Pittsburgh Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Pittsburgh Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Pittsburgh, PA [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Ads listed in the Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Is Life a Random Walk?...Author: Harold Klemp (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1570431728; Release Date: 2001; Publisher: Eckankar; Length: 44 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover as shown, but is yellow (not white). Will include FREE book "Eckankar: Ancient Wisdom for Today", also Very Good. Both have significant shelfdust. Priority Mail delivery for this item costs $4.50 at the request of a .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 16-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Seabiscuit...Author: Laura Hillenbrand (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0449005615; Release Date: Apr 2002; List Price: $15.95; Publisher: Ballantine Books; Length: 399 pages + Reader's Guide; Series: Ballantine Reader's Circle. Condition: Very Good. Binding is uncreased, cover looks great, and pages are clean. Synopsis: Laura Hillenbrand, an award-winning racing journalist, delivers .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 30-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Stupid White Men...Author: Michael Moore (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0060392452; Release Date: 2001; List Price: $24.95; Publisher: Regan Books; Length: 277 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Good. Dust jacket has a large tear on back. Otherwise has some slight shelfwear/dust, but pages are clean and book is in overall good shape. Synopsis: Social commentary from famously glib liberal Michael .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: Today
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Islam and the Bible...Author: David Goldmann (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0802410170; Release Date: May 2004; List Price: $12.99; Publisher: Moody Publishers; Length: 174 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is uncreased, cover looks great, and pages are clean. Synopsis: There are three to four million Muslims living in North America, and that number continues to grow. Practically speaking, it .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 08-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Devil in the White City...Author: Erik Larson (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0375725601; Release Date: Feb 2004; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Vintage Books; Length: 447 pages; Other: Reprint. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased. Otherwise cover looks good and pages are free of marks. Synopsis: The 1893 Chicago World's Fair is the setting for this true account of two very different men .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 01-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Tender Bar...Author: J.R. Moehringer (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1401300642; Release Date: Sep 2005; List Price: $23.95; Publisher: Hyperion Books; Length: 370 pages. Condition: Good. No dust jacket, but binding is still good and pages are clean. Cover still looks nice. Synopsis: This warmhearted but clear-eyed memoir by Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist J.R. Moehringer spotlights the .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography

Renewed Date: 02-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Easy America Online...Author: Todd Stauffer (used PB)
"List Price: $19.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-78970-4080; Release Date: September 1995; Publisher: Que; Length: 200 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Has remainder mark and significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Todd Stauffer helps readers gain basic proficiency with America Online in the shortest possible time. Using the successful "Easy .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Don't Worry, Make Money: Spiritual & Practical Ways to...
"...Create Abundance and More Fun in Your Life Author: Richard Carlson; List Price: $15.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-78686-3218; Release Date: October 1998; Publisher: Hyperion Press; Length: 223 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelfwear (back of dust jacket is worn at left edge), but pages still perfect. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 20-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Monster of Florence...Authors: Douglas Preston with Mario Spezi
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0446581194; Release Date: Jun 2008; List Price: $25.99; Publisher: Grand Central Publishing; Length: 322 pages. Condition: Very Good. May have a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise binding, dust jacket, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: A thriller writer and crime reporter try to unlock the secrets of decades .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 02-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Dummies 101: Internet Explorer 3 for Windows 95 (used PB)
"Author: Ned Snell; List Price: $24.99; Format: Paperback and CD-ROM; ISBN: 0-76450-0740; Release Date: January 1996; Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons; Length: 272 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has minor shelfwear and significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Microsoft's Internet Explorer Web browsing software has taken the online world by storm. Now, with .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone 180 Creative Ideas for Getting Students Involved, Engaged, and..
"...Excited Author: McGraw-Hill Editors; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0071412298; Release Date: 2004; List Price: $15.95; Publisher: McGraw-Hill; Length: 314 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise pages are clean and binding still good. Synopsis: From the editors of The Teacher's Calendar and Chase's Calendar .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone How To Be Idle...Author: Tom Hodgkinson (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0060779683; Release Date: May 2005; List Price: $18.95; Publisher: HarperCollins; Length: 286 pages. Condition: Good. Missing dust jacket. Otherwise pristine. Synopsis: There are few literary pleasures that can top sitting idly in a comfortable chair reading HOW TO BE IDLE. With chapter titles like "Sleeping In," .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 15-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Innocent Man...Author: John Grisham (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780440243830; Release Date: December 2007; List Price: $7.99; Publisher: Dell Publishing Company; Length: 435 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased, but otherwise cover and pages are still in great shape. Synopsis: In John Grisham's first nonfiction book, he disinters the appalling details of a miscarriage .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 15-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Havana Nocturne...Author: T. J. English (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9780061147715; Release Date: Jun 2008; List Price: $27.95; Publisher: William Morrow & Company; Length: 396 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket shows some minor wear, but binding still tight and pages are clean. Synopsis: Crime writer T.J. English (PADDY WHACKED) brings color, life, and a wealth of new research to HAVANA .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 06-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Lennon: The Definitive Biography...Author: Ray Coleman (PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0060986085; Publisher: Harper Perennial; Release Date: 1992; List Price: $18.00; Length: 767 pages; Other: Updated and With a New Introduction. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased, but cover still looks good overall and pages are clean. Synopsis: This biography of John Lennon was written with the co-operation of Lennon .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 12-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]840.9 mi1 $ 6.80
Page 4 of 24 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last