BuySellCommunity Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Online Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
Find items nearest to your Local Area.
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
All Categories

All Categories

Find items nearest to your Local Area.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result : BIRDLIPS
Picture  [hide]Ad Title & Description LocationQty Asking ($)
Click to view classifieds OJBCXJHJ
Guide to Windows NT Security by Charles B. Rutstein PaperBack
"Windows NT Security by Charles B. Rutstein. 1997 thick Paper Back ISBN 0-07-057833-8 Condition: Very Good. Slight Shelf wear. Good reference book for Windows NT. STOCK PHOTO .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 13-Aug-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.99
Click to view classifieds MVXALJJN
Scarce! Scandinavian Smorgasbord. 1964 Vintage Paperback.
"Scandinavian Smorgasbord. 1964 Vintage Paperback. SCARCE! Scandinavian Smorgasbord. By Scandinavian Airlines System. Vintage 1964 Paperback. NO ISBN. Recipes by Gosta Pettersson .."
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 13-Aug-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 3.99
Click to view classifieds EDLVDRTL
Martina-Lives and Times of Matina Navratilova-1995 HB
"Martina. The Lives and Times of Martina Navratilova by Adrianne Blue. 1995 Hardback. Carol Publishing Group. ISBN 1-55972-300-9 Condition: Good. Ex. Library, stamps, marks .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 13-Aug-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds YDYCWKJG
Michigan. A Guide to Unique Places. PB by Jim Dufresne
"Michigan. A Guide to Unique Places. Michigan. Off the Beaten Path. A Guide to Unique Places. 1988 Paperback by Jim Dufresne. 1st Edition. The Globe Pequot Press. ISBN .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 13-Aug-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds COEAXGEN
Energy and the Environment. By Harold Wolozin.
"Energy and the Environment. By Harold Wolozin. Energy and the Environment. By Harold Wolozin. 1974 Paperback. The Learning Corporation Pub. NO ISBN. Condition: Good .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 13-Aug-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds PTYXMULU
The Magic Years 1959 Vintage Paperback by Selma H. Fraiberg
"The Magic Years. 1959 Vintage Paperback. The Magic Years. Understanding and Handling the Problems of Early Childhood. By Selma H. Fraiberg. 1959 Paperback. Charles Scribner .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 13-Aug-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.99
Click to view classifieds QEQSCVZG
Crimes of the 20th Century. A Chronology. 1991 Hardback
"Crimes of the 20th Century. Crimes of the 20th Century. A Chronology. ISBN 0-88176-717-4 By Bill G. Cox, Bill Frances, William J. Helmer, Gary C. King, Julie Malear, David .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 13-Aug-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds WSKYVHJP
Born in 1842 History of Advertising. 2006 PB By Maurice Levy.
"Born in 1842. A History of Advertising. Born in 1842. A History of Advertising. 2006 Paperback. By by Dan O'Donoghue (Translator), Maurice Levy (Foreword), Stephane Pincas .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 13-Aug-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 29.99
Click to view classifieds AKLRCEYZ
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families by Stephen R. Covey
"Managing Multiple Bosses. The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families. The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families by Stephen R. Covey. 1998 Paperback .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 17-Sep-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.99
Click to view classifieds HVFUYHWL
Complete Book of Fresh Water Fishing by P. Allen Parsons
"Complete Book of Fresh Water Fishing. By P. Allen Parsons. Drawings by Ray Pioch. 1972 Hardback, Outdoor Life, Harper & Row Pub. NO ISBN Condition: NO DUST JACKET! Shelf .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 17-Sep-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds YBJFQAWL
Southern Home Plans by Home Planners.
"SOUTHERN HOME PLANS Southern Home Plans. 1994 thick paperback, Home Planners, Publisher. NO ISBN 1881955184 Condition: Shelf wear. STOCK PHOTO. .."
Books & Magazines > Art, Design & Architecture
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 17-Sep-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.99
Click to view classifieds YEYZXBAW
Two Story Homes by Home Planners.
"Two-Story Homes. 1996 thick paperback, Home Planners, Publisher. . NO ISBN 188195531-1 Condition: Shelf wear. STOCK PHOTO."
Books & Magazines > Art, Design & Architecture
Renewed Date: 17-Sep-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.99
Click to view classifieds FGWHHSYZ
Shrek and Fiona by Nanco! Circa 2004!! LOOK!!
"Shrek and Fiona Shrek2 circa 2004. Shrek and Fiona are from Shrek2. 2004. The Shrek is 18inchess tall! Fiona stands 16 inches tall.Price is for both Shrek and Fiona .."
Toys & Games > Stuffed Toys
Toys & Games > Other Toys

Renewed Date: 17-Sep-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 3.99
Click to view classifieds TRDJTCVJ
Mary Higgins Clark 10 BOOK LOT! SILENT NIGHT, MANY MORE
"10 Book Lot by MARY HIGGINS CLARK! $14.99 price is for all 10 books! I’LL BE SEEING YOU. 1993 Hardback with dust jacket. 2 inch tear to DJ. Slightly loose binding. ISBN: 0-671 .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 17-Sep-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 14.99
Click to view classifieds DEHVSQMC
Portrait of a Killer Jack the Ripper Case Closed! 2003 PB
"Potrait of a Killer! Jack the Ripper Case Closed by Patricia Cornwell. 2003 updated paperback! 2003 Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear. ISBN: 0425192733 SMOKE FREE HOME .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 17-Sep-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]1 $ 0.75
Page 1 of 4 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 | Next | Last