Kitchener Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Kitchener Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Kitchener, ON [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Fiction

Ads listed in the Kitchener, Ontario [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Nancy Drew #54: The Strange Message in the Parchment (HC)
"Author: Carolyn Keene; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0448095548; Release Date: 1992; Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap; Length: 180 pages; Grade: From 4 to 6; Series: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories. Condition: Very Good. Cover looks great and pages are clean. Synopsis: While trying to recover a set of stolen parchment paintings, Nancy Drew becomes involved in .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Books & Magazines > Children

Renewed Date: 07-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Wolf and the Dove...Author: Linda Turner (NEW paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 037338906X; Publisher: Silhouette Books; Copyright Date: 1996; Series: Fortune's Children; Length: 248 pages. Condition: Brand New. Synopsis: His life in Wyoming disrupted by outsider Rachel Fortune, Dr. Lucas Greywolf vows to avoid her but is unable to resist his feelings for her, a situation that is complicated when .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 07-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Deep End of the Ocean...Author: Jacquelyn Mitchard (used PB)
"List Price: $7.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-45119-7747; Release Date: February 1999; Publisher: Viking Penguin; Length: 448 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased, and book is slightly slanted in shape. Otherwise very minimal outer signs of use, and pages are perfect. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Beth Cappadora, smart-mouthed .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Our Kind of Traitor...Author: John Le Carre (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9780670022243; Release Date: Oct 2010; List Price: $27.95; Publisher: Viking; Length: 306 pages. Condition: Like New. Dust jacket, cover, and pages all in pristine condition. Synopsis: Although money is tight during these recession times, Oxford academic Perry Makepeace and his attorney girlfriend, Gail Perkins, decide they .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 15-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Icy Sparks...Author: Gwyn Hyman Rubio (used paperback)
"List Price: $13.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-14200-0205; Release Date: March 1999; Publisher: Viking Penguin (Oprah's Book Club edition); Length: 308 pages. Condition: Very Good. Some minor shelfwear and significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Set in 1956, this is the story of Icy, a 10-year-old girl with Tourette's syndrome who has been raised .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 08-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 3.40
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (used paperback)
"Author: Mark Haddon; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1400032717; Release Date: May 2004; List Price: $12.00; Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries; Length: 226 pages. Condition. Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: The 15-year-old narrator is an autistic boy named Christopher Boone .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 17-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Everyone Worth Knowing...Author: Lauren Weisberger (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0743262336; Release Date: May 2006; List Price: $14.00; Publisher: Downtown Press; Length: 367 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding not creased, but a little bent. Otherwise cover and pages still in great shape overall. Synopsis: The bestselling author of THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA takes her readers on a second tour of the New .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Night Over Water...Author: Ken Follett (used hardcover)
"List Price: $23.00; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-68804-6606; Release Date: September 1991; Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket, cover, and pages look great. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: The Pan Am Clipper departs on its last flight from war torn Europe for neutral America with the continent's .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Spot of Bother...Author: Mark Haddon (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0307278867; Release Date: Aug 2007; Publisher: Vintage Books; Length: 354 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: After George retires at 61, a tiny spot on his hip convinces him that he has cancer. That's not all that's going wrong in his life: his wife is cheating .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: Today
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Break With Charity: Story About the Salem Witch Trials (used PB)
"Author: Ann Rinaldi; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0152001018; List Price: $6.00; Release Date: 1992; Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books; Length: 299 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelfwear, but still in great shape. Synopsis: A fictionalized account of the Salem witch trails as told via the story of a young woman named Susanna English .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Books & Magazines > Children

Renewed Date: 12-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Still Alice: A Novel...Author: Lisa Genova (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1439102813; Publisher: Pocket Books; Release Date: Jan 2009; List Price: $15.00; Length: 293 pages + Readers Club Guide in back. Condition: Like New. Binding, cover, and pages are all in excellent shape. Synopsis: Drawing from her long career as a Harvard-based neuroscientist, Lisa Genova, in her debut novel, depicts the .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 19-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Headlong...Author: Michael Frayn (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0312267460; Release Date: Sep 2000; List Price: $14.00; Publisher: Picador USA; Length: 344 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding not creased, and cover and pages still in great shape. Synopsis: In this humorous novel about the art world and its excesses, the appearance of a lost painting that may or may not be by Bruegel .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 30-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Postmortem...Author: Patricia D. Cornwell (paperback)
"List Price: $6.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-38071-0218; Release Date: February 1991; Publisher: Morrow/Avon; Length: 339 pages; UPC: 071001006995. Condition: Acceptable. Binding is significantly creased, and pages are yellowed with age. Also has some staining and general wear. Still works! Synopsis: Dr. Kay Scarpetta's search for a serial .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Posted Date: 22-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Up at the Villa...Author: W. Somerset Maugham (used PB)
"List Price: $12.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-37572-4621; Release Date: April 2000; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; Length: 209 pages; Series: International. Condition: Very Good. Has some minimal shelfwear and significant shelfdust. Synopsis: In Up at the Villa, W. Somerset Maugham portrays a wealthy young English woman who finds herself confronted .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Alfred Hitchcock: Tales of Terror..Editor: Eleanor Sullivan (HC)
"Format: Hardcover; Copyright: 1986; Publisher: Galahad Books; Length: 631 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has dust jacket. Cover as shown, but without sticker on front. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Be afraid�be very afraid: the master of suspense is serving up 58 bloodcurdling tales for your delectation. These suspenseful stories all appeared .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,684.7 km1 $ 3.40
Page 9 of 19 | First | Previous | .. 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 .. | Next | Last