Orlando Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Orlando Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Orlando, FL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Ads listed in the Orlando, Florida [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Animals As Guides for the Soul...Author: Susan C. McElroy
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0345424042; Release Date: Sep 1999; List Price: $12.95; Publisher: Ballantine Books; Length: 291 pages. Condition: Good. Binding and cover still in good shape. Shows some shelfwear/dust. Last few pages have some minor water damage at the top that does not affect the text. Overall still in good condition. Same cover as shown .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 09-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 3.40
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Ronnie: The Autobiography-Author: Ronnie Wood (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0312366523; Publisher: St. Martin's Press; Release Date: Oct 2007; List Price: $25.95; Length: 357 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket looks great, binding is strong, and pages are clean. Synopsis: Ronnie Wood is one of rock's true originals. This is his story, in his own words, about his life, loves, family .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 18-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Year of Magical Thinking...Author: Joan Didion (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 140004314X; Release Date: Oct 2005; List Price: $23.95; Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.; Length: 227 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has sticker over UPC code on back and couple of subtle slash marks on spine. Otherwise binding is tight, pages are clean, and jacket looks good. Synopsis: In THE YEAR OF MAGICAL .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography

Renewed Date: 02-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Heat: An Amateur's Adventures As Kitchen Slave, Line...
"...Cook, Pasta-Maker, and Apprentice to a Dante-Quoting Butcher in Tuscany Author: Bill Buford; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9781400034475; Publisher: Vintage Books; Release Date: Jun 2007; List Price: $14.95; Length: 318 pages; Other: Reprint. Condition: Very Good. Binding is uncreased, cover looks great, and pages are clean. Synopsis: Shaving lamb .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 17-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Puppies for Dummies...Author: Sarah Hodgson (paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764552554; List Price: $19.99; Release Date: May 2000; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide; Length: 356 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Shows some shelfwear/dust, but pages still in great shape. Synopsis: Arguably, there is no animal in the world that can offer you the amount of unconditional devotion as a dog. The .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 16-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Stem Cell Research: Medical Applications and Ethical...
"...Controversy Author: Joseph Panno, Ph.D.; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780816069316; Publisher: Checkmark Books; Release Date: 2006; List Price: $18.95; Length: 178 pages; Series: The New Biology. Condition: Like New. Binding, cover, and pages are all in excellent shape. Synopsis: Stem Cell Research is a comprehensive and interesting introduction .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 18-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Cheating Death: Promise & Future Impact of Trying to Live...
"...Forever Authors: Marvin Cetron, Owen Davies; List Price: $21.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-31218-0659; Release Date: December 1997; Publisher: St. Martin's Press, LLC; Length: 224 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Immortality is a popular and recurrent theme in literature and especially in science fiction .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 16-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Sugar Solution...Authors: Harrar & Vantine (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1579549128; Release Date: Jun 2004; List Price: $29.95; Publisher: Rodale Press; Length: 406 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has some minor shelfwear/dust, but pages are clean and overall product is in great shape. Synopsis: Memory lapses? Mood swings? Weight issues? Mental Fuzziness? Your symptoms are real, and there is a .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: Today
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Internet and World Wide Web Simplified (used paperback)
"Authors: Maran Graphics Staff, Paul Whitehead; List Price: $24.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-76456-0298; Release Date: August 1997; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc.; Length: 223 pages (Illustrated); Series: Simplified. Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust. From the Publisher: No matter how much more complicated the Internet and the .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 16-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Nearer, My God...Author: William F. Buckley Jr. (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0156006189; Release Date: Oct 1998; List Price: $14.00; Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company; Length: 313 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is uncreased, cover looks good, and pages are clean. Synopsis: In this examination of religion and belief by the celebrated American journalist and author, Buckley relies upon memoir .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 28-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 5.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Devil's Flu...Author: Pete Davies (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0805066225; Release Date: Oct 2000; List Price: $14.00; Publisher: Henry Holt & Company; Length: 306 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover looks good, binding is uncreased, and pages are clean. Synopsis: In this history of the influenza virus, which was responsible for 40 million deaths in the early 1900s, author Pete Davies .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 01-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 5.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Downtown: My Manhattan...Author: Pete Hamill (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0316734519; Release Date: Dec 2004; List Price: $23.95; Publisher: Little, Brown & Company; Length: 289 pages. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Cover shows some minor wear, but binding still tight and pages are clean. Synopsis: Pete Hamill is a New York native who has never stopped loving his city. In this memoir of his .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 06-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Children's Books In Children's Hands: An Introduction
"...to Their Literature Authors: Charles Temple, Miriam Martinez, Junko Yokota, Alice Naylor; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0205318460; Publisher: Allyn & Bacon; Release Date: 2001; List Price: $100.20; Length: 612 pages (Illustrated); Edition: 2. Condition: Good. First chapter has some highlighting on pages. Synopsis: A resource for pre- and in .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 08-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Instant Gardens: Practical Projects for the Impatient... (HC)
"...Gardener Author: Peter McHoy; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1859679595; Publisher: Lorenz Books/Index; Release Date: 1999; Length: 96 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding still strong, cover looks great overall, and pages are clean. Synopsis: This guide is intended for the impatient gardener who wants to spend time enjoying the garden rather than .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 15-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Marley & Me...Author: John Grogan (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0060817089; Release Date: Nov 2005; List Price: $21.95; Publisher: William Morrow; Length: 291 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket and very top edges of pages show some shelfwear/dust, but overall product is still in great shape. Synopsis: Marley is a hyperactive, intractable, mischievous, and entirely lovable yellow .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 23-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]53.0 mi1 $ 5.10
Page 9 of 22 | First | Previous | .. 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 .. | Next | Last