Boston Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Boston Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Boston, MA [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Ads listed in the Boston, Massachusetts [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Frommer's Santa Fe, Taos & Albuquerque (used paperback)
"Author: Lesley S. King; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0470048263; Copyright Date: 2007; List Price: $16.99; Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc.; Length: 308 pages; Edition: 11. Condition: Very Good. Only one or two pages have markings. Otherwise binding, cover, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: Frommer's - the best trips start here. Experience .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Why a Duck?...Editor: Richard Anobile (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-38000-4526; Release Date: January 1974; Publisher: Darien House, Inc.; Length: 288 pages. Condition: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Old and worn, but still works! Synopsis: Visual and verbal gems from the Marx Brothers movies, with an introduction by Groucho Marx. Priority Mail delivery for this item costs $6.00 at the .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 31-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Introduction to Switching Theory & Logical Design (used HC)
"Authors: Frederick J. Hill, Gerald R. Peterson; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0471398829; Release Date: Jan 1974; Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.; Length: 608 pages, Illustrated; Edition: 2. Condition: Good. Has average outer wear but little, if any, inside writing.PrefaceIn the field of digital computers, there is an area somewhere between circuit design .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 25-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Connect: 12 Vital Ties that Open Your Heart, Lengthen Your...
"...Life, and Deepen Your Soul Author: Edward M. Hallowell, M.D.; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0375403574; Release Date: Sep 1999; List Price: $25.00; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; Length: 328 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Good. Has highlighting on a few pages and some minor shelfwear/dust. Overall still in great shape. Synopsis: The co-author of .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 21-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone There Are No Accidents...Author: Robert H. Hopcke (PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1573220531; Release Date: Jun 1997; Publisher: Riverhead Books; Length: 260 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows some shelfwear/dust, but overall binding, cover, and pages still in great shape. Synopsis: A Jungian psychotherapist explores the meaningful role that coincidence plays in our lives. Priority Mail delivery for .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone World Wide Web Bible...Author: Bryan Pfaffenberger (PB)
"List Price: $27.95; Format: Paperback and CD-ROM; ISBN: 1-55828-4109; Release Date: March 1995; Publisher: Wiley, John, & Sons, Inc.; Length: 450 pages. Condition: Very Good. MISSING DISK. Has significant shelfdust, but otherwise in great shape. Synopsis: The World Wide Web is a growing segment of the Internet. This guide explains how the world .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 31-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Truth: (with Jokes)...Author: Al Franken (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0525949062; Release Date: Oct 2005; List Price: $25.95; Publisher: Dutton; Length: 336 pages. Condition: Very Good. Some very minor shelfwear, but otherwise in great shape. Synopsis: Political pundit and popular talk show host Al Franken follows his bestselling LIES (AND THE LYING LIARS WHO TELL THEM) with THE TRUTH .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Schwarzbein Principle: The Truth About Losing Weight,... (PB)
"...Being Healthy, and Feeling Younger Authors: Diana Schwarzbein, M.D. and Nancy Deville; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1558746803; List Price: $12.95; Release Date: May 1999; Publisher: Health Communications, Inc.; Length: 365 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows a tad bit of shelfwear/dust, but pages are otherwise clean and in great shape. Synopsis .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 18-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Networking for Dummies...Author: Doug Lowe (paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764507729; List Price: $21.99; Release Date: 2001; Publisher: Hungry Minds, Inc.; Length: 396 pages (Illustrated); Edition: 5. Condition: Very Good. Some pages have been dog-eared, but no writing or highlighting. Cover looks good. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Whether you need to build and manage a business network .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 11-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone What's Best: The Definitive Guide through Vitamania to...
"...the Best Ingredients Author: Bill Sardi; Format: Paperback (pamphlet); Release Date: 2000; List Price: $9.95; Publisher: Here & Now Books; Length: 81 pages. Condition: Like New. In pristine condition. Synopsis: Multi-vitamins...You ought to be taking them, but are you taking the right ones? According to Bill Sardi, if Detroit made automobiles .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 3.40
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Rock and Roll: The 100 Hundred Best Singles (used paperback)
"Author: Paul Williams; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0881849669; Release Date: May 1993; List Price: $10.95; Publisher: Carroll & Graf, Inc.; Length: 235 pages. Condition: Good. Shelfwear and creased spine. Some ink check-marks in table of contents. Otherwise still in great shape. Synopsis: This guide will appeal to both the casual listener and the .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 17-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Genome: The Autobiography of a Species in 23 Chapters (PB)
"Author: Matt Ridley; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0060932902; Publisher: Perennial; Release Date: Oct 2000; List Price: $14.00; Length: 344 pages. Condition: Good. A couple of pages have ink marks. Otherwise pages are clean, binding is uncreased, and cover looks good. Synopsis: This accessible popular science book takes readers on a tour of the human .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 17-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Organizing Magic...Author: Sandra Felton (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0800730992; Release Date: 2006; List Price: $12.99; Publisher: Revell; Length: 207 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover is still in good overall shape, and pages are clean. Synopsis: The author presents a 40-day system for organizing one's household. Priority Mail delivery for this item costs $6.00 at the request of .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 04-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Lennon Remembers...Author: Jann S. Wenner (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1859846009; Release Date: Oct 2000; Publisher: Verso Books; List Price: $20.00; Length: 151 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is strong, pages are clean, and dust jacket still in great overall shape. Synopsis: In this collection of interviews, first published in Rolling Stone magazine in early 1971, magazine founder .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 20-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone I Learned About Flying from That (used paperback)
"Author: Editors of Flying Magazine; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0830621938; Publisher: Tab Books; Release Date: 1986; List Price: $15.95; Length: 310 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased and cover shows some wear, but pages are clean. Synopsis: Based on the popular Flying Magazine column, here is a potentially life-saving compilation of .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 17-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,150.0 mi1 $ 5.10
Page 9 of 23 | First | Previous | .. 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 .. | Next | Last