Kansas City Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Kansas City Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Kansas City, MO [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Ads listed in the Kansas City, Missouri [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Secret Language of Dreams...Author: David Fontana (paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0811807282; Release Date: Nov 1994; List Price: $19.95; Publisher: Chronicle Books; Length: 176 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows some general shelfwear/dust, but overall binding, cover, and pages still all in great shape. Synopsis: Using Jungian, Freudian, and personal theories, the author provides a visual approach to .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 18-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Working in Film...Author: Paul N. Lazarus III (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0312094183; Release Date: Jun 1993; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: St Martins Press; Length: 227 pages. Condition: Good. Some pages have highlighting. Has about average amount of shelfwear for its age. Still in overall good shape. Synopsis: From beauticians to producers, anyone considering a career in film will find this .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 31-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 3.40
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Ronnie: The Autobiography-Author: Ronnie Wood (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0312366523; Publisher: St. Martin's Press; Release Date: Oct 2007; List Price: $25.95; Length: 357 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket looks great, binding is strong, and pages are clean. Synopsis: Ronnie Wood is one of rock's true originals. This is his story, in his own words, about his life, loves, family .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 18-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Losing Our Language: How Multicultural Classroom... (used HC)
"...Instruction Is Undermining Our Children's Ability to Read, Write, & Reason Author: Sandra Stotsky; List Price: $25.50; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-68484-9615; Release Date: February 1999; Publisher: The Free Press; Length: 336 pages (Illustrated); Other: Abridged. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelfwear, original price sticker, and significant .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 20-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Indoor & Outdoor Lighting Solutions (used paperback)
"Editor: Larry Johnston; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0897214757; Release Date: Jan 2003; List Price: $11.95; Publisher: Ortho Books; Length: 112 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has minimal shelfwear and pages are clean. In great shape. Synopsis: People want lighting that makes living areas more functional while reflecting lifestyle. This book demonstrates .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 15-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Diana & Dodi: A Love Story By the Butler Who Saw Their...
"...Romance Blossom Authors: Barry Fox, Nadine Taylor, Rene Delorm; List Price: $19.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1-57544-1136; Release Date: September 1998; Publisher: General Publishing Group, Inc.; Length: 188 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: In only 37 days, the star-crossed romance between Diana .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone God Is Dog Spelled Backwards...Author: Julia Cameron (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 158542062X; Release Date: Sep 2000; List Price: $9.95; Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group. Condition: Very Good. May show some shelfwear/dust, but pages are clean and binding and cover are overall still in great shape. Same basic cover design as shown here. Synopsis: Theo the dog is the cartoon character who first appeared .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 25-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Coming About: A Family Passage at Sea (used paperback)
"Author: Susan Tyler Hitchcock; List Price: $12.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 034540663X; Release Date: June 1998; Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group; Length: 337 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust, but overall still in great shape. Synopsis: Susan Hitchcock felt her family of four drifting apart. As she watched the daily .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography

Renewed Date: 16-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Jet Age...Author: Sam Howe Verhovek (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9781583334027; Release Date: Oct 2010; List Price: $27.00; Publisher: Avery; Length: 248 pages. Condition: Like New. Has a remainder mark at very bottom. Otherwise dust jacket, binding, cover, and pages are all in excellent shape. Synopsis: Journalist Verhovek explores the advent of the first generation of jet airliners .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Future of Music: Manifesto for the Digital Music Revolution (PB)
"Authors: David Kusek, Gerd Leonhard; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0876390599; Release Date: 2005; List Price: $16.95; Publisher: Berklee Press; Length: 193 pages. Condition: Like New. Cover and pages are in pristine condition. Synopsis: For the next generation of players and downloaders, a provocative scenario from a music industry think tank. From .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 04-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Who Cut the Cheese?...Author: Mason Brown, J.D. (HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0743212355; Release Date: Nov 2000; List Price: $12.00; Publisher: Simon & Schuster; Length: 88 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Missing dust jacket. Otherwise in pristine shape. Synopsis: A parody of WHO MOVED MY CHEESE?, the bestselling book on accepting and adapting to changes in one's professional and .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Parliament of Whores...Author: P. J. O'Rourke (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0679737898; Release Date: May 1992; List Price: $12.00; Publisher: Vintage Books; Length: 233 pages. Condition: Very Good. Back of cover has a slight crease. Otherwise cover looks good, binding is uncreased, and pages are clean. Synopsis: Author of the bestsellers Republican Party Reptile, Holidays in Hell, and Modern Manners .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 30-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Divine Prescriptions: Using Your Sixth Sense--Spiritual...
"...Solutions for You and Your Loved OnesAuthor: Doreen Virtue; List Price: $22.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1-58063-0820; September 2000; Publisher: St. Martin's Press, LLC; 284 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has five lines highlighted in blue about 2/3 into book. Also has significant shelfdust.SynopsisAll of us can receive healing messages from God .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Downtown: My Manhattan...Author: Pete Hamill (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0316734519; Release Date: Dec 2004; List Price: $23.95; Publisher: Little, Brown & Company; Length: 289 pages. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Cover shows some minor wear, but binding still tight and pages are clean. Synopsis: Pete Hamill is a New York native who has never stopped loving his city. In this memoir of his .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 06-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Stories of Dogs & the Lives They Touch (used hardcover)
"Editor: Peggy Schaefer; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0824946278; Release Date: 2004; Publisher: Ideals Publications; List Price: $12.95; Length: 208 pages. Condition: Like New. Dust jacket, binding, and pages are all in pristine condition. Synopsis: Here are stories of dogs who love unconditionally, who protect fearlessly, and who sometimes forget .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 18-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,031.8 mi1 $ 5.95
Page 9 of 23 | First | Previous | .. 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 .. | Next | Last