James) DVD #1" for older games. Thanks.


2018 Illinois Class 4A (3-18-16) Whitney Young (28-7) 56-60 OT Belleville West (31-2)

2018 Chicago Public League Championship (2-18-18) (#1 Illinois) Simeon (24-3) 68-59 (#3 Illinois) Orr (23-3) (Simeon's Jalen Tucker (Iowa St.))

2018 (2-17-18) Benet (20-4) 47-40 Stevenson (16-7)

2018 (1-15-18) Princeton (Oh) (11-1) 64-65 OT New Albany (In) (11-1) (Princeton's #9 Darius Bazley (Syracuse) 18.2 ppg, 11,6 rpg) and NA's #5 Romeo Langford 33.5 ppg, 9.4 rpg)

2018 (1-15-18) #2 Oak Hill (Va) 82-69 #3 NSU University (Fl) (OH's #2 Keldon Johnson (Kentucky), #31 Will Richardson (Oregon), #28 David McCormack (Kansas); NSU's #2 Jr. Vernon Carey Jr.)

2018 (1-15-18) Hudson Catholic (NJ) (6-3) 71-58 John Carrol (Mo) (12-4) (HC's #23 Johvon Quinerly, #21 Louis King (Oregon), Luther Muhamed (Ohio St); #12 Immanuel Quickly (Kentucky), Montez Mathis (Rutgers))

2018 (1-15-18) #22 Mater Dei (Ca) (11-5) 48-74 #1 Montverde (Fl) (21-0) (MD's Spencer Freedman (Harvard), Michael Wong (Penn); Montverde's #1 RJ Bennett (Duke) 22 pts, 10 reb, 4 ast (27.5 ppg, 7.9 rpg), Filip Peterson (Gonzaga), Andrew Nembhard (Florida))

2017 Dicks Sporting Goods National Finals (4-1-17) #2 (#1 seed) La Lumiere (In.) (28-1) 70-52 #8 (#3 seed) Montverde (Fl) (26-4)

2017 Dicks Sporting Goods National Semis (3-31-17) #2 (#1 seed) La Lumiere (In) (27-1) 54-52 #7 (#4 seed) Findlay Prep (Nv) (34-3)

2017 Dicks Sporting Goods National Semis (3-31-17) #8 (#3 seed) Montverde (Fl) (25-4) 72-45 #17 (#7 seed) Greensboro Day (NC) (34-3)

2017 Dicks Sporting Goods National Quarters (3-30-17) #2 (#1 seed) La Lumiere (Ind) (26-1) 64-52 #16 (#8 seed) Wastach (Ut) (24-4) (LL's #12 Brian Bowen, #16 Jaren Jackson (Michigan St.), #57 Jordan Poole (Michigan), Jacob Epperson (Creighton) and #25 Soph Tyger Campbell; Wastach's #21 Jr. Emmanuel Akot (Arizona), Josip Vrankic (Santa Clara))

2017 Dicks Sporting Goods National Quarters (3-30-17) #4 (#2 seed) IMG Academy (Fl) (26-1) 40-59 #17 (#7 seed) Greensboro Day (NC) (33-3) (IMG's #4 Trevon Duval, #7 Jr. Emmitt Williams, Isiah Stokes (Florida); GD's JP Mooreman (Temple) and Jr. John Newman)

2017 Dicks Sporting Goods National Quarters (3-30-17) #7 (#4 seed) Findlay Prep (Nv) (33-3) 77-65 #9 (#5 seed) Oak Hill (Va) (39-4) (FP's Donnie Tillman (Utah), #14 PJ Washington (Kentucky), Justin Roberts (DePaul)); OH's Devontae Schuler (Mississippi), #63 Ty-Shon Alexander (Creighton), #27 Matt Coleman (Texas), #35 Jr. David McCormack, #42 Lindell Wiggington (Iowa St.), #20 Billy Preston (Kansas))

2017 Dicks Sporting Goods National Quarters (3-30-17) #8 (#3 seed) Montverde (FL (24-4) 74-61 #10 (#6 seed) Shadow Mountain (27-0) (Montverde's Rechon Black (UNC), #1 Soph RJ Barrett (24 pts, 13 reb), Marcus Carr (Pittsburgh), Cameron Healy (Albany))

2017 IHSA 4A Finals (3-18-17) Whitney Young (26-7) 60-50 OT #23 Simeon (29-3) (WY's Lucas Williamson 17.6 ppg, 4.9 rpg, 2.2 apg; Simeon's Evan Gilyard (UTEP))

2017 IHSA 4A Semis (3-17-17) Whitney Young (25-7) defeats Fremd (31-0) (missing last 25 seconds)

2017 IHSA Super Sectional 4A Whitney Young (24-7) 67-59 Evanston (28-3) (WY's Lucas WIlliamson and Evanston's Nojel Eastern (18 ppg, 9 rpg, 6 apg, 2 bpg) (Purdue))

2017 IHSA Sectional Finals 4A (3-10-17) #23 Simeon (27-3) 69-52 Thornton (23-5) (Simeon's Evan Gilyard (UTEP) and Thornton's Alonzo Verge (26.1 ppg, 7 rpg, 7 apg, 3 apg (uncommitted))

2017 IHSA Sectional Semis 4A Brother Rice (25-5) 58-64 Thornton (22-5) (Thornton's Alonzo Verge (26.1 ppg, 7 rpg, 7 apg, 3 apg (uncommitted) and BR's Josh Niego (18 ppg and 6 rpg) (uncommitted))

2017 IHSA Sectional Semis 4A (3-7-17) #23 Simeon (26-3) 56-36 Marist (26-2) (Simeon's Evan Gilyard (UTEP))

2017 (2-22-17) Fremd (25-0) 57-55 Prospect (22-4) (Fremd's Kyle Sliwa (uncommitted))

2017 (Feb, 2017) Conant (21-4) 57-53 St. Patrick's (19-5) (Conant's Jimmy Sotos (17 ppg, 4 rpg, 5 apg) (uncommitted))

2017 (Feb. 2017) Joliet West (21-3) 51-49 Joliet Central (21-3) (JW's Teyvian Kirk (19 ppg, 4 rpg, 3 apg (uncommitted))

2017 (2-19-17) Chicago Public Finals (#4 Ill) Morgan Park (19-5) 60-64 (#5 Ill) Simeon (23-3) (MP's Ayo Dosunman and Simeon's Evan Kilyard)

2017 (2-17-17) Chicago Public Semis (#4 Ill) Morgan Park (18-4) 53-46 (#2 Ill) Curie (23-2)

2017 (2-17-17) Chicago Public Semis (#5 Ill) Simeon (22-2) 60-49 (#3 Ill) Whitney Young (20-6)

2017 (2-18-17) Chicago Catholic Finals (#10 Ill) Fenwick (22-4) 58-55 OT St. Joseph's (15-10)

2017 (2-4-17) New Trier (Il) (11-9) 33-65 (#14 Il.) Evanston (18-3) (Evanton's #79 Nigel Eastern (Purdue))

2017 (2-3-17) Pebblebrook (Ga) (16-6) 76-75 Wheeler (Ga) (17-6) (P's #10 Collin Sexton (Alabama) DNP, Elias Harden (Xavier); W's #40 Jordan Tucker, #97 Jordan Usher (USC), #15 Jr. E.J. Montgomery (Auburn))

2017 (1-28-17) SNY Invitational Finals St. Raymond (NY) (11-6) 66-67 Christ the King (NY ) (13-6) (St. R's Isiah Washington (Minnesota) and CTK's Jose Alvarado (Georgia Tech)

2017 (1-27-17) #1 Nathan Hale (Wa) (16-0) 69-65 Garfield (Wa) (15-2) (NH's #1 Michael Porter Jr. (Washington and #26 Jr. Jontay Parker (Washington); Garfield's #44 Daejon Davis (Washington) and #54 Jaylen Nowell (Washington))

2017 (1-24-17) Waukegan (Il.) (12-5) 37-59 Stevenson (Il.) (13-2) (Wasukegan's Carson Newsome 17.8 ppg, 6.3 rpg (UW-Milwaukee); Stevenson's #79 Justin Smith 22.3 ppg, 9.8 rpg, 1.7 apg, 1.5 bpg (Indiana))

2017 (1-16-17) #17 Bishop Montgomery (Ca) (16-1) 67-73 #2 Montverde (Fl) (14-3) (BM's #50 Ethan Thompson (Oregon St.), Jordan Schakel (San Diego St); Montverde's #32 Rechon Black (North Carolina), #1 Soph RJ Barrett, #15 Soph Andrew Nembherd, Marcus Carr (Pittsburgh))

2017 (1-16-17) #10 Sierra Canyon (Ca) (15-1) 76-74 #1 La Lumiere (In) (16-0) (SC's #1 Jr. Michael Bagley III, Remy Martin (Arizona St.), #44 Cody Riley, Adam Seiko (San Diego St.); LL's #26 Jaren Jackson (Michigan St.), #13 Brian Bowen, #57 Jordan Poole (Michigan), #25 Soph Tyger Campbell)

2017 (1-16-17) #8 Nathan Hale (Wa) (13-0) 80-77 #7 Oak Hill (Va) (18-2) (NH's #2 Michael Porter Jr. 37 pts, 5 reb (Washington), #37 Jr. Jontay Porter (Washington), #23 Soph P.J. Fuller; OH's #19 Billy Preston (Kansas), #63 Ty-Shon Alexander (Creighton), #26 Matt Coleman (Texas), #20 Jr. Paul McKormack)

2017 (1-16-17) Pace (Ga) (7-7) 60-68 OT #14 Patrick (NJ) (8-2) (Pace's #3 Wendell Carter (Duke); Patrick's #12 Nick Richard (Kentucky), Jamir Harris (Minnesota), Marcus McClary (Monmouth), Soph Al-Amir Dawes)

2017 (1-14-17) Hillcrest Prep (Az) (10-5) 54-66 Westtown (Pa) (13-2) (HP's #1 DeAndre Ayton (Arizona); W's #4 Mo Bamba, #39 Brandon Randolph (Arizona))

2017 (Jan. 2017) Homewood Flossmoor (11-2) 73-78 Bolingbrook (12-0) (Bolingbrook's Nan Akenten (15 ppg, 5 rpg (Nebraska))

2017 Bass Pro Shop Finals (1-14-17) (both top 10 teams) Memphis East (Tn) (14-2) 59-75 Sierra Canyon (Ca) (14-1) (SC's #1 Jr. Marvin Bagley, R. Martin (Arizona St.), J. McBride (Cornell), A. Seiko (San Diego St.) C. Riley (UCLA); FP's PJ Washington (Kentucky), J. Roberts (DePaul))

2017 Bass Pro Shop Semis (1-13-17) (both top 10 teams) Memphis East (Tn) (13-2) 59-56 Montverde (F.) (13-1) (Montverde's #1 Soph RJ Barrett, Marcus Carr (Pitt) and Shawn Mobley (VCU))

2017 Bass Pro Shop Semis (1-13-17) (both top 10 teams) Sierra Canyon (Ca) (13-1) 76-47 Findlay Prep (Nv) (19-1) (SC's #1 Jr. Marvin Bagley, R. Martin (Arizona St.), J. McBride (Cornell), A. Seiko (San Diego St.) C. Riley (UCLA); FP's PJ Washington (Kentucky), J. Roberts (DePaul))

2017 (1-6-17) #3 IMG Academy (Fl) (14-1) 65-58) Westlake (Ga) (8-5) (IMG's #5 Trevor Duval 16 ppg, 7.5apg, #59 Isiah Stokes (Fl), Daniel Lewis (UCF), #22 Jr. Emmet Williams, #6 Jr. Silvio DeSousa; W's #67 Chuma Okeke (Auburn)

2017 (12-15-16) #2 Oak Hill (Va) (13-0) 78-83 #3 Sierra Canyon (Ca) (OH's #20 Billy Preston (Kansas), #64 Ty-Shon Alexander (Creighton), #27 Matt Coleman, #49 Lindell Wiggington (Iowa St.), #20 Jr. David McCormack, Devantae Shuler (Mississippi); SC's #1 Jr. Marvin Bagley III, #45 Cody Riley (UCLA), Adam Seiko (San Diego State))

2017 (12-15-16) #1 La Lumiere (Ind) (9-0) 85-63 New Albany (Ind) (3-1) (LL's #13 Brian Bowen 20 pts, Jarrin Jackson (Michigan St), Jordan Pool (Michigan); #2 Jr. Romeo Langford 40pts)

2017 (12-1-16) Hamilton Heights (3-1) 72-64 #11 Memphis East (4-0) (HH's #29 Nickell Alexander-Walker (Virginia Tech) and #44 Shai Giligeous-Alexander (Kentucky); ME's #59 Jr TJ Moss and #18 Soph Chandler Lawson) joined in progress 3 minutes

2016 Dick's Sporting Goods High School National Finals #3 Oak Hill (Va) (44-1) 62-60 #10 La Lumiere (In) (27-3) (Oak Hill's #54 Braxton King (Alabama), #21 Jr. Matt Coleman, Khadim Sy (Virginia Tech), #44 Jr. Ty-Shon Alexander (Creighton), #33 Mario Kegler (Mississippi St.), Rodney Miller (Miami); La Lumiere's Brandon Cyrsis (DePaul), #26 Jr. Brian Bowen, #72 James Banks (Texas))

2016 IHSA 4A Finals (3-19-16) Curie (26-4) 65-59 Benet (31-3) (Curie's Devin Gage (DePaul))

2016 IHSA 4A Semis (3-18-16) #24 Simeon (29-3) 48-49 Benet (30-3) (Simeon's Zach Norvell (Gonzaga))

2016 IHSA 4A Semis (3-18-16) Curie (25-4) 55-53 Auburn (Rockford) (Curie's Devin Gage (DePaul))

2016 California Southern Open Finals #1 Chino Hills (Ca) (30-0) 105-83 #6 Sierra Canyon (Ca) (27-3) (CH's Lonzo Ball (UCLA) 24.4 ppg, 11.5 rpg, 12.4 apg; SC's Devearl Ramsey (Nevada))

2016 (2-21-16) Chicago Public League Finals (#3 Il) Simeon (22-3) 54-49 (#6 Il.) Kenwood (19-3) (Simeon's Zach Norvell (Gonzaga))

2016 (2-20-16) CPL Semis (#3 Il.) Simeon (21-3) 74-72 (#1 Il.) Morgan Park (21-2) Simeon's Zach Norvell (Gonzaga); MP's Charlie Moore 28 ppg (Memphis))

2016 (2-19-16) CPL Semis (#6 Il.) Kenwood (18-3) 52-51 (#4 Il.) Curie (20-4) (Curie's Devin Gage (DePaul))

2016 (2-12-16) Glenbrook South (Il.) (9-13) 38-73 (#6 Il) Evanston (Il.) (20-2) (Evanston's Jr. Dylan Mulvihill)

2016 (12-28-15) Myrtle Beach (SC) (2-6) 44-81 #4 Mater Dei (Ca) (11-0) MB's Jr. Bryce Schneider (Richmond); MD's Soph Spencer Freedman and MJ Cage (Oregon))

2016 (12-28-15) Moeller (Oh) (6-0) 86-49 Mullins (SC) (Moeller's Top 2 top Jrs. in Ohio- Keegan McDowell and Riley Voss)

2016 (12-26-15) #1 Montverde (Fl) 99-21 Socastee (SC) (Montverde's Micah Potter (Ohio St) and #3 Soph RJ Barrett)

2016 (12-18-15) #16 St. Anthony's (NJ) (0-0) 68-58 Corona Del Sol (Az) (4-1) (SA's Jagan Mosley (Georgetown); CDS Jr. Alex Barcello)

2016 (12-18-15) Simeon (Il) (3-1) 71-54 Rainier Beach (Wa) (5-0) (Simeon's Zach Norvell (Gonzaga); RB's Keith Smith (Oregon) and Ken Cunliffe (Arizona State))

2016 (12-81-15) Cypress Lakes (Tx) 55-57 Foothills Christian (Ca) (CL's #7 De'Aaron Fox (Kentucky); FC's #13 TJ Leaf (UCLA))

2016 (12-7-15) #4 Huntington Prep (WV) (9-1) 59-63 #2 Montverde (Fl) (6-0) (HP's #8 Miles Bridges (Michigan Statee) and #55 Curtis Jones (Indiana); MV's Howard Washington (Butler) and Micah Potter (Ohio State))

2016 (12-5-15) #5 Oak Hill (Va) 69-62 #13 Chaminade (Mo) (OH's #32 Mario Kegler (Mississippi St.), #60 Braxton Key (Alabama), #24 Jr. Matt Coleman; Chaminade's #2 Jayson Tatum (Duke), #51 Tyler Cook (Iowa))

2016 (12-5-15) Advanced Prep (Tx) 63-47 Sunrise Christian (Ks) (AP's #10 Terrence Ferguson (Alabama), #65 Mark Vital (Baylor); SC's #43 Kameron McGusty (Oklahoma))

2015 Dicks Sporting Goods High School National Finals (4-4-15) #1 Oak Hill (Va) (47-0) 61-70 #2 Montverde (FL) (30-1)

2015 Dicks Sporting Goods High School National Quarters (4-2-15) #1 Oak Hill (Va) (45-0) 72-63 #15 Wings Academy (NY) (30-2) (OH's #20 Dwayne Bacon (FSU), #56 Daniel Giddens (Ohio St), #70 Joshua Reaves , Jr. Rodney Miller, Andrew Fleming (Iowa); WA's #65 Jessie Govan (Georgetown))

2015 Dicks Sporting Goods High School National Quarters (4-2-15) #2 Montverde (Fl) (28-1) 50-34 #16 Greensboro Day (NC) (33-2) (Montverde's #1 Ben Simmons (LSU), #58 Noah Dickerson (Florida), #68 Doral Moore (Wake Forest); GD's Peter Agba (Akron and Darius Moore (Presbyterian))

2015 Dicks Sporting Goods High School National Quarters (4-2-15) #6 Huntington Prep (WV) (30-2) 73-70 #5 Wheeler (Ga) (30-2) (HP's #22 Thomas Bryant (Indiana), #40 Ted Kapita, #53 Jr. Curtis Jones, #7 Jr. Miles Bridges; Wheeler's #2 Jaylen Brown (25 ppg, 12 rpg) Shembari Phillips (Tenn), Soph Darius Perry)

2015 Dicks Sporting Goods High School National Quarters (4-2-15) #8 Findlay Prep (NV) (28-2) 63-50 #4 Blanche Ely (Fl (28-0) (FP's #15 Alonzo Trier (Arizona), #59 Horace Spencer III (Auburn), Justin Jackson (UNLV) #14 Soph PJ Washington, #11 jr. Derryck Thornton; BE's Laquincy Rideau)

2015 IHSA 4A Finals (3-21-15) (#1 Ill) Stevenson (29-3) 57-40 Normal Community (33-1) (Stevenson's #15 Jalen Brunson (Villanova), Connor Cashaw (Rice))

2015 IHSA 4A Semis (3-20-15) (#1 Ill) Stevenson (28-3) 63-43 Bolinbrook (24-6)

2015 IHSA 4A Semis (3-20-15) Normal Community (32-1) 38-36 Geneva (30-3)

2015 IHSA 4A Supersectionals (3-17-15) (#1 Ill) Stevenson (27-3) 62-45 (#7 Ill) Riverside-Brookfield (28-3)

2015 CPS Championship (2-22-15) (#7 Ill) Bogan 47-42 #13 (#2 Ill) Simeon (24-2) (Simeon's #50 DJ Williams (Illinois), #62 Ed Morrow (Nebraska), Isiah Moss (Iowa))

2015 Illinois Catholic League 3rd Place game (2-21-15) (#5 Ill) Hales Franciscan (22-4) 63-72 (#17 Ill) Fenwick (19-7)

2015 CIF Southern Section Open Division Championship (#1 CIF South) Bishop Montgomery (29-1) 56-50 (#6 CIF South) Etiwanda

2015 (2-20-15) (#1 Ill) Stevenson (21-2) 65-48 (#3 Ill) Lake Forest (23-1) (Stevenson's #15 Jalen Brunson (Illinois) and Connor Cashaw (Rice); LF's Ed Boudreaux (Dartmouth))

2015 (2-14-15) #5 Callaway (MS) (24-3) 76-47 Dominican (Wi) (16-1) (Callaway's #4 Malik Newman; Dominican's #7 Diamond Stone)

2015 (1-30-15) (#3 Ill) St. Rita (15-2) 55-48 Hales Franciscan (17-2) (St. Rita's Top 30 Charles Matthews 22.4 ppg, 6.5 rpg (Kentucky); HF's Charlie Fox 17ppg, 8 rpg, 4 bpg)

2015 SNY Finals (1-24-15) Wings Academy (17-1) 47-50 Cardozo (17-1) (WA's Jessie Goran (Georgetown) and Desure Buie (Hofstra)

2015 SNY Semis (1-23-15) Cardozo (16-1) 61-50 OT Long island Lutheran (12-2) (LIL's Devonte Green (brother of Danny Green) and Chris Atkinson)

2015 (1-19-15) Chaminade (Mo) (9-3) 88-78 Paul VI (Va) (6-7) (Chaminade's #1 Jr Jayson Tatum; Paul's #7 Franklin Howard (Syracuse) and #16 Jr. Vincent King)

2015 (1-19-15) #17 Bishop O'Dowd (Ca) (7-2) 79-70 #3 Wheeler (Ga) (BO's #5 Ivan Rabb and Paris Austin (Boise St); Wheeler's Shembarri Phillips (Tennessee) and Jaylen Brown)

2015 (1-19-15) #4 Montverde (Fl (19-1) 76-57 Bishop Gorman (Nv) (14-5) (Montverde's #1 Ben Simmons 36 pts, 9 reb (LSU); BG's Top 10s Steve Zimmerman and Chase Jeter (Duke))

2015 (1-19-15) #2 Oak Hill (Va) (23-1) 76-72 #9 St. Joseph (Oh) (8-0) (OH's #81 Juan Reaves, #39 Dwayne Bacon (FSU), Andrew Kirkaldy (Iowa), #61 Daniel Giddens (Ohio St); St. J's #18 Carlton Bragg (Kansas) , Derek Pardon (Northwestern), and Brian Parker)

2015 Bass Pro Shop Finals (1-17-15) #8 Wesleyan Christian (NC) (22-2) 59-82 #6 Oak Hill (Va) (25-1) (OH's Dwayne Bacon (FSU); WC's Jr. Harry Giles and Jr. Brandon Childress)

2015 (1-15-15) #17 (#1 Ill) Stevenson (14-1) 76-69 (#3 Ill) Lake Forest (16-0) (Stevenson's Jalen Brunson (Villanova) and Connor Cashaw (Rice); LF's Ed Boudreaux (Dartmouth))

2015 (1-10-15) #3 Oak Hill (Va) (78-87 Hamilton (Tn) (OH's #39 Dwayne Bacon (FSU), Thoams Phillips (Missouri), #61 Daniel Giddens (Ohio St); Hamilton's #28 Dedrick Lawson (Memphis) and #40 KJ Lawson (Memphis)

2015 (1-7-15) Wheeler Park (WV) (4-1) 82-43 Neumann-Goretti (Pa) (WP's Jr. Phil Bledsoe; NG's Lamar Kimbal (St. Joseph's) and Soph Quade Green 19ppg and 65% FG)

2015 (1-6-15) De La Salle (Il.) (6-5) 51-66 (#3 Ill) St. Rita (8-2) (SR's Top 50 Charles Matthews (Kentucky); De La Salle's Brandon Hamilton (Iowa) and Charles Harris (La Salle)

2015 (1-4-15) #17 (#1 Ill) Stevenson (13-1) 81-56 Zion-Benton (10-3) (Stevenson's #17 Jalen Brunson (Villanova) and Connor Cashaw (Rice); ZB's Admiral Schofield (Tennessee))

2015 (1-3-15) #1 Montverde Academy (Fl) (7-0) 72-50 Paul VI (Va) (MA's #1 Ben Simmons (LSU) and Doral Moore (Wake Forest); Paul's Franklin Howard (Syracuse))

2015 (1-3-15) Whitney Young (Il) 49-89 #8 Huntington Prep (WV) (WY's Joseph Toye (Vanderbilt); HP's Thomas Bryant and Top 10 Jr. Myles Bridges)

2015 (1-3-15) Bishop Gorman (Nv) 45-75 #13 Simeon (Il) (Simeon's DJ Williams (Illinois) and Ed Morrow (Nebraska); BG's Chase Jeter (Duke) and Steve Zimmerman)

2015 Beach Ball Classic (12-30-14) Sagemont (Fl) 49-64 Bishop Gorman (Nv) (BG's Stephen Zimmerman and Chase Jeter (Duke); Sagemont's Prince Ali (UCLA) and Keyshawn Evans)

2015 Beach Ball Classic (12-29-14) Franklin (Oh) (6-0) 77-53 Hough (NC) (6-5) (Franklin's Top 10 Luke Kennard (Duke); Hough's Luke Mayo (North Carolina)

2015 Beach Ball classic (12-29-14) Knott City (Ky) (8-0) 70-53 N. Little Rock (Ark) (KC's Camron Justice (Vanderbilt) and Evan Hall (IUPUI))

2015 Beach Ball Classic (12-29-14) St. Edward (Oh) 73-76 Franklin (Oh) (#3 Luke Kennard (Duke))

2015 Beach Ball Classic (12-27-14) Scott County (KY) (5-4) 47-65 Shadow Mountain (Az) (8-2) (SC's Isiah Johnson; SM's Isiah Jones)

2015 Beach Ball Classic (12-27-14) Hough (NC (5-5) 71-58 Spring Valley (SC) (Hough's Luke Mayo 29 pts, 19 reb, 4 stl (Duke); SV's P.J. Dozier (South Carolina))

2015 Beach ball Classic (12-26-14) Myrtle Beach (SC) (2-7) 42-94 St. Edwards (Oh) (SE's Jr. Derek Funderburke)

2015 Beach Ball Classic (12-26-14) Franklin (Oh) (5-0) 96-73 Mullins (SC) (4-5) (Franklin's #3 Luke Kennard (Duke) 52 pts; Mullins' #1 Soph. Jalek Felton 29 ppg)

2015 Beach Ball Classic (12-26-14) Spring Valley (SC) (4-5) 65-62 E. Carteret (NC) (7-0) (SV's P.J. Dozier (South Carolina); EC's Jr. Trevor Willis)

2015 Beach Ball Classic (12-26-14) Hough (NC) (8-1) 54-52 Northland (Oh) (3-1) (Hough's Luke Mayo (North Carolina))

2015 (12-19-14) #12 Simeon (Il) (5-0) 46-51 St. Rita (Il) (4-1) (Simeon's #50 DJ Williams (Illinois), #62 Ed Morrow (Nebraska), Isiah Moss (Iowa); SR's #44 Charles Matthews (Kentucky))

2015 (12-6-14) #23 Southwind (Tn) (6-0) 69-66 OT Whitney Young (Il) (0-0) (Southwind's Daunte Dorsey and WY's Joseph Toye (Vanderbilt)

2014 Dicks's Sporting Goods (4-5-14) Finals #1 Montverde (Fl) (30-0) (had 2 losses; one to Curie (Il), but it was fortfeited for using academically ineligible players) 71-62 #10 Oak Hill (Va) (41-3) (MV's #12 D'Angelo Russell (Ohio St), #91 Makinde London (Xavier), #4 Jr. Ben Simmons (LSU), Justin Bibb (Virginia Tech), Jordan Caroline (Southern Illinois), Chris Egi (Harvard); Oak Hill's #59 Caleb Martin and Cody Martin (both NC St.) and #51 Jr. Trevo Manuel, DJ Stith (Virginia))

2014 Dick's Sporting Goods Semis (4-4-14) #1 Montverde (Fl) (29-0) 56-51 #12 Huntington Prep (W. Va) (28-4) (MV's #12 D'Angelo Russell (Ohio St), #91 Makinde London (Xavier), #4 Jr. Ben Simmons (LSU), Justin Bibb (Virginia Tech), Jordan Caroline (Southern Illinois), Chris Egi (Harvard); HP's Angel Delgado (Seton Hall) and #38 Josh Perkins (Gonzaga))

2014 Dicks Sporting Goods Semis (4-4-14) #15 Findlay Prep (Nv) (31-4) 56-64 #10 Oak Hill (Va) (40-3) (Oak Hill's #59 Caleb Martin and Cody MArtin (both NC St.) and #51 Jr. Trevor Manuel; FP's #8 Rashad Vaughn, #10 Kelly Oubre (Kansas), #25 Craig Kelly (Arizona), #28 Jonah Bolden (UCLA))

2014 Dicks Sporting Goods Quarters (4-3-14) #1 Montverde (Fl) (28-0) 81-63 #17 Sagemont (Fl) (33-1) (MV's #12 D'Angelo Russell (Ohio St), #91 Makinde London (Xavier), #4 Jr. Ben Simmons (LSU), Justin Bibb (Virginia Tech), Jordan Caroline (Southern Illinois), Chris Egi (Harvard); Sagemont's Jr. Prince Ali (UConn) and Gyorgy Golomon (UCLA))

2014 Dicks Sporting Goods Quarters (4-3-14) #3 Rainer Beach (Wa) (30-0) 59-67 #15 Findlay Prep (Nv) (30-4) FP's #8 Rashad Vaughn, #10 Kelly Oubre (Kansas), #25 Craig Kelly (Arizona), #28 Jonah Bolden (UCLA); RB's #33 Shaqquan Aaron (Louisville) and David Crisp (Washington))

2014 Dicks Sporting Goods Quarters (4-3-14) #10 Oak Hill (Va) 69-60 #5 Northside Christian (NC) (28-1) (Oak Hill's #59 Caleb Martin and Cody Martin (both NC St.) and #51 Jr. Trevo Manuel, DJ Stith (Virginia); NC's Keyshawn Woods (Charlotte))

2014 Dicks Sporting Goods Quarters (4-3-14) #12 Huntington Prep (W. Va) (27-4) 65-63 #7 La Lumiere (In) (22-2) (HP's Angel Delgado (Seton Hall) and #38 Josh Perkins (Gonzaga); LL's #58 Jr. Jalen Coleman and Sam Logwood (Auburn))

2014 IHSA 4A Consolation (3-22-14) #18 Stevenson (30-2) 70-63 Edwardsville (30-3) (Stevenson's #28 Jr Jalen Brunson)

2014 IHSA 4A Semifinals (3-21-14) Edwardsville (30-2) 33-38 Benet (24-7) (Benet's #100 Sean O'Mara (Xavier)

2014 IHSA 4A Semifinals (3-21-14) #6 Whitney Young (29-5) 75-68 #18 Stevenson (30-1) (WY's #1 Jahlil Okafor (Duke) 33 pts, 14 reb, #64 Paul White (Georgetown) and Miles Reynolds (St. Louis); Stevenson's #28 Jr. Jalen Brunson 56 pts including last 19 by Stevenson)

2014 IHSA 4A Sectional Finals (3-14-14) #13 Whitney Young (24-5) 75-66 St. Rita (21-7) (WY's #1 Jahlil Okafor (Duke) averaging 27 ppg and 11 rpg scores 35 and 11 reb, #64 Paul White (Georgetown) and Miles Reynolds (St. Louis);St. Rita's Victor Law (Northwestern) and Jr. Charles Matthews (Kentucky) 16.5 ppg)

2014 (2-26-14) #18 Stevenson (25-1) 98=68 (#6 Ill) North Chicago (21-4) (Stevenson's #28 Jr Jalen Brunson)

2014 Chicago Public League Finals (2-21-14) #2 Curie (23-1) 69-66 4OTs #14 Whitney Young (21-5) (Curie's #4 Cliff Alexander (Kansas); WY's #1 Jahlil Okafor (Duke), #64 Paul White (Georgetown) and Miles Reynolds (St. Louis)) Curie used academically ineligible players and would later fortfeit this game and all previous wins (RECORDING ENDS WITH 52 SECONDS LEFT IN THE 4TH QUARTER

2014 Chicago Public League Semis (2-19-14) #18 Whitney Young (20-5) 55-53 Orr (20-3) (WY's #1 Jahlil Okafor (Duke), #64 Paul White (Georgetown) and Miles Reynolds (St. Louis)) RECORDING ENDS WITH 2:00 LEFT IN THE 3RD QUARTER

2014 Chicago Public League Semis (2-19-14) #2 Curie (22-1) 58-56 Hyde Park (19-8) (Curie's #4 Cliff Alexander (Kansas))

2014 (2-4-14) Marist (15-5) 47-66 St. Rita (10-6) (St. Rita's Victor Law (Northwestern))

2014 (2-1-14) Warren (15-8) 51-66 (#4 Ill) Stevenson (17-1) (Stevenson's #28 Jr. Jalen Brunson)

2014 (2-1-14) (#1 Ill) Marian Central (15-1) 66-76 (#5 Ill) Stevenson (16-1) (MC's #30 Tyler Ulis (Kentucky) and Stevenson's #28 Jr Jalen Brunson)

2014 (1-25-14) #6 White Station (Tn) 76-71 Hamilton (Tn) (WS's #41 Leron Black (Illinois), #42 Chris Chiozza (Florida), Davell Roby (St. Louis); Hamiltons' #21 Jr. KJ Lawson (Memphis), #4 Soph Dedric Lawson)

2014 (1-25-14) Arlington Country Day (Fl) 46-43 #25 Sunrise Christian (Ks) (ACD's #27 Brandon Francis (Florida),#63 Dante Buford (Oklahoma), Nate Mason (Minnesota); SC's #72 Lourawls Nairn (Michigan St.), Nathan Bash (Colordao St.))

2014 SNY Invitational Finals (1-25-14) Bishop Laughlin (NY) 69-55 St. Anthony (NJ) (10-2) (BL's Michael Williams (Rutgers), Khadeen Carrington (Seton Hall); St.A's Cheddy Mosely (Boston U))

2014 SNY Invitational Semis (1-24-14) Bishop Laughlin (NY) 82-69 St. Mary's (NY) (BL's Michael Williams (Rutgers), Khadeen Carrington (Seton Hall))

2014 SNY Invitational Semis (1-24-14) St. Anthony (NJ) (9-2) 67-61 Cardozo (NY) (16-0) (St.A's Cheddi Mosely (Boston U))

2014 (1-20-14) Spalding Hoops Classic #2 Mater Dei (Ca) (18-0) 79-67 Neumann-Goretti (Pa) (10-2) (MD's #9 Stanley Johnson (Arizona); NG's #55 Ja'Quan Newton (Miami))

2014 (1-20-14) Spalding Hoops Classic #1 Montverde (Fl) (18-0) 69-73 #7 Curie (Il) (15-1) (MV's #12 D'Angelo Russell (Ohio St), #91 Makinde London (Xavier), #4 Jr. Ben Simmons (LSU), Justin Bibb (Virginia Tech), Jordan Caroline (Southern Illinois), Chris Egi (Harvard); Curie's #3 Cliff Alexander (Kansas))

2014 (1-20-14) Spalding Hoops Classic #5 Oak Hill (Va) 50-53 #23 Whitney Young (Il) (11-4) (Oak Hill's #59 Caleb Martin (NC St.) and #51 Jr. Trevo Manuel; WY's #1 Jahlil Okafor (Duke) and #64 Paul White (Georgetown)

2014 (1-20-14) Spalding Hoops Classic Wesleyan Christian (NC) 43-73 #17 Findlay Prep (Nv) (20-3) (WC's Theo Pinson (NC); FP's #8 Rashad Vaughn, #10 Kelly Oubre (Kansas), #25 Craig Kelly (Arizona), #28 Jonah Bolden (UCLA))

2014 (1-18-14) Bass Pro Finals #1 Montverde (Fl) (17-0) 73-60 #4 White Station (Tn) (16-0) (MV's #12 D'Angelo Russell (Ohio St), #91 Makinde London (Xavier), #4 Jr. Ben Simmons (LSU), Justin Bibb (Virginia Tech), Jordan Caroline (Southern Illinois), Chris Egi (Harvard); White Station #51 Leron Black (Ill) and Nyck Smith)

2014 (1-17-14) Bass Pro Semis #1 Montverde (Fl) (16-0) 83-54 (#10 NY) Christ the King (NY) (10-1) (MV's #12 D'Angelo Russell (Ohio St), #91 Makinde London (Xavier), #4 Jr. Ben Simmons (LSU), Justin Bibb (Virginia Tech), Jordan Caroline (Southern Illinois), Chris Egi (Harvard))

2014 (1-17-14) Bass Pro Semis #4 White Station (Tn) (15-0) 65-50 #11 Paul VI (Va) (13-2) (WS' #51 Leron Black (Ill) and Jr. Nych Smith; Paul's Kevin Dorsey and Marcus Derrickson (Georgia Tech))

2014 (1-11-14) Oak Ridge (Fl) (11-7) 57-93 #1 Montverde (Fl) (14-0) (MV's #12 D'Angelo Russell (Ohio St), #91 Makinde London (Xavier), #4 Jr. Ben Simmons (LSU), Justin Bibb (Virginia Tech), Jordan Caroline (Southern Illinois); Oak Ridge's #16 JR Antonio Blackerny, #41 Jr. Alex Owens))

2014 (1-4-14) Whitney Young (Il) (7-4) 72-69 Prime Prep (Tx) (WY's #1 Jahlil Okafor (Duke), #64 Paul White (Georgetown), Miles Reynolds (St. Louis); PP's #5 Emmanuel Mudiay (SMU), #9 Soph. Terrence Ferguson)) joined in progress start of 2nd quarter

2014 (1-3-14) Bishop Gorman (Nv) (9-4) 73-60 St. Joseph (In) (BG's #2 Jr Stephen Zimmerman and #37 Jr. Chase Jeter; SJ's #10 Jr. Carlton Bragg))

2014 (12-31-13) Proviso West Finals #15 (#1 Ill) Stevenson (12-0) 67-55 (#5 Ill) Morgan Park (10-1) (Stevenson's #28 Jr. Jalen Brunson and Jr. Connor Cashaw; MP's #80 Josh Cunningham)

2014 (12-31-13) Proviso West 3rd Place (#4 Ill) Bogan (12-2) 69-67 OT (#9 Ill) St. Joseph (11-1) (St. J's #63 Jr. Glynn Watson)

2014 (12-20-13) #3 Prime Prep (Tx) 70-67 #5 Findlay Prep (Nv) (PP's #2 Emmanuel Mudiay (SMU); FP's #8 Rashad Vaughn, #10 Kelly Oubre (Kansas), #25 Craig Kelly (Arizona), #28 Jonah Bolden (UCLA)

2014 (12-20-13) Bishop O'Dowd (Ca) 68-554 Bishop Gorman (Nv) (BO's #5 Jr. Ivan Rabb; BG's #2 Jr Stephen Zimmerman and #17 Jr. Chase Jeter)

2014 (12-20-13) Benet (Il) (6-1) 84-89 OT (#3 Ill) Marian Catholic (Il) (4-1) (Benet's Sean O'Mara and MC's #30 Tyler Ulis (Kentucky)) missing last 50 seconds of OT

2014 (12-19-13) Huntington Prep (W. Va.) (12-2) 70-78 Arsenal Tech (In.) (4-1) (HP's Angel Delgado (Seton Hall) and #38 Josh Perkins (Gonzaga); AT's #7 Trey Lyles (Kentucky))

2013 NHSI Finals (4-6-13) #2 Montverde (Fl) (24-2) 67-65 #4 St. Benedict's (NJ) (30-1) (M's #9 Kasey Hill (Florida), #11 Dakari Johnson (Kentucky), Devin Williams (West Va); St.B's #57 Mike Young (Pitt), Tyler Enis (Syracuse), Jonathon Williams (UCLA), Denzelle Taylor)

2013 NHSI Semis (4-5-13) #4 St. Benedict's (NJ) (29-1) 60-57 #1 Findlay Prep (Nv) (35-0) (St.B's #57 Mike Young (Pitt), Tyler Enis (Syracuse), Jonathon Williams (UCLA), Denzelle Taylor; FP's #20 Nigel Williams-Goss (Washington), Stanford Robinson (Indiana), Allerick Freeman (UCLA), Christian Wood (UNLV), Gavin Schilling (Michigan St))

2013 NHSI Semis (4-5-13) #2 Montverde (Fl) (23-2) 57-55 #3 Prime Prep (Tx) (37-1) (M's #9 Kasey Hill (Florida), #11 Dakari Johnson (Kentucky), Devin Williams (West Va); PP's Kabyar Shepard (TCU), Jermaine Thomas (Tennesse Tech), #53 Jordan Mickey (LSU))

2013 NHSI Quarters (4-4-13) #1 Findlay Prep (Nv) (34-0) 57-53 #25 Monrtose Christian (Md) (19-4) (FP's #20 Nigel Williams-Goss (Washington), Stanford Robinson (Indiana), Allerick Freeman (UCLA), Christian Wood (UNLV), Gavin Schilling (Michigan St); MC's #60 Ishmail Wainwright (Baylor))

2013 NHSI Quarters (4-4-13) #5 St. Benedict's (NJ) (28-1) 73-60 #11 LaLumier (Ind) (26-5) (St.B's #57 Mike Young (Pitt), Tyler Enis (Syracuse), Jonathon Williams (UCLA), Denzelle Taylor; LaL's #77 Detrick Mostella (Okla St.), Jalen Jones, Torren Jones (Missouri))

2013 NHSI Quarters (4-4-13) #2 Montverde (Fl) (22-2) 77-71 #18 Oak Hill (Va) (M's#9 Kasey Hill (Florida), #11 Dakari Johnson (Kentucky), Devin Williams (West Va); OH's #39 Sidarius Thornwall (S. Carolina), Troy Williams (Indiana), Nate Britt (UNC), RJ Livingston (DePaul))

2013 NHSI Quarters (4-4-13) #4 Prime Prep (Tx) (36-1) 66-65 OT #9 Blanche Ely (Fl) (PP's Kabyar Shepard (TCU), Jermaine Thomas (Tennesse Tech), #53 Jordan Mickey (LSU); BE's Kahlil Thomas (Ryder)

2013 Illinois 4A Championship #6 Simeon (29-3) 58-40 (#7 Ill) Stevenson (29-4) (Simeon's 9 Div I players including #2 Jabari Parker (Duke) 20 pts, 8 reb, #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois), Jaylon Tate (Illinois), Kevin Pollard (Dayton), #23 Sophomore DJ Williams; Stevensons's #48 Soph Jalen Brunson 14 pts and Soph Connor Cashaw)

2013 Illinois 4A Semis (#7 Ill) Stevenson (28-4) 60-49 Edwardsville (30-2) (Stevensons's #48 Soph Jalen Brunson 21 pts, 5 reb and Soph Connor Cashaw)

2013 Illinois 4A Semis #6 Simeon (28-3) 68-56 (#4 Ill) Proviso East (29-3) (Simeon's 9 Div I players including #2 Jabari Parker (Duke) 20 pts, 8 reb, #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois), Jaylon Tate (Illinois), Kevin Pollard (Dayton), #23 Sophomore DJ Williams; PE's Sterling Brown (SMU))
2013 Illinois 3A Championship (#3 Illinois) Morgan Park (32-3) 63-48 Cahokia (33-3) (MP's BIlly Garrett (DePaul) and Kyle Davis (Dayton)

2013 Texas 5A Championship Travis, Tx (32-5) 46-38 South Grand Prairie (37-3) (Travis #4 Aaron Harrison and #5 Andrew Harrison (both Kentucky recruits) and SGP's Ben Enclogou (Virginia Tech))

2013 Illinois 4A Super Sectionals #6 Simeon (27-3) 63-54 (#11 Ill) New Trier (28-5) (Simeon's 9 Div I players including #2 Jabari Parker (Duke) 23 pts, 10 reb, #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois), Jaylon Tate (Illinois), Kevin Pollard (Dayton), #23 Sophomore DJ Williams: New Trier's Steven Cook (Princeton))

2013 Illinois 4A Sectional Finals #7 Simeon (26-3) 69-51 #9 Whitney Young (27-3) (Simeon's 9 Div I players including #2 Jabari Parker (Duke) 29 pts, 13 reb, #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois), Jaylon Tate (Illinois), Kevin Pollard (Dayton), #23 Sophomore DJ Williams: WY's #2 Jr Jahlil Okafor 13 pts, 5 reb, #64 Jr. LJ Peak, #55 Jr. Paul White)

2013 Illinois 4A Sectional Semis #9 Whitney Young (26-3) 62-58 (#12 Chicago) Curie (19-7) (WY's #1 Jr Jahlil Okafor, #64 Jr. LJ Peak, #55 Jr. Paul White; Curie's #4 Jr. Cliff Alexander)

2013 Illinois 4A Sectional Semis #7 Simeon (25-3) 73-38 DuSable (14-10) (Simeon's 9 Div I players including #2 Jabari Parker (Duke), #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois), Jaylon Tate (Illinois), Kevin Pollard (Dayton), #23 Sophomore DJ Williams)

2013 CIF Southern California Championship Etiwanda, Ca (26-2) 54-51 #12 Mater Dei, Ca (30-1) (Etiwanda's #32 Jr Jordan McLaughlin and Mater Dei's #14 Jr. Stanley Johnson)

2013 (2-20-13) NSC Championship (#8 Ill) North Chicago (24-2) 58-73 (#14 Ill) Stevenson (22-4) (NC's Jr. Kurt Hall 18 ppg, 9 rpg, 3 apg, 1.5 apg; Stevenson's Soph Jalen Brunson 32 pts (21.3 ppg, 4.5 rpg, 3.2 apg, 2.3 spg ) and Soph Connor Cashaw 15.8 ppg, 9.8 rpg, 2.9 apg, 1.8 spg)

2013 (2-15-13) (#11 Ill) Notre Dame (20-4) 50-55 (#8 Ill) Marian Catholic (23-3) (ND's Matt Mooney (Air Force); MC's Jr. Tyler Ulis 22.5 ppg, 5 apg)

2013 (2-15-13) Chicago Public League Finals #7 (#4 Ill) Whitney Young (22-3) 60-56 OT (#2 Ill) Morgan Park (26-2) (WY's #2 Jr Jahlil Okafor, Top 60 Jr. LJ Peak, Top 60 Jr. Paul White; MP's BIlly Garrett (DePaul))

2013 (2-13-13) Chicago Public League Semis #7 (#4 Ill ) Whitney Young (21-3) 66-51 (#3 Ill) Orr (23-2) (WY's #2 Jr Jahlil Okafor, Top 60 Jr. LJ Peak, Top 60 Jr. Paul White)

2013 (2-13-13) Chicago Public League Semis #6 (#1 Ill) Simeon (22-2) 53-54 OT (#2 Ill) Morgan Park (25-2) (Simeon's 9 Div I players including #2 Jabari Parker, #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois), Jaylon Tate (Illinois), Kevin Pollard (Dayton), #23 Sophomore DJ Williams: MP's Billy Garrett (DePaul))

2013 (2-10-13) Chicago Public League Quarters #7 Simeon (Il) (21-2) 59-49 Bogan (16-2) (Simeon's 9 Div I players including #2 Jabari Parker, #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois), Jaylon Tate (Illinois), Kevin Pollard (Dayton), #23 Sophomore DJ Williams)

2013 (2-10-13) Chicago Public League Quarters #8 Whitney Young (Il) (20-3) 72-41 Foreman (15-4) (WY's #2 Jr Jahlil Okafor, Top 60 Jr. LJ Peak, Top 60 Jr. Paul White)

2013 (2-2-13) (#6 Ill) Benet (19-4) 62-50 (#10 Ill) West Aurora (18-3)

2013 (1-26-13) #4 Whitney Young (Il) (17-1) 41-44 #11 Simeon (Il) (12-2) (WY's #2 Jr Jahlil Okafor, Top 60 Jr. LJ Peak, Top 60 Jr. Paul White; Simeon's 9 Div I players including #2 Jabari Parker, #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois), Jaylon Tate (Illinois), Kevin Pollard (Dayton), #23 Sophomore DJ Williams)

2013 SNY Invitational Finals- Long Island Lutheran (16-1) 45-52 #10 St. Anthony's (NJ) (14-0) (SA's Josh Brown (Temple)

2013 SNY Invitational Semis- Boys and Girls (9-5) 28-43 #10 St. Anthony's (NJ) (13-0) (SA's Josh Brown (Temple)

2013 SNY Invitational Semis- Long Island Lutheran (15-1) 70-68 Cardinal Hayes (12-4)

2013 (1-21-13) DeMatha (MD) (8-7) 56-59 Hudson Catholic (NJ) (14-1) DeMatha's #32 Beejay Anya (NC St.) and HC's #68 Reggie Cameron (Georgetown) 20 pts, 7 reb, Kavon Stewart (Robert Morris)

2013 (1-21-13) #1 Montverde Academy (Fl) (18-1) 59-62 #2 Findlay Prep (Nv) (Mont's #9 K. Hill (Florida), #12 D. Johnson, #85 Devin Williams (West Virginia), #13 Soph D'Angelo Russell; FP's #5 Nigel William Goss (Washington), #54 Freeman (UCLA); #58 Robinson (Indiana), #63 Wood (UNLV))

2013 (1-21-13) #13 Oak Hill (Va) 68-81 #14 Simeon (Sim's #2 Jabari Parker (Duke), #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois); Jaylon Tate (Illinois); Oak's #33 Troy Williams (Indiana), #46 Sindarius THornwell (South Carolina); RJ Currington)

2013 (1-21-13) Archbishop Mitty (Ca) 46-81 #3 Lone Peak (Ut) (14-1) (AB's #7 Aaron Gordon; LP's #61 Nick Emery (BYU), #76 Eric Mika))

2013 (1-20-13) Montrose (MD) (10-3) 51-62 #11 St. Benedict's (NJ) (Montrose's #28 Ishmail Wainwright (Baylor), #44 Tyler Ennis (Syracuse), #17 soph Isiaah Briscoe), #56 Mika Young)

2013 Bass Pro Shop Tournament of Champions Finals #1 Montverde Academy (Fl) (11-0) 67-69 OT Paul VI (Va) (Mont's #9 K. Hill (Florida), #12 D. Johnson, #85 Devin Williams (West Virginia))

2013 Bass Pro Shop Tournament of Champions Semis #1 Montverde Academy (Fl) (10-0) 78-61 Nixa (Mo) (Mont's #9 K. Hill (Florida), #12 D. Johnson, #85 Devin Williams (West Virginia); Nixa Austin Ruder (Missouri St.)

2013 Bass Pro Shop Tournament of Champions Semis Paul VI (11-4) 52-50 St. John Bosco (Ca)

2013 (1-17-13) (#4 Illinois) Marian Catholic (16-1) 50-51 (#7 Illinois) Benet (17-3) (MC's jr. Tyler Ulis)

2013 (1-16-13) #11 (#2 Illinois) Simeon (12-2) 53-51 (#3 Illinois) Morgan Park (16-1) (Sim's #2 Jabari Parker (Duke), #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois); Jaylon Tate (Illinois); MP's Billy Garrett Jr (DePaul)) 1st half only, 2nd half missing due to technical difficulties

2013 (1-12-13) #5 Huntington Prep (W. Va) 70-49 Cape Henry (Va) (#1 Andrew Wiggins 28 pts)

2013 (1-11-13) (#20 Chicago) Stevenson (10-4) 71-61 Mundelein (8-6) (Stevenson's Soph Jalen Brunson 21.3 ppg, 4.5 rpg, 3.2 apg, 2.3 spg finishes with 29 pts; Mundelein's Sean O'Brien 20 ppg, 9.8 rpg, 6 apg, 1.8 spg, 2.2 bpg (Southern Illinois))

2013 (1-5-13) Salesian (Ca) (10-2) 59-65 Gonzaga (D.C.) (Gonzaga's #73 Kris Jenkins (Villanova); Sal's #23 Jabari Bird (California))

2013 (1-5-13) #1 Montverde (Fl) 82-53 #12 Simeon (Il) (Sim's #2 Jabari Parker (Duke), #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois); Jaylon Tate (Illinois); Mont's #9 K. Hill (Florida), #12 D. Johnson, #85 Devin Williams (West Virginia)) joined in progress 2nd quarter

2013 (12-31-12) 2012 Proviso West Tourney Finals (#3 Chicago) Morgan Park (12-1) 82-57 (#4 Chicago) Proviso East (10-2) (PE's Sterling Brown SMU recruit; MP's Billy Garrett DePaul recruit)

2013 (12-13-12) 2012 Proviso West Tourney 3rd Place (#10 Chicago) Oswego (11-2) 72-66 (#19 Chicago) Stevenson (10-3)

2013 (12-13-12) #1 Simeon (Il) (1-0) 57-67 #18 DeSoto (Tx) (13-1) (Simeon 9 Div I players including #2 Jabari Parker (plays limited minutes in 1st game back since broken foot); #59 Kendrick Nunn (Illinois); Jaylon Tate (Illinois); Kevin Pollard (Dayton); #23 Sophomore DJ Williams- DeSoto's #36 Matt Jones (Duke)

2013 (12-13-12) #10 Archbishop Mitty (Ca) 53-56 OT #11 Travis (Tx) (10-1) (game cuts out to broadcast Simeon game at 2 1/2 minutes left in OT; Mitty's #7 Aaron Gordon- Travis' #3 Andrew Harrison and #5 Aaron Harrison (both Kentucky) and Aaron 26 pts, 7 reb, 3 blk)

2013 (12-13-12) Seguin (Tx) (12-2) 72-61 Kimball (Tx) (Seguin's Brandon Paris (TCU; Kimball's #22 Keith Fraser 26 pts)