St. John's Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE St. John's Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: St. John's, NL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Ads listed in the St. John's, Newfoundland [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Future of Foreign Missions...Author: Bob Finley (NEW paperback)
"Format: Paperback; Publisher: Christian Aid Mission; Edition: 2; Release Date: 2003; ISBN: 0974132500. Condition: Cover not EXACTLY as shown, but almost. Will include FREE CD-ROM, "Panorama of Prophecy: An Epic Bible Study Adventure", also unused. Synopsis: Convinced that he could do more for the cause of Christ in "mission field" .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Using the Internet with Windows 95, Special Edition (used PB)
"Author: Mary A. Pike; List Price: $49.99; Format: Paperback & CD-ROM; ISBN: 0-78970-6466; Release Date: February 1996; Publisher: Que; Length: 1300 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Has remainder mark, minor wear, and significant shelfdust. FROM THE PUBLISHER: Written by one of the leading authors in the field, this complete reference .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 12.75
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone How to Use Netscape Communicator 4.0 (used paperback)
"Author: Rebecca Tapley; List Price: $24.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-56276-4675; Release Date: July 1997; Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press; Length: 240 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Never used, just has a little shelfwear and significant shelfdust. Will include FREE Microsoft Visual Basic 3.0 Programmer's Guide! Synopsis: This is .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 30-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Making of a Country Lawyer: An Autobiography (used HC)
"Author: Gerry Spence; List Price: $26.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-31214-6736; Release Date: September 1996; Publisher: St. Martin's Press, LLC; Length: 431 pages. Condition: Very Good. Unused, but has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: The Making of a Country Lawyer is, like Clarence Darrow's The Story of My Life, the firsthand account .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 23-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 5.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Working Together: Tools for Collaborative Teaching (PB)
"Authors: Anita DeBoer and Susan Fister; Format: Paperback Spiral-bound; ISBN: 1570350469; Release Date: 1995; Publisher: Sopris West Educational Services; Length: 129 pages. Condition: Very Good. Barely used and still looks great. Pages are clean. Synopsis: Offers school-tested techniques that will have teams effectively working together in no .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 31-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone How to Use Netscape Navigator 2.0...Author: Rich Schwerin (PB)
"List Price: $24.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-56276-3857; February 1996; Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press; 219 pages. Condition: Very Good. Just some shelfwear and significant shelfdust.SynopsisGet ready to explore the World Wide Web with Netscape Navigator 2.0, the most popular, easy-to-use Web browser available! How to Use Netscape Navigator 2.0 will .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 25-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone American Gospel: God, the Founding Fathers, and the Making of...
"...a Nation Author: Jon Meacham; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780812976663; Release Date: Mar 2007; List Price: $15.95; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; Length: 421 pages. Condition: Very Good. Some very minor shelfwear/dust, but overall cover and pages look great. Binding not creased. Synopsis: Eschewing any absolutist approach, journalist Jon Meacham .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 09-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Riders on the Storm: My Life With Jim Morrison and The Doors
"Author: John Densmore; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0385300336; Release Date: Aug 1990; List Price: $19.95; Publisher: Delacorte Press; Length: 319 pages. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Back of cover has a few white smudges. Some pages have markings, but text not affected. May have a little shelfdust, but overall still in good shape. Synopsis: Drummer .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 17-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 3.40
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone My Detachment: A Memoir...Author: Tracy Kidder (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0375506152; Release Date: Sep 2005; List Price: $24.95; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; Length: 192 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Like New. Dust jacket, binding, and pages all still in pristine condition. Synopsis: Tracy Kidder is a Harvard graduate and a Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist. He is also a Vietnam veteran, who .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 03-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 13.60
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Yachting: The History of a Passion (used hardcover)
"Author: Robin Knox-Johnston; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0688099912; Publisher: Hearst Marine Books; Release Date: 1990; List Price: $39.95; Length: 168 pages. Condition: Good. NO DUST JACKET. First page is inscribed in ink. Otherwise pages are clean, cover still looks great, and binding is strong. Synopsis: Traces the history of yachting, from its .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 16-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Every Woman's Health: Complete Guide to Body & Mind (HC)
"Consulting Editor: Helene MacLean; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1568652917; Release Date: Jul 1997; List Price: $17.95; Publisher: Doubleday; Length: 830 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket and very top edges of pages show shelfwear/dust, but otherwise binding still good and pages are clean. Overall still in very good condition. Same cover design as .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone South Beach Heart Program...Author: Arthur Agatston, M.D.
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1594864195; Release Date: Dec 2006; List Price: $25.95; Publisher: Rodale Press; Length: 292 pages. Condition: Like New. Clean dust jacket and pages. Still in excellent condition. Synopsis: Doctor Agatston gives advice on diet and exercise that may help lower your chances of a stroke or heart attack. Priority Mail delivery .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 26-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]3,316.6 km1 $ 13.60
 Madonna Sex Book (1992) UNOPENED
"Sex is a coffee table book written by Madonna with photographs by Steven Meisel Studio and film frames taken from film shot by Fabien Baron. Sex was released October 21, 1992 by Warner Books. The book is unopened and the wrapping is in perfect condition! This is 19 years old - what a collector's item. Will only ship in the U.S. Will only .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Collectibles > Other Collectibles

Renewed Date: 02-Apr-2012
Camby, IN [US]2,817.9 km1 $ 350.00
Page 16 of 16 | First | Previous | .. 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 | Next | Last