Baton Rouge Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Baton Rouge Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Baton Rouge, LA [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Ads listed in the Baton Rouge, Louisiana [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Holidays in Hell...Author: P. J. O'Rourke (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0679724222; Release Date: May 1992; List Price: $13.00; Publisher: Vintage Books; Length: 257 pages; Series: Vintage Departures. Condition: Very Good. Binding is uncreased, cover looks great, and pages are clean. Synopsis: In Holidays in Hell America's funniest writer takes on the role of tour guide with hilarious results .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 30-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Emotional Resilience: Simple Truths for Dealing With the...
"...Unfinished Business of Your Past Author: David Viscott, M.D.; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0517888254; Publisher: Three Rivers Press; Release Date: 2006; List Price: $15.00; Length: 358 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is uncreased, cover looks great overall, and pages are clean. Synopsis: With clarity and insight, Dr. Viscott explores such .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 17-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Buy Wholesale by Mail 1999...Author: The Print Project (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0062736337; List Price: $19.00; Release Date: Sep 1998; Publisher: HarperCollins; Length: 623 pages. Condition: Good. Shows some shelfwear/dust and some pages are highlighted. Synopsis: Why Pay Retail Prices when You Don't Have to? No matter what you're looking for, you can get it cheaper with Buy Wholesale by Mail .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 12-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Finding Flow...Author: Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0465045138; Release Date: May 1997; Publisher: Perseus Books Group; Length: 181 pages. Condition: Very Good. May show a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise binding, cover, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: Part psychological study, part self-help book, Finding Flow is a prescriptive guide that helps us reclaim .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Future of Foreign Missions...Author: Bob Finley (NEW paperback)
"Format: Paperback; Publisher: Christian Aid Mission; Edition: 2; Release Date: 2003; ISBN: 0974132500. Condition: Cover not EXACTLY as shown, but almost. Will include FREE CD-ROM, "Panorama of Prophecy: An Epic Bible Study Adventure", also unused. Synopsis: Convinced that he could do more for the cause of Christ in "mission field" .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Working Together: Tools for Collaborative Teaching (PB)
"Authors: Anita DeBoer and Susan Fister; Format: Paperback Spiral-bound; ISBN: 1570350469; Release Date: 1995; Publisher: Sopris West Educational Services; Length: 129 pages. Condition: Very Good. Barely used and still looks great. Pages are clean. Synopsis: Offers school-tested techniques that will have teams effectively working together in no .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 31-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Beginner's Guide to Herb Gardening (used paperback)
"Author: Yvonne Cuthbertson; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1861081987; Publisher: Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd.; Release Date: 2002; List Price: $17.95; Length: 168 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding still strong, cover looks great, and pages clean. Synopsis: A wide range of planting plans takes in potpourri, fragrant species, and flowering .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 14-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Lauren's Story: An American Dog In Paris (used hardcover)
"Author: Kay Pfaltz; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1880158418; Publisher: J. N. Townsend Publishing; Release Date: 2002; List Price: $22.50; Length: 203 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket still looks good, binding is strong, and pages are clean. Synopsis: Lauren's Story is the comical and poignant true story of a starving, stray beagle who .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography

Renewed Date: 08-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Designing and Implementing the Microsoft Internet Information...
"...Server 2 Authors: Arthur Knowles, Sanjaya Hettihewa; List Price: $39.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-57521-1688; Release Date: July 1996; Publisher: Sams; Length: 312 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has barely visible shelfwear on front cover. Remainder marked. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: This book details the specific tasks for setting .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Photography for Dummies...Author: Russell Hart (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764550659; Release Date: May 1998; List Price: $19.99; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide; Length: 404 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Slight shelfwear/dust, but pages are clean and overall book is still in great shape. Synopsis: In simple, non-technical language, this "Dummies" title is designed to aid .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 14-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Yachting: The History of a Passion (used hardcover)
"Author: Robin Knox-Johnston; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0688099912; Publisher: Hearst Marine Books; Release Date: 1990; List Price: $39.95; Length: 168 pages. Condition: Good. NO DUST JACKET. First page is inscribed in ink. Otherwise pages are clean, cover still looks great, and binding is strong. Synopsis: Traces the history of yachting, from its .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 16-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Good Book...Author: Peter J. Gomes (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0380723239; Release Date: May 1998; List Price: $13.00; Publisher: Bard; Length: 383 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is uncreased, cover looks good, and pages are clean. Synopsis: The minister of Memorial Church at Harvard University offers his interpretation of the Bible and explains how it can be relevant to modern .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 01-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone South Beach Heart Program...Author: Arthur Agatston, M.D.
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1594864195; Release Date: Dec 2006; List Price: $25.95; Publisher: Rodale Press; Length: 292 pages. Condition: Like New. Clean dust jacket and pages. Still in excellent condition. Synopsis: Doctor Agatston gives advice on diet and exercise that may help lower your chances of a stroke or heart attack. Priority Mail delivery .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 26-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 13.60
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Siege at Hue...Author: George W. Smith (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0804119465; Publisher: Ballantine Books; Release Date: 2000; List Price: $6.99; Length: 270 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased, but cover still looks great and pages are clean. Synopsis: This electrifying account of the longest continuous battle of the Vietnam War--the liberation of Hue--comes from an author .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 12-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Networking for Dummies...Author: Doug Lowe (paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764507729; List Price: $21.99; Release Date: 2001; Publisher: Hungry Minds, Inc.; Length: 396 pages (Illustrated); Edition: 5. Condition: Very Good. Some pages have been dog-eared, but no writing or highlighting. Cover looks good. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Whether you need to build and manage a business network .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 11-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]557.0 mi1 $ 6.80
Page 9 of 22 | First | Previous | .. 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 .. | Next | Last