East Stroudsburg Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE East Stroudsburg Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: East Stroudsburg, PA [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Ads listed in the East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Gardening Books - Top-Quality Illustrated Hardbacks
"Selling variety of illustrated hardback gardening books from top authors and publishers. Prices vary. Great references or gifts for avid gardeners. Some of the titles include: 1. "The Reader's Digest Garden Problem Solver" - practical, well-researched guide to solving all types of common garden problems. 416 pp. $25 2. "American .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Home & Garden > Lawn & Garden

Renewed Date: 14-Oct-2009
Doylestown, PA [US]49.1 min/a $ 25.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Ich war die kammerzofe des pharao
"Good condition. ISBN 3 901389 05 9. Jörg Müller / Anton Gots. Wiedergeburt oder neues Leben. 101 pages 1995 Edition Very Good condition"
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]69.4 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Return from Auschwitz
"Shea Tenenbaum : Essays Stories Memoirs. Greeting written in Hebrew on first page. This book is in HEBREW language only, no English. Hardcover. 510 pages. Copywrite 1981. Condition: Very Good for READ 9" 1/8 X 6" 1/2 X 1" 3/4 Any questions please email us. Thank you for looking."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography

Renewed Date: 07-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]69.4 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Der letzte Tauchgang
"Drama im Atlantik. Bernie Chowhury Titel des Original: The Last Dive ISBN 3-550-07148-5. Very Good Condition 390 pages 2000"
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 05-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]69.4 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone DERRIDA zur Einfuhrung
"VON Heinz Kimmerle Some mark in back cover but Very Good condition. Paperback. ISBN 3 88506 870 2. Size 6 5/8 X 4 5/8. 165 pages 1988"
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 27-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]69.4 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone SHIPWRECKS Disasters of the Deep Seas
"two parts of top torn but All pages are Very Good Condition. Hardcover.144 pages. Nigel Cawthorn History. 2005 Barnes & noble. ISBN 0 7607 6879 X."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 05-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]69.4 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Sorge dich nicht - lebe!
"Dale Carnegie Titel des Originas:How to Stop Worrying and Start living. ISBN 3-502-15104-0. Very Good Condition 350 pages Auflage 1996"
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 05-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]69.4 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Consulted to Death
"How Canada's workplace health and safety system fails workers. Written by Doug Smith who is a Canadian independent journalist and historian. Doug Smith Printed in Canada 2000 Greetings written on the first page. Condition: Like New. Size 8"X5 1/4". ISBN 1 0894037 08 1."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]69.4 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Stadt - Raum - Natur
"Condition: Like New only dustcover torn and four corners are bent 218 pages 9" X 6" 3/8 Hardcover.2003 Hamburg University Press ISBN 3 9808223 2X Die Metropolregion als politisch konstruierter Raum. herausgegeben von E.Martin Döring, Gunther H. Engrlhardt, Peter H. Feindt, Jürgen Oßenbrügge(Hg.)"
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 07-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]69.4 mi1 $ 2.00
 Quilt items stash sale
"I have to downsize my stash so I have a number of quilt & other needlework books, patterns, quilt blocks, magazines, etc. that need new homes. Books are in "new" condition unless otherwise noted. Shipping additional. I can provide cover scans or you can go to my website for pictures as well as descriptive information. I accept Paypal/not credit .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Hobbies & Crafts > Needlecraft

Renewed Date: 28-Oct-2009
Holland, PA [US]58.3 min/a Open
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Massachusetts Beautiful by Wallace Nutting
"Bonanza Books: New York, NY Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Undated Reprint Edition. Light edge wear. Light wear, scuffing, rubbing to dust jacket. "The numerous picturesque cottages and haunts of Massachusetts--many never shown in any book--are presented. The interior as well as the exterior of stately houses...First EditionPaypal accepted. Please .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]102.5 mi1 $ 4.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone orchids plant science C@@L Micropropagation of Orchids
"Title: Micropropagation of Orchids Author: Arditti, Joseph Publisher: Blackwell Pub Publication Date: 2008/03/28 Number of Pages: 856 Binding Type: HARDCOVER Library of Congress: 2007015883. This greatly expanded and updated edition of a classic reference work comprises two volumes offering a compendium of methods for multiplying orchids through .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Home & Garden > Lawn & Garden

Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]102.5 mi1 $ 465.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone The Dinghy Yearbook 1964 sailboats illustrated w/ photos etc.
"Written by Creagh-Osborne, Richard (ed) Adlard Coles Ltd, London [published date: 1964] Hardcover 160pp, fully illustrated. Useful sections on design, safety, rules.Paypal accepted. Please pay ASAP and I ship on payment. Checks, MO's also accepted. All items subject to availability and previous sales and guaranteed as to condition and description .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]102.5 mi1 $ 9.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone CanoeTrips in Connecticut Globe Pequot Press 1977 B@@K
"Canoeing: Trips in Connecticut, the Long and Short of It ... Twenty Canoe Trips With Maps and Photographs By Detels, Pamela; Harris, Janet. Guilford, CT: Globe Pequot Press, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Some shelfwear to cover. Minor chips around edges of cover. Inside is clean and unmarked. .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]102.5 mi1 $ 5.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone National Geographic Magazine VOL: 62 July-Dec 1932
"This item is a well bound clean copy of The National Geographic Magazine Volume 62 July - December 1932. Loaded as usual with photos in color and black & white. Six months with covers bound in! Clean and tight condition. This is $45 on Internet book sites! Paypal accepted. Please pay ASAP and well bound. I ship on payment. Checks, MO' .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Collectibles > Other Collectibles

Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]102.5 mi1 $ 24.95
RSS FeedPage 1 of 21 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last