BuySellCommunity Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Online Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
Find items nearest to your Local Area.
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 
High School Basketball DVD (1947-2012) and HS All-Star games #1

Listed In Category: Sports > Other Items
Secondary Category: Entertainment > DVDs
Read our safe buying guide  -  Add to watch items
Ad Information
Classified Id QVTDBWFL
Asking Price $ 6.99 USD per item
Quantity This item is always in stock 
Tax Taxes are not applicable
Shipping & Handling
Seller will ship worldwide
$3 within US
Payment Terms
Payment in advance only
Seller accepts:
Cash   Money Order / Cashiers Check  
PayPal  
Renewed Date05-Nov-2017 06:36:01 AM EST
Expiration Date 04-Jan-2018 06:36:01 AM EST
Email this ad to friends  -  Report abuse
Seller Information
Rwyod member since 28-jul-2008
Visit my store  Visit this seller's store
View Hawthorn Woods Classifieds Hawthorn Woods, Illinois, USA
Please only contact the seller if you are interested in buying or bartering for this item. Spam and fraud will not be tolerated.
No sign in is required.
View seller's other items
Classified Details
Each game sold individually.
Please see "High School Basketball DVD (Lebron James) 2" for more recent games. Thanks
-r denoted re-broadcasts

Nike Hoop Summit

2011 USA 92-80 World (Austin Rivers 20 pts)-r

2010 USA 101-97 World (Harrsion Barnes 27 pts, JD Sullinger)-r

2009 USA 89-97 World (John Wall)-r

2008 USA 98-78 World (DeRozan 17 pts and Tyreke Evans)-r

2007 USA 100-80 World (Michael Beasley, Kevin Love and OJ Mayo 20 pts)-r

2006 USA 109-91 World (Kevin Durant, Ty Lawson and Jon Scheyer)-r

2005 USA 106-98 World (Monta Ellis and Tyler Hansbrough 31 pts, 10 reb, 3 blk)-r


Jordan Brand Classic

2017 West 124-116 East (MVPs Brian Bowen and Lonnie Walker Jr.)

2011 West 109-113 East (Anthony Davis)-r

2010 East 125-129 West (Harrison Barnes, Kyrie Irving, Jared Sullinger)-r



McDonald's All-American

2017 West 109-107 East (MVP Michael Porter Jr. 17 pts, 8 reb, DeAndre Ayton)

2016 West 114-107 East (Co-MVPs Frank Jackson and Josh Jackson (no relation))

2015 East 111-91 West (Ben Simmons and Diamond Stone)

2014 West 105-102 East (Jahlil Okafor and Cliff Alexander)

2013 East 99-110 West (Andrew Wiggins, Jabari Parker and Andrew Gordon)

2012 East 102-106 West (Shabazz Muhammad) re-broadcast

2011 East 111-96 West (Anthony Davis and Austin Rivers) re-broadcast

2010 West 107-104 East (Jared Sullinger, Harrison Barnes, Kyris Irving) re-broadcast

2009 West 110-113 East (DeMarcus Cousins and Derrick Favors) re-broadcast

2008 East 107-102 West (Tyreke Evans and Brandon Jennings) re-broadcast

2007 West 114-112 East (Michael Beasley and Derrick Rose) re-broadcast

2006 East 94-112 West (Greg Oden and Kevin Durant) re-broadcast

2004 East 126-96 West (Dwight Howard) re-broadcast

2003 East 122-107 West (Lebron James, Luol Deng and Chris Paul) re-broadcast

1991 West 108-106 East (Chris Webber, Juwan Howard, Jalen Rose and Glenn Robinson)





2012 ESPN National High School Invitational Finals #2 Findlay Prep (NV) (31-1) 86-83 OT #12 Montverde (Fl) (23-3) (Findlay rallies from 18 pts down to win; FP's #7 Anthony Bennet, #10 B. Ashley, #53 W. Shepard (San Diego St), #67 D. Artis (Oregon); Montverde's Jr Casey Hill (FLorida), Michael Frazier (Florida))

2012 ESPN National High School Invitational Semis #2 Findlay Prep (NV) (30-1) 68-55 #15 St. Benedicts (NY) (34-2) (FP's #7 Anthony Bennet, #10 B. Ashley, #53 W. Shepard (San Diego St), #67 D. Artis (Oregon); St. B's #41 Jr Tyler Ennis, #92 Melvin Johnson (Miami))

2012 ESPN National High School Invitational Semis #12 Montverde (Fl) (22-3) 50-47 #9 Montrose Christian (MD) (21-2) (Montverde's Jr Casey Hill (FLorida), Michael Frazier (Florida); MC's #61 Justin Anderson (Virginia) and #31 Jr Ishmail Wainwright))

2012 ESPN National High School Invitational Quarters #2 Findlay Prep (NV) (29-1) 79-44 Coolidge (DC) (29-8) (FP's #7 Anthony Bennet, #10 B. Ashley, #53 W. Shepard (San Diego St), #67 D. Artis (Oregon); Coolidge's Khalen Cumberlander (Central Connecticut), Maurice Jeffers (Delaware))

2012 ESPN National High School Invitational Quarters #15 St. Benedict's (NY) (33-2) 67-61 #16 Blanche Ely (Fl) (30-2) (St. B's #41 Jr Tyler Ennis, #92 Melvin Johnson (Miami))

2012 ESPN National High School Invitational Quarters #9 Montrose Christian (MD) (20-2) 64-48 Ravenscroft (NC) (31-3) (MC's #61 Justin Anderson (Virginia) and #31 Jr Ishmail Wainwright))

2012 ESPN National High School Invitational Quarters #12 Montverde (Fl) (21-3) 62-54 #21 La Lumiere (IN) (25-2) (Montverde's Jr Casey Hill (FLorida), Michael Frazier (Florida); La L's Janner Perea (Indiana), Jay Simpson (Purdue))

2012 4A Illinois Finals #2 Simeon (32-1) 50-48 #15 Proviso East (32-0) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker, #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette), #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn; Proviso's Keith Carter (St. Louis University) 17 ppg, 4 rpg, 5 apg and Sterling Brown (Shannon Brown's brother)) Simeon's 3rd consecutive title

2012 4A Illinois Semis #2 Simeon (31-1) 45-35 (#4 Ill) Bloom (28-3) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker, #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette), #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn)

2012 4A Illinois Semis #15 (#2 Ill) Proviso East (31-0) 55-45 Rockford Auburn (31-2) (Proviso's Keith Carter (St. Louis University) 17 ppg, 4 rpg, 5 apg and Sterling Brown (Shannon Brown's brother))

2012 4A Illinois Super Sectionals #2 Simeon (30-1) 59-34 Evanston (21-10) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker, #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette), #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn)

2012 Texas 5A Championship #5 Marcus (38-2) 56-52 #33 Travis (36-3) (Marcus' #11 Marcus Smart (Okl. St), Phillipe Forte (Okl St.), Nick Bayard (New Mexico)

2012 Arizona Division 1 Championship #37 Corona del Sol (32-1) 66-53 Cesar Chavez (Corona's Calaen Robinson (Arizona St)

2012 4A Illinois Sectional Finals #2 Simeon (29-1) 65-44 Marist (26-5) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker, #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette), #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn)

2012 4A Illinois Sectional Semis Marist (25-5) 68-63 OT (#5 Ill) Bogan (26-3) (Marist scores 5 in the last 12 seconds of regulation to send the game into overtime)

2012 4A Illinois Sectional Semis #2 Simeon (28-1) 52-45 Whitney Young (16-9) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker, #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette), #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn; Whitney Young's #2 Soph. Jahil Okafor, #17 Soph. Paul White and #30 Jr. Thomas Hamilton)

2012 California CIF I-AA Southern Sectional #8 Mater Dei (28-2) 63-59 #17 Long Beach Poly (27-1) (MD's Katin Reinhardt (UNLV) 18.9 ppg and Xavier Johnson; Jr. Roschon Prince 21.4 ppg, 7.3 rpg)

2012 4A Illinois Regional Championship (3-2-12) Glenbrook North (20-6) 56-57 Niles North (19-8)

2012 (2-22-12) North Suburban Conference Championship (#4 Ill) Warren (21-3) 84-80 North Chicago (19-4) (Warren's Darius Paul (Western Michigan) and Nathan Boothe (Toledo); North Chicago's Aaron Simpson 28 ppg, 2.8 rpg, 4 apg (Illinois State))

2012 (2-18-12) Barrington (18-8) 31-38 Huntley (23-2) (Huntley's Soph Amanze Egekeze (12.2ppg, 5 rpg, 2.4 bpg)

2012 (2-17-12) (#4 Ill) Warren (20-2) 81-42 Libertyville (14-10) (Warren's Darius Paul (Western Michigan); Nathan Boothe (Toledo)

2012 (2-17-12) (#11 Ill) Downers Grove South (20-4) 62-65 #26 (#2 Ill) Proviso East (22-0) (Proviso's Keith Carter (St. Louis University) 17 ppg, 4 rpg, 5 apg; Downer Grove's Jerron Wilbut (uncomitted) 19 ppg)

2012 (2-17-12) Chicago Public School Finals #6 (#1 Ill) Simeon (24-1) 53-49 (#3 Ill) Curie (24-1) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker, #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette), #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn; Curie's Soph Cliff Alexander)

2012 (2-15-12) Chicago Public School Semis #6 (#1 Ill) Simeon (23-1) 61-51 (#9 Ill) Orr (19-3) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker, #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette), #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn)

2012 (2-15-12) Chicago Public School Semis (#3 Ill) Curie (23-1) 50-47 (#5 Ill) Bogan (23-2)

2012 (2-12-12) Chicago Public School Quarters (#15 Ill) Marshall (20-6) 62-73 #6 (#1 Ill) Simeon (22-1) (Marshall's Milton Doyle (FIU) 23 pts; Simeon- 3 starters out, #1 Jr. Jabari Parker 33 points, #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette))

2012 (2-12-12) Chicago Public School Quarters Morgan Park (13-7) 35-65 (#3 Ill) Curie (22-1) (Curie's Soph Cliff Alexander)

2012 (2-11-12) Glenbrook North (17-5) 32-41 (#4 Ill) Warren (18-2) (Warren's Darius Paul (Western Michigan) and Nathan Boothe (Toledo))

2012 (2-10-12) New Trier (18-4) 52-55 OT Evanston (14-9) (NT's Conner Boehm 18.9 ppg, 8.0 rpg (Dartmouth))

2012 (2-10-12) #14 Gonzaga (DC) 47-76 DeMatha (Md) (Gonzaga's #15 Jr. Nate Britt (North Carolina); DeMatha's #43 Jerami Grant (Syracuse), James Robinson (Pitt), #37 Jr. Beejay Anya))

2012 (2-4-12) #20 (#2 Ill) Proviso East (18-0) 100-65 Proviso West (8-12) (East has jr. Sterling Brown (brother is Shannon Brown)

2012 (1-28-12) Mundelein (19-4) 78-87 (#3 Illinois) Warren (14-2) (Warren's Darius Paul 17 ppg, 9 rpg, 3 apg (Western Michigan), Nathan Boothe (Toledo); Mundelein's Jr., Robert Knar 21ppg, 7.4 rpg, 6.5 apg))

2012 (1-27-12) #9 Simeon (19-1) 81-59 Harlan (12-6) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker 24 pts, 7 reb; #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette) 20 pts; #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn 15 pts)

2012 (1-21-12) #16 Bishop Gorman (Nv) 61-73 #3 Findlay Prep (Nv) (BG's #1 Shabazz Muhammad, Roscoe Arlen (Stanford); FP's #7 Anthony Bennett, #68 Shepard))

2012 (1-16-12) #1 Simeon (Il) (15-0) 50-75 #6 Findlay Prep (Nv) (16-1) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker 24pts, 12 reb, #16 Jr Kendrick Nunn, #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette); FP's #7 Anthony Bennett, #68 Shepard))

2012 Season (1-16-12) #24 Bishop Gorman (Nv) 73-65 #5 DeMatha (Md) (BG's #1 Shabazz Muhammad, Rosco Arlen (Stanford), Demetrios Morant (UNLV); DeMatha's #43 Jerami Grant (Syracuse), James Robinson (Pitt), #37 Jr. Beejay Anya)

2012 Season (1-16-12) Miller Grove (Ga) 48-60 #4 St. Anthony (NJ) (MG's #31 Tony Parker, Brandon Morris (Georgia); St. Anthony's #5 Kyle Anderson (UCLA), Jimmy Hall Jr (Hofstra), Joshua Brown (Temple))

2012 Season (1-16-12) (#2 Cal) Long Beach Poly (12-1) 64-58(#1 Washington) Ranier Beach (13-0)(LBP's Jr.Roschen Prince 20 ppg, 7 rpg; RB's Anrio Adams 22.4 ppg (Kansas))

2012 (1-15-12) Brewster (NH) 57-51 Tilton (NH) (Brewster's #2 Mitch McGary (Michigan); Tilton's #2 Jr. Nerlens Noel, Georges Niang (Iowa St))

2012 (1-15-12) Friends (Pa) 57-67 St. Marks (Ma) (Friends' #24 Amile Jefferson; St. Marks' #6 Kaleb Tarezewski (Arizona), Nik Staukus (Michigan))

2012 (1-15-12) Bass Pro Shop Championship- Lincoln (Ca) (9-6) 61-69 Westbury Christian (Tx) (13-2) (WC's LJ Rose (Baylor))

2012 (1-15-12) Bass Pro Shop 3rd Place- Christ the King (NY) (6-5) 79-76 Miller Grove (Ga) (9-6) (Christ's Omar Calhoun (UConn); MG's #31 Tony Parker, Brandon Morris (Georgia))

2012 (1-15-12) Brandon Jennings Invitational- Price (Ca) 74-85 Patterson (Md) (Price's Skylar Spencer (San Diego State); Patterson's Jr. Aquille Carr (scored 31.7 ppg as a soph))

2012 (1-7-12) #11 Gonzaga (DC) (12-0) 54-44 Whitney Young (6-4) (Gonzaga's #15 Jr. Nate Britt (North Carolina); Whitney Young's #2 Soph. Jahil Okafor, #17 Soph. Paul White and #30 Jr. Thomas Hamilton (DNP))

2012 (1-7-12) #1 Simeon (Il) (12-0) 59-56 Miller Grove (Ga) (6-4) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker, #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn, #61 Steve Taylor (Marquette); MG's #31 Tony Parker, Brandon Morris (Georgia))

2012 (12-30-11) Les Schwalb Finals #2 Oak Hill (Va) 57-50 Jesuit (Or) (OH's #45 D'Vantes Smith-Rivera (Georgetown), #50 Jordan Adams (UCLA), #78 A. J. Hammons (Purdue), Tyler Lewis (NC State), Damien Wilson (Memphis))

2012 (12-30-11) Les Schwalb 3rd Place Westview (Or) 58-52 Central Catholics (Or) (Westview's Landen Lucas (Kansas))

2012 (12-30-11) Proviso West Holiday Tournament Finals (#2 Ill) Proviso East (10-0) 68-55 (#13 Ill) New Trier (12-1) (PE's Keith Carter 18 ppg (undecided); NT's Conner Boehm 19 ppg, 10 rpg (Dartmouth)

2012 (12-30-11) Proviso West Holiday Tournament 3rd Place Auburn 66-45 (#20 Ill) Morgan Park (MP's #40 Jr. Billy Garrett Jr. (DePaul))

2012 (12-25-11) #11 Marcus 55-42 (#4 Texas) De Soto (Marcus' #11 Marcus Smart (Okl. St), Phillipe Forte (Okl St.), Nick Bayard (New Mexico); De Soto's Franklyne Okeke (New Hampshire))

2012 (12-23-11) #1 Simeon (7-0) 62-55 Whitney Young (4-1) (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabarri Parker 15 pts; #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn 15 pts; Steve Taylor (Marquette recruit) 20 pts),WY #30 Jr.Thomas Hamilton DNP Inj, #2 Soph Jahil Okafor)

2012 (12-15-11) #4 Montrose Christian (Md) 40-42 #11 Marcus (Tx) (7-0) (MC's #61 Justin Anderson (Virginia) and #31 Jr Ishmail Wainwright; Marcus'#11 Marcus Smart (Oklahoma St)) Joined in progress at the end of the 1st quarter; NEW- also now have the complete version via re-broadcast

2012 (12-15-11) #3 Oak Hill (Va) (16-0) 82-75 #2 Miller Grove (Ga) (6-0) (OH's #45 D'Vantes Smith-Rivera, #50 Jordan Adams, #78 A.J. Hammons (Purdue); MG's #31 Tony Parker and Brandon Morris (Georgia))

2012 (12-15-11) Prestwood (Tx) 64-79 #15 Grace Prep (Tx) (7-1) (Prestwood's #3 Jr. Julius Rande and Zach Peters (Kansas); Grace's E#3 Isiah Austin 17 ppg (Baylor), Emmanuel Mydiay (Soph), and Je'Lon Hornsbeck (Oklahoma)

2012 (12-3-11) #1 Simeon (0-0) 69-51 Hillcrest (Simeon's #1 Jr. Jabari Parker 26 pts; #16 Jr. Kendrick Nunn; Steve Taylor (Marquette recruit) 20 pts)

2011 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Finals- #3 Montrose Christian (Md) (24-1) 71-64 2OT #5 Oak Hill Academy (Va) (29-3) (MC's #71 Tyrone Johnson (Villanova) and #51 Jr. Justin Anderson; OHA's #39 Quinn Cook (Duke) and Top 60 Jrs. Jordan Adams, Damien Wilson and A.J. Hammons)

2011 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Semis- #5 Oak Hill Academy (Va) (28-3) 76-73 #15 Dwyer (Fl) (33-1) (OHA's #38 Quinn Cook (Duke) and Top 60 Jrs. Jordan Adams, Damien Wilson and A.J. Hammons; Dwyer's #33 Jr. Joell Jones) due to ESPN technical difficulty, teleacast starts at the beginning of the 2nd quarter

2011 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Semis- #3 Montrose Christian (Md) (23-1) 83-61 #43 Boys and Girls (NY) (MC's #71 Tyrone Johnson (Villanova) and #51 Jr. Justin Anderson; B & G's Michael Taylor (Rutgers)) Joined in progress 3-4 minutes into the game

2011 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Quarters- United Faith (NC) (27-6) 52-86 #5 Oak Hill Academy (Va) (27-3) (UF's Braxton Ogbueze (Florida recruit) Top 60 Jr.; OHA #39 Quinn Cook (Duke) and 3 top 60 Jrs.- Jordan Adams, Damien Wilson and A.J. Hannons)

2011 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Quarters- #43 Boys and Girls (NY) (27-6) 63-58 #14 Winter Park (Fl) (27-6) (WP's #1 Austin Rivers (Duke) and B & G Michael Taylor (Rutgers))

2011 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Quarters- #15 Dwyer (Fl) (32-1) 70-61 #7 Findlay Prep (Nv) (28-3) (FP's Myck Kabongo #9 (Texas) and Nick Johnson (Arizona) ; Dwyer's #33 Jr. Joell Jones)

2011 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Quarters- John Carroll (MD) (33-4) 59-64 #3 Montrose Christian (MD) (22-1) (MC's #71 Tyrone Johnson (Villanova); #51 Jr. Justin Anderson)

2011 McDonald's All-American game at the United Center in Chicago; includes #1 Austin Rivers and #2 Anthony Davis

2011 Florida 5A Finals #17 Dwyer (31-1) 72-57 Lake Wales (29-2)

2011 Florida 6A Finals (#4 Florida) Winter Park (27-5) 52-44 (#8 Florida) Dr. Phillips (27-5) (WP's Austin Rivers, #1 (Duke recruit); DP's Shane Larkin (DePaul recruit))

2011 Illinois 4A Finals #25 (#1 Illinois) Simeon (29-2) 48-39 (#3 Illinois) Warren (31-3) (Simeon's Jabari Parker #6 Soph)

2011 Illinois 4A Semis (#3 Illinois) Warren (30-3) 55-43 Normal Community (27-6)

2011 Illiinois 4A Semis #25 (#1 Illinois) Simeon (28-2) 56-53 Glenbard East (27-3) (Simeon's jabari Parker #6 Soph. 15.3 ppg, 6 rpg; GE's Johnny Hill (Illininois State recruit) 20.9 ppg, 5.4 rpg)

2011 California CIF Div 1 Championship #4 Westchester (31-3) 63-56 Newark (30-4) (W's Jordin Maye (Arizona recruit))

2011 California Southern Section Div IAA Semis #4 (#2 Cal) Mater Dei (27-2) 56-60 (#7 Cal) Centennial (26-2)

2011 (3-15-11) 4A Super Sectionals #25 Simeon (27-2) 74-61 (Top 10 Chicago area) Farragut (24-4) (Simeon's Soph Jabari Parker #6 Soph)

2011 (3-11-11) 4A Sectionals Finals (Both Top 10 Chicago Area) Farragut (23-4) 44-42 Whitney Young (19-10) (WY's Sam Thompson (Ohio St. recruit))

2011 (3-8-11) 4A Sectionals Semis (Top 10 Chi) Whitney Young (18-10) 59-56 (#3 Chicago area) De La Salle (22-2) (WY's Sam Thompson (Ohio State recruit))

2011 (2-25-11) St. Ignatius (18-7) 71-69 OT Mt. Carmel (19-5) (SI's Nnanna Egwu (Illinois recruit) and MC's Tracy Abrams (Illinois recruit))

2011 (2-23-11)Mid-Suburban League Championship, Barrington (18-9) 44-56 Prospect Heights (16-7) (PH's Jr. Michael LaTulip 19.8 ppg, 3.3 rpg, 3.0 apg)

2011 (2-18-11) Chicago Public Finals (#11 Chicago area) Brooks (21-3) 67-54 (#9 Chicago area) Whitney Young (17-9) (Brook's George Marshall (Wisconsin recruit); WY's Sam Thompson (Ohio St. recruit))

2011 (2-16-11) Chicago Public Semis (#9 Chicago area) Whitney Young (16-9) 64-50 #3 Simeon (23-0) (Simeon's #6 soph Jabari Parker and WY's Sam Thompson (Ohio State recruit))

2011 (2-16-11) Chicago Public Semis (#11 Chicago area) Brooks (20-3) 63-60 (#10 Chicago area) Curie (26-1) (Brook's George Marshall (Wisconsin recruit))

2011 (2-13-11) Chicago Public Quarters (#11 Chicago area) Brooks (19-3) 56-54 (#5 Chicago area) Farragut (19-3) (Brook's George Marshall (Wisconsin recruit))

2011 (2-12-11) West Aurora (Il) (13-8) 66-74 East Aurora (Il) (17-5) (EA's #48 Brian Boatright 31.5 ppg, 5.8 rpg (UConn recruit))

2011 (2-12-11) #13 Chaminade (Mo) (22-0) 76-58 McCluer (Mo) (21-3) (Cham's #7 Bailey Beal (Florida recruit) 40 pts, 6 reb; McC's #21 BJ Young (Arkansas recruit))

2011 (2-11-11) Seton (17-6) 51-78 Mt. Carmel (17-5) (Mt. C's Tracy Abrams (Illinois recruit))

2011 (2-11-11) #12 Oak Hill Academy (Va) 78-64 #33 Christ School (NC) (OHA Quinn Cook (Duke recruit) and CS Marshall Plumlee (Duke recruit))

2011 (2-5-11) #6 (#1 Illinois) Simeon (19-0) 72-59 Batavia (10-10) (#6 Soph. Jabari Parker, Simeon)

2011 (2-5-11) Bishop Gorman (NV) (17-5) 58-53 #4 Long Beach Poly (Ca) (22-0) (BG #5 Jr Shabazz Muhammad and #36 Jr Rosco Allen; LBP #68 Ryan Anderson (Boston College recruit)

2011 (2-1-11) Boys and Girls (NY) 81-79 OT Winter Park (Fl) (JIP 4 minutes into the game; B & G Mike Taylor (Rutgers); WP #1 Austin Rivers (Duke)

2011 (1-29-11) #7 (#1 Illinois) Simeon (17-0) 60-39 (#19 Illinois) Whitney Young (11-8) (Simeon's #6 Soph. Jabari Parker and WY's Sam Thompson (Ohio St))

2011 (1-29-11) SNY Championship #2 St. Anthony (NY) 43-38 #22 Boys and Girls (NY) (St. A's Myles Mack (Rutgers) and B & G Mike Taylor (Rutgers)

2011 (1-28-11) Crete Monee (16-3) 70-62 Rich South (11-6) (CM's James Crokett (DePaul) and RS's Marcus Brooks (DePaul)

2011 (1-28-11) Mount Vernon (NY) vs. #2 St. Anthony (NY) (Missing last 3:04 with St. Anthony winning by 12; MV's Jabarie Hinds (West Virginia recruit) and St. A's Myles Mack (Rutger recruit))

2011 (1-28-11) #22 Boys and Girls (NY) 69-53 Rice (NY) (B and G Mike Taylor (Rutger recruit); Rice Jermaine Sanders (Cincinnati recruit))

2011 (1-21-11) Zion-Benton (15-5) 45-48 (#18 Ill) Warren (16-4)

2011 (1-21-11) Orr 39-49 Whitney Young (Orr's Michael Henry, Illinois recruit averaging 25 ppg, 12 rpg, 5 apg, 3 bpg; WY's Sam Thompson, Ohio St recruit)

2011 Bass Pro Tournament Championship (1-17-11) Douglas (Ok) (10-3) 62-87 Oak Ridge (NC) (21-2) (Oak's #37 Chris Jones)

2011 (1-17-11) Academy of New Chuirch (Pa) (13-2) 45-47 OT Boys and Girls (NY) (Academy's #11 Rakern Christmas (Syracuse) and B and G's #22 Jr. Savon Goodman (Villanova)

2011 (1-17-11) #7 Findlay Prep (NV) (18-2) 68-59 #13 Lincoln (Tx) (21-1) (Findlay's #10 Myck Kabono (Texas) and Lincoln's #12 LeBryan Nash (Oklahoma St.)

2011 (1-17-11) Bishop Gorman (NV) (13-3) 63-79 #2 St. Patrick (NJ) (9-0) (Bishop's #4 Jr. Shabo Muhammad and Patrick's #3 Michael Gilchrist (Kentucky)

2011 (1-17-11) Christ the King (NY) (7-3) 73-65 Westchester Country Day (NC) (Christ's #23 Jr. Omar Calhoun; Westchester's #4 Quincy Miller, DNP (Injured) and #34 Deuce Bello (Baylor)

2011 (1-15-11) #11 Milton (Ga) (12-2) 75-69 #1 Oak Hill Academy (Va) (16-0) (Milton's #43 Shannon Scott (Ohio St. recruit and OHA #25 Quinn Cook (Duke recruit))

2011 (1-15-11) #14 DeMatha (Md) (13-1) 25-75 #3 St. Anthony's (NJ) (8-0) (DeMatha's Mikael Hopkins (Georgetown recruit); St. A's Myles Mack (Rutgers recruit) and #8 Jr. Kyle Anderson)

2011 (1-14-11) #2 St. Patrick (NJ) (8-0) 75-66 #21 Winter Park (Fl) (15-4) (WP's #1 Austin Rivers 38 pts (Duke recruit) and SP's #3 Michael Gilchrist 22 pts, 8 reb (Kentucky recruit)

2011 (1-8-11) (#22 Ill) East Aurora (11-2) 66-64 (#18 Ill) Neuqua Valley (14-0) (EA's Ryan Boathright #48 (UConn recruit)

2011 (2010 Proviso West Tourney Final) (#4 Ill) Homewood-Flossmoor (9-2) 50-54 (#3 Ill) Benet (13-0) (Benet's Dave Sobolowski (Northwestern recruit) and Frank Kaminsky (Wisconsin recruit))

2011 (2010 Palms of City Classics 12-22-10) Finals #2 St. Patrick (NJ) 69-67 #24 Milton (Ga) (St. Pat's #3 Michael Gilcrest (Kentucky recruit); Milton's #42 Shannon Scott (Ohio St. recruit))

2011 (2010 Palms of City Classics 12-22-10) 3rd Place Mater Dei (Ca) 84-66 #15 Winter Park (Fl) (MD's Kertia Reinhardt #19 (uncomitted); WP's #1 Austin Rivers (Duke recuruit) 28 pts))

2011 (12-17-10) (#4 Illinois) De La Salle (7-0) 68-65 (#6 Illinois) Hales Franciscan (5-1)( De La Salle's Mike Shaw 22 pts, 4 reb (Illinois recruit); HF's Aaron Armstead (U of Wisconsin- Green Bay recruit)

2011 (12-16-10) #4 Findlay Prep (Nv) (11-1) 95-69 #18 Yates (Tx) (7-0) (Yates' 66 game winning streak snapped; FP's #10 Myck Kabongo (Texas recruit), #23 Nick Johnson (Arizona recruit) and #63 Amir Garrett (St. John's recruit))

2011 (12-16-10) Lew Wallace (In) (1-4) 38-85 #13 Simeon (Il) (LW's #15 Brandon Dawson (Michigan St. recruit) and Simeon's #6 Soph, Jabari Parker)

2011 (12-16-10) Whitney Young (Il) (3-1) 76-37 Perspective (Il) (Perspective's #2 Anthony Davis (Kentucky recruit) and WY's #61 Sam Thompson (Ohio St. recruit) and #8 Soph, Thomas Hamilton)

2011 (12-3-10) Benet (3-0) 53-37 St. Patrick (2-1) (Benet's Frank Kaminsky (Wisconsin) and Dave Sobolewski (Northwestern))

2010 AAU 17-under Super Showcase in Orlando featuring #2 Austin Rivers, #6 Bradley Beals, #9 Ben McElmore

2010 AAU 17-under Super Showcase in Orlando featuring #2 Austin Rivers, #6 Bradley Beals, #2C Dajuan Coleman and Shane Larkin

2010 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Finals #5 (#2 seed) Findlay Prep, NV (31-2) 59-46 #4 (#1 seed) Montverde, Fl (23-4)

2010 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Semis #4 (#1 seed) Montverde, Fl (22-4) 62-56 OT #13 (#5 seed) Winter Park, Fl (29-5) (Mont's James Bell (Villanova recruit); WP's Austin Rivers #2 Jr. (Florida)

2010 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Semis #5 (#2 seed) Findlay Prep (30-2) 68-53 #48 (#6 seed) Mountain State, WV (17-3) (Findlay's Tristan Thompson #10 (Texas); MS Justin Martin #46 (Xavier)

2010 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Quarterfinals #5 (#2 seed) Findlay Prep, NV (29-2) 65-50 Charlotte Christian, NC (29-4)

2010 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Quarterfinals #48 (#6 seed) Mountain State, WV (16-3) 59-53 #7 (#3 seed) Oak Hill Academy, Va (29-3)

2010 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Quarterfinals #13 (#5 seed) Winter Park, Fl (28-5) 82-72 #9 (#4 seed) Christ, NC (37-1) (Austin Rivers #2 Jr., 37 pts, 11 reb (Florida recruit))

2010 ESPN Rise National High School Invitational Quarterfinals #4 (#1 seed) Montverde, Fl (21-4) 59-57 (#8 seed) Montrose, Md (16-5)

2010 McDonald's High School All-Star Game West 107-104 East

2010 Florida 6A Winter Park (27-5) 76-57 Dr. Phillips (27-5) (WP's Jr. Austin Rivers (Doc Rivers' son) 24.3 ppg, 4.4 rpg and Dr. P's Jr. Larkin (Barry Larkin's son))

2010 CIF (California) Div. II (#10 Cal.) Rocklin (33-2) 73-62 (#11 Cal.) Eisenhower (31-3) (Eisenhower's Brendan Lay (UCLA recruit)

2010 IHSA Class 4A Championship Simeon (24-9) 51-36 (#3 Ill.) Whitney Young (23-6) (Simeon's Brandon Spearman (Dayton recruit) and #1 Fr. Jabari Parker; WY's Anthony Parker (Purdue recruit) and Ahmad Starks (Oregon St. recruit)

2010 IHSA Class 4A 3rd Place (#2 Ill.) Waukegan (26-5) 85-78 (#1 Ill.) O'Fallon (30-3) (Waukegan's Jereme Richmond (Illinois recruit) 36 pts, 16 reb, 2 ast, 3 blk; O's Jr. Roosevelt Jones 26 pts, 13 reb, 4 ast, 2 blk)

2010 IHSA Class 4A Semifinals (#3 Ill) Whitney Young (22-6) 60-58 (#2 Ill) Waukegan (26-4) (Wauk's Jereme Richmond (Illinois recruit), WY's Anthony Johnson (Purdue recruit) and Ahmad Starks (Oregon St. recruit))

2010 IHSA Class 4A Semifinals Simeon (23-9) 48-42 (#1 Ill) O'Fallon (30-2) (Simeon's Brandon Spearman (Dayton recruit) and Fr. Jabari Parker (#1 Fr.); O's Jr. Roosevelt Jones (21 ppg and 14 rpg)

2010 IHSA Class 4A Super Sectionals (#3 Ill) Whitney Young (21-6) 63-39 Maine South (28-5) (WY's Ahmad Starks (Oregon St.) and Anthony Johnson (Purdue)

2010 IHSA Class 4A Sectional Finals (#2 Ill) Waukegan (24-4)72-54 Schaumburg (17-11) (#17 Jereme Richmond (Illinois recruit))

2010 IHSA Class 4A Sectional Semis (#2 Ill) Waukegan (23-4) 68-52 Stevenson (21-7) (Waukegan's (#17) Jereme Richmond (Illinois recuit) averaging 21 ppg, 11 rpg, 3 bpg)

2010 Texas Class 4A Finals #1 Yates (33-0) 92-73 (#2 Texas) Lancaster (36-2) re-broadcast

2010 Class 5 Missouri State Championship Oakville (27-4) 49-54 Hillcrest (24-7) (Hillcrest Sophomore Dariel Green 18 ppg, 8 rpg (21 pts, 13 reb))

2010 Washington 4A Finals Kentwood 67-58 Jackson (Kentwood's Josh Smith (#11) committed to UCLA; Jackson's Jr. Brett Kingsma averaging 25.1 ppg)

2010 California Southern Section 2 Mater Dei (28-1) 68-65 Etiwanda (23-8)(Etiwanda's jr. Byron Wesley (USC); MD's Tyler Lamb (UCLA), Keala King (Arizona St.))

2010 Chicago City-Suburban Showdown (2-20-10) (#1 Ill.) Waukegan 59-42 (#4 Ill) Whitney Young (Waukegan's Jereme Richmond #17 (Illinois recruit); WY's Anthony Parker (Purdue recruit))

2010 Chicago City-Suburban Showdown (2-20-10) (#20 Ill) Simeon 45-64 De La Salle (Simeon's #1 Fr. Jabari Parker)

2010 Chicago City-Suburban Showdown (2-20-10) (#6 Ill) Mt. Carmel 52-45 St. Patrick (Mt. Carmel's Jr. Tracy Abrams (Illinois recruit)

2010 (2-19-10) (#5 Ill) Lyons (23-0) 57-59 Oak Park-River Forest (18-5)

2010 (2-13-10) (#11 Illinois) Glenbrook North (19-3) 54-64 Warren (9-10) (GBN Alex Dragicivech 23.8 ppg, 7.7 rpg (Notre Dame recruit))

2010 (2-12-10) #7 Oak Hill (Va.) 79-78 #6 St. Patrick (NJ) (joined in progress with 2:20 left in the 1st)

2010 (2-12-10) (#6 Illinois) Hales-Franciscan (20-2) 71-70 (#9 Illinois) Mount Carmel (20-2) (HF's Patrick Miller (25 ppg, 6 rpg, 3 apg (Tennessee St. recruit)); Mt. C Jr. Tracy Abrams 17.5 ppg, 2 spg (Illinois recruit) scores 22)

2010 (2-6-10) Simeon (Il) (16-7) 51-33 West Aurora (Il) (9-11) (Simeon features #1 Fr. Jabari Parker averaging 11.7 ppg, 6 rpg, 7 apg)

2010 (2-6-10) Bishop Luers (In) (10-7) 48-49 OT Lawrence North (In) (9-4) (Bishop's #12 DeShaun Thomas (avg. 33.9 ppg and 16.3 rog) Ohio St. committed scores 22 and has 14 reb; North's #27 Junior, Michael Chandler (committed to Louisville)

2010 (2-5-10) #16 Winter Park (Fl) 87-76 Pine Crest (Fl) (WP's #2 Jr. Austin Rivers (committed to Florida) 41 pts, 5 reb; PC's #3 Brandon Knight 48 pts, 5 reb)

2010 (2-5-10) #10 Montverde Academy (Fl) 57-52 Sagemont (Fl) (MA's #40 James Bell (committed to Villanova) 17 pts; Sage's #20 Fab Melo (committed to Syracuse) 10 pts, 8 reb)

2010 (2-2-10) Jefferson (Or) (13-3) 42-39 Kentwood (Wa) (9-8) (Jefferson's Terrance Jone (#13) 20 pts, 6 reb, 3 ast, 4 stl; Kentwood's Josh Smith (#11) committed to UCLA, 7 blk)

2010 T-Mobile Invitational Finals #3 Yates (Tx) 108-77 Butler (Al) (Yates features Joseph Young a Providence recruit)

2010 (1-20-10) (#2 Ill) Whitney Young (12-3) 60-55 (#7 Ill) North Lawndale (13-3) (WY's Anthony Parker (Purdue recruit))

2010 (1-18-10 Spalding Hoops Classic) #17 Mater Dei (Ca.) 79-71 #5 DeMatha (Md) (Mater Dei's Tyler Lamb 23 pts, 16 reb (UCLA recruit), Gary Franklin 17 pts (Cal recruit), Keala King (Arizona St. recruit; DeMatha's Victor Oladipo 15 pts, 16 reb (Indiana recruit), Jerion Gran 12 pts (Notre Dame recruit)

2010 (1-18-10 Spalding Hoops Classic) #3 Findlay Prep (Nv) 71-70 #1 St. Patrick (NJ) (FP's #30 Cory Joseph 23 pts, 10 reb; St. P's #6 Kyrie Irving 30 pts (Duke recruit), #1 Jr. Michael Gilchrist 18 pts, 9 reb, 3 blk) edited by ESPN and is 80 minutes long

2010 (1-18-10 Spalding Hoops Classic) #8 Westchester (Ca.) 55-51 #46 St. Anthony (NJ) (Westchester's Dwayne Polee (#78) and Derrick Williams (Richmond recruit); St. A's #79 Devon Collier (Oregon St. recruit))

2010 (1-18-10 Spalding Hoops Classic) Bishop O'Connell (Va.) 52-72 #12 St. Benedict's (NJ) (Bishop's #19 Kendall Marshall (UNC recruit); St. B's #18 Jr. M. Kabong20 pts, 12 ast (Texas recruit)

2010 (1-17-10 Spalding Hoops Classic) #17 Neumann Goretti (Pa.) 54-50 Simeon (Il.) (NG's Tony Chennault 18 pts (Wake Forest recruit), Daniel Stewart 12 pts,10 reb (Rider recruit); Simeon's #1 Freshman Jabari Parker 16 pts, Brandon Spearman 11 pts (Dayton recruit))

2010 (1-16-10 Spalding Hoops Classic) #2 Northland (Oh) (7-0) 47-46 #9 Oak Hill Academy (Va.) (18-1) (Northland's Jared Sullinger (#2 committed to Ohio St.)

2010 (2009 Proviso West Tourney Finals) #12 (#1 Ill) Whitney Young (8-0) 79-64 (#2 Ill) Foreman (10-1) (WY's Anthony Parker (Purdue recruit))

2010 (2009 Proviso West Tourney 3rd-Place) Von Steuben (8-2) 70-65 (#12 Ill) Glenbrook North (11-1)(GBN Alex Dragicivech 34 pts (ND recruit))

2010 (12-17-09) Waukegan (Il.) (6-2) 59-87 #24 Ames (Ia) (Wauk Jereme Richmond (#17 and Ill recruit; Ames' Harrison Barnes (#1 and UNC recruit 26 pts, 13 reb); and Doug McDermott (#26 and Northern Iowa recruit 25 pts, 12 reb)

2010 (12-17-09) #1 Findlay Prep (Nv) (11-0) 52-53 #13 Northland (Oh) (1-0) (Findl #9 Tristan Thompson and #30 Cory Joseph; Northland's #2 Jared Sullinger (OSU recruit 32 pts, 17 reb and Jr. Trey Burke (OSU recruit))

2009 (3-21-09) IHSA 4A Finals #5 (Ill) Whitney Young (25-8) 69-66 #3 (Ill) Waukegan (26-4) (WY's Marcus Jordan (Michael's son) 19 pts, 5 reb and Waukegan's #19 Jr. Jereme Richmond (Illinois bound))

2009 (3-20-09) IHSA 4A Semifinals #5 (Ill) Whitney Young 59-54 #15 (#1 Ill) Thornton (29-1) (WY features Michael Jordan's son Marcus)

2009 (3-20-09) IHSA 4A Semifinals #3 (Ill) Waukegan (25-4) 67-46 Dundee-Crown (24-5) (Waukegan features #19 Jr. Jereme Richmond and Fairfield recruit Colin Nickerson)

2009 (3-17-09) IHSA Super Sectionals #5 (Ill) Whitney Young (23-8) 62-47 #12 Hyde Park (27-4)

2009 (3-15-09) Texas 5A Finals #3 (Tex) DeSoto (32-8) 59-47 #12 (#2 Tex)Cedar Hill (35-3)

2009 (3-14-09) Oregon 6A Finals #1 (Ore) Jesuit (24-3) 63-41 #6 (Ore) Lincoln (19-9)

2009 (3-13-09) IHSA Sectional Finals #5 (Ill.) Waukegan (23-4) 71-69 #24 (Ill.) Warren (23-5) (Warren features #44 Brandon Paul (Illinois recruit) who hits 3 FTs (28 pts) to take the lead with 4.7 seconds left; Waukegan features #19 Jr. Jereme Richmond (Illinois recruit) hits a half-court shot as time expires to win the game)

2009 (3-11-09) IHSA Sectional Semis #5 (Ill.) Waukegan (22-4) 70-64 #14 (Ill.) Zion-Benton (25-6) (Ohio St. recruit #97 (Jr.) Lenzelle Smith and Illinois recruit #19 (Jr.) Jereme Richmond)

2009 (3-11-09) California Southern Section #2 (Cal) Riverside King (26-2) 71-56 #1 (Nation) Mater Dei (30-0) (Travis and David Wear (North Carolina recruit) and Kawhi Leonard San Diego St. recruit)

2009 (3-10-09) Washington 4A Finals #1 (Wash.) Federal Way (27-2) 62-54 #2 (Wash.) Garfield (23-3) (Garfield features #2 Soph. Anthony Wroten, Jr)

2009 IHSA Sectional Semis #24 (Ill.) Warren (22-5) 66-45 #17 (Ill.) Lake Forest (23-4) (Warren features #44 Brandon Paul (Illinois recruit) 29 pts, 11 reb and Lake Forest features #113 Matt Vogrich (Michigan))

2009 (3-6-09) #2 Oak Hill Academy (Va.) (37-0) 69-63 #9 Montrose Christian (Md.) (20-1) (OHA Keith Gallon committed to Oklahoma and MC Mouphtuou Yurou committed to Villanova)

2009 (2-22-09) Chicago Public League Championship #5 (Illinois) North Lawndale (23-5) 54-51 OT #7 (Illinois) Hyde Park (23-3)

2009 (2-21-09) #14 (Illinois) Waukegan (18-3) 97-76 Evanston (12-7)

2009 (2-18-09) Chicago Public School Semifinals #5 (Illinois) North Lawndale (22-5) 66-57 #4 (Illinois) Whitney Young (19-8) (Marcus Jordan scores 13 pts.)

2009 (2-15-09) Chicago Public School Quarterfinals #5 (Illinois ranking) Whitney Young (18-8) 64-44 Chicago Vocational (24-4) (Whitney features Marcus Jordan (Michael Jordan's son)

2009 (2-13-09) #3 St. Patricks (NJ) (17-2) 63-58 Lincoln (NY) (15-7)

2009 (2-10-09) #12 (Illinois) Zion-Benton (17-6) 95-86 #6 (Illinois) Waukegan (16-2) (Ohio St. recruit #97 (Jr.) Lenzelle Smith and Illinois recruit #19 (Jr.) Jereme Richmond)

2009 (1-15-09) #9 South Atlanta (14-1) 66-78 #7 Leflore (18-2) (features #2 Derrick Favors (S. Atl) and #4 DeMarcus Cousins (Leflore)

2009 City of Palms Classic 3rd Place game #19 Wheeler (Ga) 87-91 #25 Winter Park (Fl) (WP's Soph Austin Rivers scores 46) re-broadcast

2008 California Championship #3 (Cal) Mater Dei (34-1) 63-53 #1 (Cal) Arch Bishop Mitty (32-1)

2007 Slam Dunk won by Blake Griffin (Michael Beasley participated) re-broadcast and missing first few minutes, but includes all of Griffin's and Beasley's dunks

2007 Oregon Championship (Class 6A) South Medford (26-3) 58-54 Lake Oswego (26-1) (SM's Kyle Singler (Duke) and LO Kevin Love (UCLA)

2007 IHSA Championship #6 (#1 Ill) Simeon (32-2) 72-54 (#2 Ill) O'Fallon (28-7) (Simeon's Derrick Rose (Memphis))

2007 IHSA Quarters #6 (#1 Ill) Simeon (30-2) 80-58 (#3 Ill) Thornton (25-5) (Simeon's Derrick Rose (Memphis))

2006 IHSA Championship #3 (Ill) Simeon (32-4) 31-29 OT Peoria Richwoods (26-6) (Simeon Jr. Derrick Rose hits game winner in OT)

2006 IHSA Semifinals #3 (Ill) Simeon (31-4) 69-56 #4 (Ill) Marshall (32-1) (Simeon Jr. Derrick Rose 21 pts, 5 reb, 2 ast)

2006 IHSA Quarterfinals #3 (Ill) Simeon (30-4) 61-44 #2 (Ill) Glenbrook North (29-2) (Simeon Jr. Derrick Rose 14 pts, 7 reb, 6 ast and GBN Jon Sheyer 18 pts (Duke recruit))

2006 Season (2-11-06) Lawrence North 79-61 #1 (Ill) Glenbrook North (21-1) (LN Greg Oden and Mike Conley (OSU recruit) and GBN Jon Scheyer (Duke recruit))

2006 Season (2005 Proviso West Tourney) #1 (Ill) #6 (USA) Glenbrook North (11-0) 79-85 #23 (Ill) Proviso West (10-5) (GBN Jon Scheyer (Duke recruit) 52 pts whil Mike K. watches in the stands))

2005 IHSA Championship Glenbrook North (31-2) 63-51 Carbondale (31-2) (GBN Jpn Scheyer (Duke))

2005 IHSA Quarters Glenbrook North (29-2) 68-47 Brother Rice (26-4) (GBN Jon Scheyer (Duke))

2005 IHSA Super Sectionals Glenbrook North (28-2) 70-58 Waukegan (GBN Jon Scheyer (Duke))

2005 (1-17-05) #1 Oak Hil (Va) (17-1) 68-82 #5 South Gwinnett (Ga) (15-2) (OH's #5 Jr. Kevin Durant (Tex) 18 ppg,8.5 rpg; Jr.Ty Lawson (UNC); SG's #1 Louis Williams 27.4 ppg, 5.9rpg)

2003 IHSA Consolation Glenbrook North (23-9) 73-65 Evanston (22-8) (GBN Jon Scheyer (Duke))

2003 IHSA Semis Thornton 40-39 Glenbrook North (GBN Jon Scheyer (Duke))

2003 Ohio State Championship #1 St. Vincent-St. Mary (24-1) 40-36 Kettering Alter (18-8) (Lebron 25 pts, 12 reb)

2003 #1 St. Vincent-St. Mary (13-1) 78-52 #7 Westchester (21-2) (SVSM Lebron scores 52 and has 5 stl, Westchester features Trevor Ariza (UCLA)

2003 #9 St. Vincent-St. Mary (7-0) 64-58 #4 Mater Dei (15-1) (SVSM Lebron James 21 pts)

2003 season (Fall 2002) #1 Oak Hill Academy (7-0) 45-65 #23 St. Vincent-St. Mary (2-0) (Lebron scores 31 pts.) Re-Broadcast

2002 Ohio Division II Finals- Roger Bacon (24-3) 71-63 St. Vincent-St. Mary (23-3) (Lebron James 32 pts, 3 reb, 6 ast)

2002 Ohio Division II District Finals- St. Vincent-St. Mary (19-3) 66-61 Central Hauer (20-3) (Lebron 32 pts, 15 reb, 8 ast)

2002 Ohio Division II District semifinals- St. Vincent-St. Mary (18-3) 72-33 Hoban (19-3) (Lebron 20 pts)

2002 (3-1-02) St. Vincent-St. Mary (17-3) 107-47 Firelands (11-10) (Lebron 22 pts, 9 reb)

2002 (2-17-02) St. Vincent-St. Mary 58-59 OT George Jr.

2001 Oak Hill Academy 72-66 St. Vincent-St. Mary (OHA features Carmelo Anthony and SVSM features Lebron; cable production without any announcers)

1997 Championship (#1 Ill) Peoria Manual (30-1) 47-43 (#13 Ill) Aurora West (29-3) (PM features Illinois recruits Sergio McClain, Marcus Griffin and Frank Williams as they win an unprecedented 4th consecutive title)

1997 Semifinal (#1 Ill) Peoria Manual (29-1) 65-62 (#2 Ill) Thornton (31-0) (3rd consecutive year they meet in the state tournament as PM wins each meeting; game of stars; PM features Illinois recruits Sergio McClain, Marcus Griffin, and Frank Williams; Thornton features Melvin Ely, Napolean Harris, and Antwan Randle-El)

1997 IHSA Quarterfinal (1st half only) (#1 Ill) Peoria Manual (28-1) 51-46 #3 Whitney Young (30-1) (PM features Illinois recruits Sergio McCLain, Marcus Griffin and Frank Williams; WY features DePaul recruit Quentin Richardson) (DVD also contains 3 pt. contest, slam dunk contest and the consolation game (#2 Ill) Thornton (31-1) 76-51 (#6 Ill) Rockford Boylan (31-3) (only 4th quarter) (Thornton features Napolean Harris, Melvin Ely and Antwan Randle-El)

1996 PIAA (Pennsylvania) Lower Merion (33-3) 48-43 Cathedral Prep (24-7) (Kobe scores 17 for Lower Merion)

1996 PIAA 2nd Round (Pennsylvania) Lower Merion 60-55 Norristown (Kobe Bryant of Lower Merion) (Video Camera)

1996 IHSA Champhionship (#2 Ill) Peoria Manual (30-2) 57-51 (#1 Ill) Thornton (31-0) (PM wins 3rd consecutive title and features 3 Illinois recruits; Sergio McClain, Marcus Griffin and Frank Williams---- and Thornton features Napolean Harris, Melvin Ely, and Antwan Randle-El)

1995 IHSA (Illinois) Quarterfinals (#5 Illinois) Thornton (28-1) 46-43 (#1 Illinois) Farragut (28-1) (Farragut features #1 Kevin Garnett and Ronnie Fields, Thornton features Melvin Ely, Tai Streets, Antwan Randle-El and Napolean Harris)

1995 Season (1994 Proviso West Tourney Finals) (#4 Chicago) Farragut (7-1) 83-63 (#5 Chicago) Westinghouse (10-1) (Kevin Garnett 26 pts, 18 reb, 10 blk and Jr. Ronnie Fields 22 pts.)

1995 Season (1994 Proviso West Tourney 2nd Round) (#4 Chicago) Farragut (5-1) 99-67 Gordon Tech (Jr. Ronnie Fields 24 pts and Kevin Garnett 27 pts) very camcorder

1995 Season (1994 Proviso West Tourney 1st Round) (#4 Chicago Farragut ) (4-1) 85-54 CVS (Jr. Ronnie Fields 26 pts and Kevin Garnett 25 pts) very good camcorder

1993 IHSA Finals #1 King (31-0) 79-42 Rockford Guilford (27-6) (King's Rashard Griffith (Wisconsin recruit))

1993 IHSA Semifinals #1 King (30-0) 69-38 Danville (27-5) (King's Rashard Griffith (Wisconsin recruit))

1993 Treadwell 77-68 Oakhaven (Treawell's Anferenee Hardaway scores 42 pts)

1992 Chicago Public League Championship #8 (Ill) Westinghouse (26-3) 76-68 #2 (Ill) King (27-1) (Video jumps several times for a total of 55 minutes of coverage, Westinghouse features Illinois recruit Kiwane Garris and King features Jr. Rashard Griffith (Wisconsin recruit)

1992 California Championship St. Joseph defeats Mater Dei (St. J's Jason Kidd scores 28 pts (Cal) and MD features Miles Simon (Arizona)

1991 Indiana State Finals (#1 Indiana) Gary, Roosevelt (29-1) 51-32 Indianapolis, Brebeuf (27-1) (Roosevelt's Glenn Robinson 22pts, 10 reb (Purdue) and Brebeuf's Alan Henderson 14 pts (Indiana))

1991 Indiana State Semis (#1 Indiana) Gary, Roosevelt (28-1) 75-69 Whitko (17-8) (Roosevelt's Glenn Robinson (25 ppg, 13 rpg) 23 pts, 17 reb (Purdue))

1991 Hampton, Va. Kecoughtan 75-69 Hampton, Va. Bethel (Bethel's Soph. Allen Iverson 25 ppg (35 pts, 10 reb, 7 ast, 7 stl); Tony Rutland 19 ppg (Wake Forest))

1990 IHSA Finals #1 (nation) King (31-0) 65-55 #4 (Ill) Gordon Tech (30-1) (King's Jamie Brandon (LSU) 25 pts, 12 reb and Fr. Rashard Griffith (Wisconsin); GT Tom Kleinschmidt (DePaul))

1990 Indiana State Championship Bedford North Lawrence (28-2) 66-63 #1 (Ind) Concord (28-0) (Bedford's Damon Bailey (Indiana recruit) 30 pts, 8 reb)

1989 IHSA Championship #7 (Ill) East St. Louis Lincoln (28-4) 59-57 3OT #2 (Ill) Peoria Central (32-0) (ESL LaPhonso Ellis (Notre Dame recruit) leads ESL to its 3rd consecutive championship)

1989 IHSA Consolation (3rd Place) #3 (Ill) King (30-2) 76-58 #16 (Ill) Rock Island (27-5) (King #5 Jr. Jamie Brandon 18 pts, 4 ast (LSU))

1989 Chicago Public League Finals #3 (Ill) King (28-1) 67-57 #1 (Ill) Simeon (28-0) (King #5 Jr. Jamie Brandon 30 pts, 10 reb (LSU) and Simeon's Deon Butler 11 pts (Ill))

1989 New Jersey Tournament of Champions #1 (USA) St. Anthony's (31-0) 62-55 Elizabeth (28-3) (St. A's Bobby Hurley (Duke recruit) and Terry DeHere (Seton Hall recruit) and Elizabeth's Luther Wright, Jr. (Seton Hall recruit))

1989 King Cotton Championship #1 (USA) St. Anthony's (6-0) 64-45 #2 (USA) Flint Hill, Va. (10-0) (St. A's Bobby Hurley (Duke recruit) and Terry DeHere (Seton Hall recruit) and Flint's Randolph Childress (Wake Forest recruit) and George Lynch (UNC recruit))

1987 IHSA (Ill) Championship (#3 Ill) East St. Louis Lincoln (27-1) 79-68 (#10 Ill) King (28-4) (#1 Marcus Liberty (Illinois recruit; Jr. LaPhonso Ellis (Notre Dame recruit)

1987 IHSA (Ill) Semifinals (#10 Ill) King (27-4) 60-58 (#4 Ill) St. Joseph's (27-2) (#1 Marcus Liberty (Illinois recruit) with 38 points and Super Frosh Jamie Brandon (LSU recruit))

1986 IHSA (Ill) Championship (#3 Ill) King (31-1) 47-40 (#5 Ill) Rich Central (31-1) (King features Levertis Robinson (Cinncinnati recruit) and #1 jr. Marcus Liberty (Illinois recruit) and Rich Central features Kendall Gill (Illinois recruit); King finishes #3 in the Nation)

1986 Chicago Public League Championship (#3 Illinos) King (28-1) 49-46 (#1 US) Simeon (27-0) (King has Levertis Robinson (Cincinnati recruit) and #1 jr. Marcus Liberty; Simeon has Nick Anderson (Illinois recruit), Ervin Small (Illinois recruit) and Deon Butler (Illinois recruit)

1985 Chicago Public League Championship (#2 Ill) Simeon (27-1) 65-54 Carver (22-7) (Carver has Tim Hardaway and Simeon Jr. Illinois recruits Nick Anderson, Ervin Small and Deon Butler)

1984 IHSA Ill. Championship (#5 Ill) Simeon (29-1) defeats (#1 Ill) Evanston (32-0) (Evanston's Everett Stevens (Purdue recruit) and #1 Jr, Ben Wilson (Illinois recruit, but would be shot before attending)) missing last 4 minutes

1984 IHSA (Ill) Semifinals (#5 Ill) Simeon (28-1) 68-57 (#3 Ill) Aurora West (30-1) (Aurora West features Sr. Kenny Battle who will play for Illinois; Simeon features #1 Jr. in Benjamin Wilson (who will be shot and killed by gang violence in the Fall of '84))

1983 Indiana State Championship Plymouth (27-1) 75-74 2OT Gary Roosevelt (Plymouth's Scott Skiles scores 39)

1982 Indiana State Quarterfinals New Castle (22-5) 79-64 Broad Ripple (17-7) (Steve Alford score 57!, season avg. 36.4 ppg, 94% FT, 61% FG, 6.9 apg; the quality is a 6.5 out of 10)

1977 Michigan State Finals Lansing Everett 64-56 OT Birmingham Brother Rice (Lansing's Magic Johnson 34 pts (Michigan St.) quality a 6 out of 10 and B&W)

1956 Indiana State Championship Indianapolis Crispi Attucks 79-57 Lafayette (Oscar Robertson wins his 2nd straight high school championship) appor. 48 minutes and no sound

1955 Indiana State Championship Indianapolis Crispi Attucks 99-74 Gary Roosevelt (Crispi features Oscar Robertson who scores 30, also 1st all-blask team to win a championship in any sport) approx. 45 minutes

1954 (3-20-54) Indiana Stae Championship Milan 32-30 Muncie Central (90 minutes of game and interviews of the game that inspired the film Hoosiers)

1947 (3-22-47) Indiana High School State Semifinal T.H. Garfield (undefeated) 59-50 Marion (Garfield features Clyde Lovellette) approx. 33 minutes