BuySellCommunity Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Online Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
Find items nearest to your Local Area.
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Find items nearest to your Local Area.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
Picture  [hide]Ad Title & Description LocationQty Asking ($)
Click to view classifieds UUOVXELX
New Testament: Recovery Version (used paperback bible)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 157593907X; Release Date: 1991; Length: 1338 pages; Publisher: Living Stream Ministry. Condition: Very Good. Some minor shelfwear, but pages still clean .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-Jun-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 5.10
Click to view classifieds QBJNWYHP
Orchid Thief...Author: Susan Orlean (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 044900371X; Release Date: Jan 2000; List Price: $14.00; Publisher: Ballantine Books; Length: 284 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-Jun-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 5.10
Click to view classifieds ZFMGTKOF
OSF DCE Application Development Reference Volume 2 (PB)
"Author: Open Software Foundation; List Price: $62.00; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-13241-4643; Release Date: August 1995; Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR; Length: 648 pages; Edition .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 14-Jun-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 8.50
Click to view classifieds ZKHZNJVX
Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (used PB)
"Authors: Richard M. Davidson, Sebastian Junger; List Price: $4.88; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 006101351X; Publisher: Harper Collins; Release Date: May 1998; Length: 301 pages. Condition .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-Jun-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds FDEVYHXZ
Time Life Books "The Old West Series" The Gunfighters
"Time Life Books The Old West Series The Gunfighters is in near mint condition. There are two light scuff marks on the back cover. No rips or tears, no markings. Sewed and tight .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Collectibles > Other Collectibles

Renewed Date: 15-Jun-2013
Austin, MN [US]1 $ 14.95
Click to view classifieds PNMKNKPG
Time Life Books "The Old West Series" The Forty-Niners
"Time Life Books The Old West Series The Forty-Niners is in mint condition. No rips or tears, no markings. Sewed and tight binding - spine. Book has "new" feel and sound .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Collectibles > Other Collectibles

Renewed Date: 15-Jun-2013
Austin, MN [US]1 $ 14.95
Click to view classifieds VAOHWVBZ
Photography for Dummies...Author: Russell Hart (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764550659; Release Date: May 1998; List Price: $19.99; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide; Length: 404 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Slight shelfwear .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 15-Jun-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 7.65
Click to view classifieds TZBYJOKX
Pianist's Problems...Author: William S. Newman (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0306802694; List Price: $12.95; Release Date: Mar 1986; Publisher: Da Capo; Edition: 4. Condition: Very Good. A little shelfwear, but overall still looks .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 15-Jun-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 5.10
Click to view classifieds ZULOSBOT
Pie and Pastry Bible...Author: Rose Levy Beranbaum (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0684813483; Release Date: Nov 1998; List Price: $50.00; Publisher: Scribner; Length: 692 pages. Condition: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET and bottom right corner .."
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 15-Jun-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 21.25
Click to view classifieds DYHSOBVS
Lost Continent...Author: Bill Bryson (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0060920084; Release Date: 2001; List Price: $14.00; Publisher: Harper Perennial; Other: Reprint; Length: 314 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover has a slight .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 15-Jun-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 5.10
Click to view classifieds UXYLVZRC
AB002-Star Trek The Motion Picture Movie Poster, Press Releases
"AB002 - Star Trek The Motion Picture Movie Poster, Press Releases, Biographies and Newsletter.Condition Fair to poor, some press releases appear to have had water damage. As-is .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 15-Jun-2013
Cleveland, OH [US]1 $ 31.50
Click to view classifieds BNRFNKBU
Pritikin Promise: Twenty-Eight Days to a Longer, Healthier Life
"Author: Nathan Pritikin; List Price: $20.45; Format: Hardcover; Publisher: Simon and Schuster; Release Date: January 1983; ISBN: 0671494773; Length: 432 pages. Condition: Acceptable .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 16-Jun-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 2.55
Click to view classifieds COONFPVC
Celebrating the Art of Architecture...Author: Jaye Abbate (PB)
"List Price: $19.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 159280148X; Publisher: Marketplace Books, Inc.; Length: 128 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Architecture .."
Books & Magazines > Art, Design & Architecture
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 16-Jun-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 5.10
Books for sale
"The Metamorphosis ($8 - brand new) Franz Kafka Our Own Master Race: Eugenics in Canada, 1885-1945 ($5) Angus McLaren Cow, Pigs, Wars and Witches: The Riddles of Culture .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 16-Jun-2013
North York, ON [CA]7 $ 5.00
Click to view classifieds NRAZYSLM
Time Life Books "The Old West Series" The Trailblazers
"Time Life Books The Old West Series The Trailblazers is in near mint condition. There are two light scuff marks on the back cover and three very light foxing marks on the page .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Collectibles > Other Collectibles

Renewed Date: 16-Jun-2013
Austin, MN [US]1 $ 14.95
Page 31 of 33 | First | Previous | .. 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 | Next | Last