|
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
| Secret Language of Dreams...Author: David Fontana (paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0811807282; Release Date: Nov 1994; List Price: $19.95; Publisher: Chronicle Books; Length: 176 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows some general shelfwear/dust, but overall binding, cover, and pages still all in great shape.
Synopsis:
Using Jungian, Freudian, and personal theories, the author provides a visual approach to .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 18-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Working in Film...Author: Paul N. Lazarus III (used PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0312094183; Release Date: Jun 1993; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: St Martins Press; Length: 227 pages. Condition: Good. Some pages have highlighting. Has about average amount of shelfwear for its age. Still in overall good shape.
Synopsis:
From beauticians to producers, anyone considering a career in film will find this .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 31-Mar-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 3.40 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
| Losing Our Language: How Multicultural Classroom... (used HC) | | "...Instruction Is Undermining Our Children's Ability to Read, Write, & Reason
Author: Sandra Stotsky; List Price: $25.50; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-68484-9615; Release Date: February 1999; Publisher: The Free Press; Length: 336 pages (Illustrated); Other: Abridged. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelfwear, original price sticker, and significant .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 20-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| God Is Dog Spelled Backwards...Author: Julia Cameron (used PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 158542062X; Release Date: Sep 2000; List Price: $9.95; Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group. Condition: Very Good. May show some shelfwear/dust, but pages are clean and binding and cover are overall still in great shape. Same basic cover design as shown here.
Synopsis:
Theo the dog is the cartoon character who first appeared .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 25-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Jet Age...Author: Sam Howe Verhovek (used hardcover) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9781583334027; Release Date: Oct 2010; List Price: $27.00; Publisher: Avery; Length: 248 pages. Condition: Like New. Has a remainder mark at very bottom. Otherwise dust jacket, binding, cover, and pages are all in excellent shape.
Synopsis:
Journalist Verhovek explores the advent of the first generation of jet airliners .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
| Who Cut the Cheese?...Author: Mason Brown, J.D. (HC) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0743212355; Release Date: Nov 2000; List Price: $12.00; Publisher: Simon & Schuster; Length: 88 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Missing dust jacket. Otherwise in pristine shape.
Synopsis:
A parody of WHO MOVED MY CHEESE?, the bestselling book on accepting and adapting to changes in one's professional and .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Parliament of Whores...Author: P. J. O'Rourke (used PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0679737898; Release Date: May 1992; List Price: $12.00; Publisher: Vintage Books; Length: 233 pages. Condition: Very Good. Back of cover has a slight crease. Otherwise cover looks good, binding is uncreased, and pages are clean.
Synopsis:
Author of the bestsellers Republican Party Reptile, Holidays in Hell, and Modern Manners .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 30-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 4.25 |
| Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual... | | "...Solutions for You and Your Loved OnesAuthor: Doreen Virtue; List Price: $22.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1-58063-0820; September 2000; Publisher: St. Martin's Press, LLC; 284 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has five lines highlighted in blue about 2/3 into book. Also has significant shelfdust.SynopsisAll of us can receive healing messages from God .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
| Stories of Dogs & the Lives They Touch (used hardcover) | | "Editor: Peggy Schaefer; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0824946278; Release Date: 2004; Publisher: Ideals Publications; List Price: $12.95; Length: 208 pages. Condition: Like New. Dust jacket, binding, and pages are all in pristine condition.
Synopsis:
Here are stories of dogs who love unconditionally, who protect fearlessly, and who sometimes forget .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 18-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,031.8 mi | 1 |
$ 5.95 |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|