<?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?><rss version="0.91"><channel><title>Lincoln Classifieds - Books &amp; Magazines For Sale.</title><link>http://www.buysellcommunity.com/classifieds/3-1790167-1-R-S/</link><description>Post or view classifieds in your local area. Buy, sell &amp; trade: pets, autos, homes, computers and fashion merchandise.</description><language>en-us</language><copyright>Copyright 2003-2008 by BuySellCommunity.com. All rights reserved.</copyright><managingEditor>support@buysellcommunity.com</managingEditor><webMaster>webmaster@buysellcommunity.com</webMaster><image><title>Lincoln Classifieds - Books &amp; Magazines For Sale.</title><url>http://www.buysellcommunity.com/img/bsc_logo.gif</url><link>http://www.buysellcommunity.com</link><width>62</width><height>59</height><description>Post or view classifieds in your local area. Buy, sell &amp; trade: pets, autos, homes, computers and fashion merchandise.</description></image><item><title><![CDATA[SCIENCE FICTION PAPERBACK BOOKS-MANY REKNOWNED AUTHORS: Make Offer]]></title><description><![CDATA[extensive array of science fiction paperbacks, including many well-known writers of the genre. both older and newer titles. conditions vary.]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/DRBPVEJT/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[about 200 paperback novels-many bestsellers: For Sale $ 1.50]]></title><description><![CDATA[various genres..including romance, thrillers, adventure, including many bestsellers.Conditions vary. Titles available upon request.]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/CRZSSVAG/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[Collection of Star Trek, Star Wars etc.books: For Sale $ 1.00]]></title><description><![CDATA[selling large collection of star wars, star trek, voyager, star trek next generation paperback books $1.00 each. good to excellent condition.]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/APQTOZAH/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[Architectural Digest Back Issues: For Sale $ 2.00]]></title><description><![CDATA[ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST..VARIOUS BACK ISSUES FROM THE 1980'S. 35 DIFFERENT ISSUES AVAILABLE. 
$2.00 each

MOST IN VERY GOOD CONDITION; SOME HAVE LIGHT DEFECTS; ONE IS IN BEAT ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/LMPUGAFF/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[NATIONAL GEOGRAPHICS-160 ISSUES: For Sale $ 0.25]]></title><description><![CDATA[$.50 each. partial sale (purchase only certain ones etc..) possible. most are in excellent condition. 
most years are a complete set (12 months), though several are missing i ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/PSVRHBMM/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[25 assorted Novels and authors all in Hardcover: For Sale $ 20.00]]></title><description><![CDATA[2- Belva Plain Novels.
1)Treasures,Large Print Book Club,1992.
2)Whispers,Large Print Book Club,1993.
 
3- Sidney Sheldon Novels.
1)The Stars Shine Down,1992.
2)The Best ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/KLVEGARZ/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[The Blind Telephonist Vocation for the Blind: For Sale $ 19.95]]></title><description><![CDATA[The Blind Telephonist Technology and Organization of a Vocation for the Blind by   Gust Fr. W                                 Munchen Germany: Siemens, 1957 Signed by author o ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/GQWAXMEV/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[domestic vilolence Encyclopedia of Domestic Violence: For Sale $ 229.00]]></title><description><![CDATA[Title: Encyclopedia of Domestic Violence
Author: Jackson, Nicky Ali (EDT)
Publisher: Routledge
Publication Date: 2007/02/26
Number of Pages: 789
Binding Type: HARDCOVER ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/HLNCTUPY/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[Soviet Women Walking the Tightrope SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR: For Sale $ 12.95]]></title><description><![CDATA[Soviet Women Walking the Tightrope

Gray, Francine du Plessix New York, NY: Doubleday &amp; Co. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1990. 1st Edition 1st printing SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR AS F ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/KFSDFKLE/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[Golden Gulch: the Story of Montana's Fabulous Alder Gulch: For Sale $ 4.95]]></title><description><![CDATA[Golden Gulch: the Story of Montana's Fabulous Alder Gulch, Being a True, Quite Partial, and Somewhat Humorous History of Alder Gulch, Montana by Pace, Dick;  1962. [published ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/NCFADQNK/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[Animals Classic book on THOSE OF THE FOREST Grange: For Sale $ 12.95]]></title><description><![CDATA[THOSE OF THE FOREST.

    By Grange, Wallace Byron.      Babcock, Wisconsin: The Flambeau Co. 314 p. 1953 [published date: 1953 first edition in fine condition] Hardcover 8v ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/OPNXSCSY/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[The Holocaust ABBA EBAN from My People: For Sale $ 4.95]]></title><description><![CDATA[This item is a pamphlet 42 pages titled: The Holocaust from Abba Eban's book &quot;My People&quot;. Printed for the author. Wrappers in good condition illustrated with photos. ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/OYMVEHKR/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[New Mexico The New Enchantment of America: For Sale $ 5.95]]></title><description><![CDATA[New Mexico The New Enchantment of America:  Written BY Allan Carpenter. Chicago Children's Press 1978 Revised Edition Hard Cover Ex-Library with usual markings and envelo ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/PFKVTWBF/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[Millay, Edna St. Vincent  Fatal Interview Fourth Ptg: For Sale $ 8.95]]></title><description><![CDATA[New York: Harper &amp; Brothers, 1931. 52 pages. Tight Binding. Clean Text. Contemporary inscription ffep.  Spine label a little worn. Fourth printing stated. Hard Cover. Good ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/RKPFKQBR/]]></link></item><item><title><![CDATA[Patton's Secret Mission RAID! The Untold Story: For Sale $ 4.99]]></title><description><![CDATA[RAID! The Untold Story of Patton's Secret Mission by Baron, Richard and Major Abe Baum G. P. Putnam&quot;s Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardc ..]]></description><link><![CDATA[http://www.buysellcommunity.com/sale/TGWZCCTX/]]></link></item></channel></rss>