|
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
| JFK Books Assorted Prices | | "I have the following kennedy books for sale
Conversations with Kennedy - Hardcover $15
Johnny We Hardly Knew Ye - Hardcover $15
The Kennedy Case - Hardcover $30
The Memories JFK - Hardcover $40" |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 07-Nov-2009 |
|
Peabody, MA [US] | 21.5 mi | 4 |
$ 15.00 |
| oregon New Enchantment Of America | | "The New Enchantment Of America Oregon by Carpenter, Allan Chicago: Children"s Press Regensteiner Pub. Enterprises, 1979, Chicago Hardcover Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Revised Edition. Very clean and tight.I am listing scarce titles at 1/2 (or less) the prices you will find elsewhere on the internet!!Paypal accepted. Please pay ASAP and .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Everything Else > Other Items Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 4.95 |
| domestic vilolence Encyclopedia of Domestic Violence | | "Title: Encyclopedia of Domestic Violence
Author: Jackson, Nicky Ali (EDT)
Publisher: Routledge
Publication Date: 2007/02/26
Number of Pages: 789
Binding Type: HARDCOVER
Library of Congress: 2006103335
Domestic violence remains a constant social threat throughout the world. This work is a modern reference that provides information on a variety .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 229.00 |
| Soviet Women Walking the Tightrope SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR | | "Soviet Women Walking the Tightrope
Gray, Francine du Plessix New York, NY: Doubleday & Co. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1990. 1st Edition 1st printing SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR AS FOLLOWS: "To Karen Francine 3-29-90".
Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 213 pgs Clean, tight & bright.
Paypal accepted. Please pay ASAP and I ship on payment. Checks .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 26-Oct-2009 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 12.95 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 4.95 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 12.95 |
| The Holocaust ABBA EBAN from My People | | "This item is a pamphlet 42 pages titled: The Holocaust from Abba Eban's book "My People". Printed for the author. Wrappers in good condition illustrated with photos. A SCARCE title of Jewish History. First EditionPaypal accepted. Please pay ASAP and I ship on payment. Checks, MO's also accepted. All items subject to availability and .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 4.95 |
| Patton's Secret Mission RAID! The Untold Story | | "RAID! The Untold Story of Patton's Secret Mission by Baron, Richard and Major Abe Baum G. P. Putnam"s Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover.. In a work as dramatic and exciting as the best fiction to come out of WWII, here is the true story of the raid authorized by General George S. Patton on the German Offizierslager .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 26-Oct-2009 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 4.99 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 9.95 |
| The Gods of Antenna media Viet Nam Nixon ETC.!! | | "The Gods of Antenna[Buy it!] by Herschensohn, Bruce Arlington House Publishers 1976 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Paypal accepted. Please pay ASAP and I ship on payment. Checks, MO's also accepted. All items subject to availability and previous .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 2.99 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 23.49 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 9.95 |
| New Haven, CT From Collection Of Charles Rufus Harte | | "This item is a fine example of:
New Haven, CT: From the Collection Of Charles Rufus Harte
Frederick W. Chesson; Arcadia Publishing. Dover, New Hampshire [published date: 1995]. Softcover Rare title. Many in this series are
out of print. Crisp, bright, Very nice like new.
These books are rapidly escalating in value and becoming hard to find .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 12.95 |
| New London Ct. (Images of America) SCARCE! | | "Title is New London (Connecticut)(Images of America)
Written by Ruddy, John L.
Guilford, CT: Globe Pequot, 1998
Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Home to whaling ships,
privateers, and submarines, New London has been at the heart of some of
America"s most exciting seafaring history. This volume spans 65 years .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 12.95 |
| Canoeing Trips in Connecticut, the Long and Short of It [Buy it! | | "Canoeing: Trips in Connecticut, the Long and Short of It [Buy it!]by Detels, Pamela; Harris, Janet. Guilford, CT: Globe Pequot Press, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. Some shelfwear to cover. Minor chips around edges of cover. Crease in back cover. Inside is unmarked. 20 canoe trips with maps and photographs.Paypal accepted. Please pay ASAP and I ship .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009 |
|
Amenia, NY [US] | 138.5 mi | 1 |
$ 6.95 |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|