Opp Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Opp Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Opp, AL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Other Books

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Other Books

Ads listed in the Opp, Alabama [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
Picture  [hide]Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
Promotional Tools for our Lord
"Someone who's just read The Science of Getting Rich or one of Wallace D. Wattles' other books or articles for the first time and got the distinct impression that, although .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Hobbies & Crafts > Other Items

Posted Date: 14-May-2013
Troy, AL [US]34.3 min/a $ 9.97
Promotion Tools forJesus Christ
"Someone who's just read The Science of Getting Rich or one of Wallace D. Wattles' other books or articles for the first time and got the distinct impression that, although .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Everything Else > Other Items

Posted Date: 11-May-2013
Troy, AL [US]34.3 min/a $ 9.97
Click to view classifieds COSPTXTU
Poems by Alfred Tennyson 1869
"This is a good copy gilt on spine (worn, faded) 588 pages front hinge a bit loose, unmarked inside. Published by Fields, Osgood & Co. Boston in 1869.I am listing items at less .."
Books & Magazines > Poetry
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2013
Lake Panasoffkee, FL [US]293.9 mi1 $ 14.95
Click to view classifieds HJVRPELS
Mitchell Service/Repair Manuals
"Imports and Domestics--65 volumes plus/minus-very good condition--Sell all or individually--Individual price $30.00-Price for all is $1500.00"
Automobiles & Other Vehicles > Repair Equipment
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2013
Dayton, TN [US]299.8 mi65 $ 30.00
Click to view classifieds NCFADQNK
Golden Gulch: the Story of Montana's Fabulous Alder Gulch
"Golden Gulch: the Story of Montana's Fabulous Alder Gulch, Being a True, Quite Partial, and Somewhat Humorous History of Alder Gulch, Montana by Pace, Dick; 1962. [published .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2013
Lake Panasoffkee, FL [US]293.9 mi1 $ 4.95
Click to view classifieds WAPYXQTY
Hampton and Hampton Beach (NH)
"Hampton and Hampton Beach (NH) (Images of America) William H. Teschek, Arcadia Publishing (SC). [published date: 1997]. Softcover Great Buy! Paperback. Brand New .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2013
Lake Panasoffkee, FL [US]293.9 mi1 $ 12.95
Click to view classifieds BVHZDLVA
Shaker Almanac 1886 The Mystery Explained Near MINT
"This item is a rare Shaker Almanac from 1886. Shaker Almanac 1886 The Mystery Explained Almanac is in Excellent Condition. 32 pages. .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Collectibles > Advertisements

Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2013
Lake Panasoffkee, FL [US]293.9 mi1 $ 55.00
Click to view classifieds RZZYUMBR
Harvey Comics 3D Glasses
"I have Harvey Comics 3D Glasses for sale. Original 3D glasses from 1953/54 for a few issues of Harvey Comics in 3D. These are original 3D Glasses. 5 Pairs in the original form .."
Collectibles > Other Collectibles
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2013
Lake Panasoffkee, FL [US]293.9 mimany $ 2.49
WW II WAR SOLDIERS They Were Expendable
"They Were Expendable. WHITE, William Lindsay. NY Harcourt, Brace C 1942. Third printing October 1942 . 209pp. Over 8" Tall . HC. Black cloth, brownish-red lettering . WAR. .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2013
Lake Panasoffkee, FL [US]293.9 mi1 $ 6.95
Click to view classifieds XURLZFJH
comics Justice League No 41 Aug 92
"This item is a fine comic book titled: Justice League No 41 published by DC Comics No 41 Aug 1992. Fine condition I am listing items at less than the prices .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2013
Lake Panasoffkee, FL [US]293.9 mi1 $ 0.99
Click to view classifieds BHZDQDYJ
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Happy Feet Flip Flops Crochet Jennine Korejko
"Happy Feet Flip Flops Jennine Korejko 24 Fun to Crochet Designs Contains illustrations and instructions for 24 designs to make an ordinary pair of flip flops into a fashion .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Hobbies & Crafts > Needlecraft

Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2013
Charlotte, NC [US]416.9 mi1 $ 3.99
Click to view classifieds JBKXPMEM
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Napkin Folding Made Easy
"Napkin Folding Made Easy Contains step by step instructions and diagrams for the following napkins: Bun Warmer, Diagonal Stripes, Emperor's Robe, Kimono, Monogram Fold, .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2013
Charlotte, NC [US]416.9 mi1 $ 2.99
Click to view classifieds STUSKRQY
Far Side Gallery 2...Author: Gary Larson (used paperback)
"List Price: $14.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-83622-0854; Release Date: October 1988; Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing; Length: 192 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Good. Binding .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 24-Apr-2013
Dade City, FL [US]312.7 mi1 $ 3.40
Click to view classifieds USOHJQFG
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Oh Ma Ma The Butcher Boy Rudy Vallee Rose Marie Cover 1938
"Oh Ma-Ma The Butcher Boy By Rudy Vallee and Paolo Citorello Rose Marie Cover Shapiro Bernstein and Co. 5 page sheet music, page 3 and 4 are an insert. Very good condition .."
Entertainment > Musical Instruments
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2013
Charlotte, NC [US]416.9 mi1 $ 8.99
Click to view classifieds ZJNKOTDG
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Kalmus Miniature Orchestra Scores Mahler Symphony No. 2
"Kalmus Miniature Orchestra Scores No. 154 Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C Minor Softcover, very good condition with light cover wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2013
Charlotte, NC [US]416.9 mi1 $ 9.99
RSS FeedPage 1 of 11 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last