|
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
| Why a Duck?...Editor: Richard Anobile (used hardcover) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-38000-4526; Release Date: January 1974; Publisher: Darien House, Inc.; Length: 288 pages. Condition: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Old and worn, but still works!
Synopsis:
Visual and verbal gems from the Marx Brothers movies, with an introduction by Groucho Marx.
Priority Mail delivery for this item costs $6.00 at the .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 31-Mar-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 4.25 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
| Connect: 12 Vital Ties that Open Your Heart, Lengthen Your... | | "...Life, and Deepen Your Soul
Author: Edward M. Hallowell, M.D.; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0375403574; Release Date: Sep 1999; List Price: $25.00; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; Length: 328 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Good. Has highlighting on a few pages and some minor shelfwear/dust. Overall still in great shape.
Synopsis:
The co-author of .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 21-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| There Are No Accidents...Author: Robert H. Hopcke (PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1573220531; Release Date: Jun 1997; Publisher: Riverhead Books; Length: 260 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows some shelfwear/dust, but overall binding, cover, and pages still in great shape.
Synopsis:
A Jungian psychotherapist explores the meaningful role that coincidence plays in our lives.
Priority Mail delivery for .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 28-Mar-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
| Truth: (with Jokes)...Author: Al Franken (used HC) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0525949062; Release Date: Oct 2005; List Price: $25.95; Publisher: Dutton; Length: 336 pages. Condition: Very Good. Some very minor shelfwear, but otherwise in great shape.
Synopsis:
Political pundit and popular talk show host Al Franken follows his bestselling LIES (AND THE LYING LIARS WHO TELL THEM) with THE TRUTH .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 28-Mar-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Schwarzbein Principle: The Truth About Losing Weight,... (PB) | | "...Being Healthy, and Feeling Younger
Authors: Diana Schwarzbein, M.D. and Nancy Deville; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1558746803; List Price: $12.95; Release Date: May 1999; Publisher: Health Communications, Inc.; Length: 365 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows a tad bit of shelfwear/dust, but pages are otherwise clean and in great shape.
Synopsis .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 18-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 3.40 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 4.25 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 4.25 |
| Organizing Magic...Author: Sandra Felton (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0800730992; Release Date: 2006; List Price: $12.99; Publisher: Revell; Length: 207 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover is still in good overall shape, and pages are clean.
Synopsis:
The author presents a 40-day system for organizing one's household.
Priority Mail delivery for this item costs $6.00 at the request of .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 04-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 7.65 |
| I Learned About Flying from That (used paperback) | | "Author: Editors of Flying Magazine; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0830621938; Publisher: Tab Books; Release Date: 1986; List Price: $15.95; Length: 310 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased and cover shows some wear, but pages are clean.
Synopsis:
Based on the popular Flying Magazine column, here is a potentially life-saving compilation of .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 17-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 1,150.0 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|