BuySellCommunity Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Online Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
Find items nearest to your Local Area.
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Find items nearest to your Local Area.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
Picture  [hide]Ad Title & Description LocationQty Asking ($)
Click to view classifieds WUPDCJYY
Member has been verified by payment and telephone On the Take by Stevie Cameron-Mulroney years h/c Book
"On the Take by Stevie Cameron Crime, Corruption and Greed in the Mulroney Years 512 pages in Excellent Condition. Hardcover book published by Macfarlane Walter and Ross .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 25-May-2013
Brockville, ON [CA]1 $ 8.00
Click to view classifieds XGWRRUPQ
Manitoba Links, A Kaleidoscopic History of Golf in Manitoba
"A 300 page hard cover book with 244 photos, published the fall of 1998. It includes the history of people, places and events which have shaped the Manitoba and Winnipeg golf .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Sports > Other Items

Renewed Date: 26-May-2013
Winnipeg, MB [CA]many $ 25.00
Click to view classifieds WNQTLKEZ
Ultimate Ornament Book Leisure Arts 1996
"Ultimate Ornament Book Leisure Arts 1996 This book is in very good condition. From the memories in the making series. Offers over 140 different ornament and tree trimmer projects .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Hobbies & Crafts > Arts & Crafts

Renewed Date: 27-May-2013
Austin, MN [US]1 $ 12.95
Click to view classifieds YEVFXFJC
Spin This!...Author: Bill Press (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0743442679; Release Date: Nov 2001; List Price: $26.00; Publisher: Atria Books; Length: 245 pages. Condition: Ex-library copy with call number on spine .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 27-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 6.80
Click to view classifieds ZDAVVHGQ
Microelectronics: Digital & Analog Circuits & Systems (used HC)
"List Price: $50.12; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 007042327X; Release Date: January 1979. Condition: Good. Average wear-&-tear, & some inside writing in pencil. Synopsis: This .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 27-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 12.75
Click to view classifieds UOXGMZNR
Microsoft Certification Careers (used paperback)
"Author: William C. Jeansonne; List Price: $24.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-76453-3053; Release Date: August 1999; Publisher: Wiley, John, & Sons, Inc.; Length: 694 pages (Illustrated .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 27-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 6.80
Click to view classifieds ZMFWVGKD
South Beach Heart Program...Author: Arthur Agatston, M.D.
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1594864195; Release Date: Dec 2006; List Price: $25.95; Publisher: Rodale Press; Length: 292 pages. Condition: Like New. Clean dust jacket and pages. Still .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 27-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 13.60
Click to view classifieds OYGTOSXO
Sugar Solution...Authors: Harrar & Vantine (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1579549128; Release Date: Jun 2004; List Price: $29.95; Publisher: Rodale Press; Length: 406 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has some minor shelfwear/dust .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 10.20
Click to view classifieds CVCVEQKQ
Stupid White Men...Author: Michael Moore (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0060392452; Release Date: 2001; List Price: $24.95; Publisher: Regan Books; Length: 277 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Good. Dust jacket has a large tear .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 6.80
Click to view classifieds MOBOEOFZ
True crime story - Blue Eyed Six by Gary Ludwig
"A true crime story! Gary Ludwig cuts through the typical myths and exaggerations of many notorious events of local histories to write a condensed and thorough account of one of .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-May-2013
Cleona, PA [US]many $ 10.95
Click to view classifieds XDMDVJXT
Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau (2-pack)
"2 beautifully illustrated books: 1) "The Shark": Hardcover; from Doubleday (no ISBN #); Copyright 1970. Condition: Good. Dust jacket is poor, but cover underneath looks .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography

Renewed Date: 29-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 10.20
Click to view classifieds QCSYNEKK
Truth (with jokes)...Author: Al Franken (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0452287677; Release Date: Oct 2006; List Price: $15.00; Publisher: Penguin Group USA; Length: 386 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 29-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 5.10
Click to view classifieds LOHTGFEL
Truth: (with Jokes)...Author: Al Franken (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0525949062; Release Date: Oct 2005; List Price: $25.95; Publisher: Dutton; Length: 336 pages. Condition: Very Good. Some very minor shelfwear, but otherwise .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 29-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 5.10
Click to view classifieds FZTNPHHF
True Compass...Author: Edward M. Kennedy (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9780446539258; Release Date: Sep 2009; List Price: $35.00; Publisher: Twelve; Length: 532 pages. Condition: Very Good. Very minimal outer wear, and pages .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 29-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 15.30
Click to view classifieds CJJQBKHH
There Are No Accidents...Author: Robert H. Hopcke (PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1573220531; Release Date: Jun 1997; Publisher: Riverhead Books; Length: 260 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows some shelfwear/dust, but overall binding .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 29-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]1 $ 2.55
Page 22 of 33 | First | Previous | .. 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 .. | Next | Last