|
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
| Lot of 15 Intrigue Suspense Mystery Romance Book Harlequin | | "The books are in good condition. Some will have a name on the inside cover page. You will also fine some with reading creases and a few with a little age yellowing. And a few are in very good condition.
Private Vows by Sally Steward - 2001 Harlequin Intrigue #603 - On The Edge promotion She wore a blood-stained wedding gown, but had no memory of .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 1,558.5 km | 1 |
$ 15.00 |
| Jane Lindskold Complete 1-6 Wolf Series Books Set | | "Author Jane Lindskold
Paperback
Published by Tor Fantasy
Very good condition
Through Wolf's Eyes 2001
Wolf's Head, Wolf's Heart 2002
The Dragon of Despair 2004
Wolf Captured 2005
Wold Hunting 2007
Wolf's Blood 2008
Through Wolf's Eyes - Firekeeper only vaguely remembers a time when she didn't live with her " .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 1,558.5 km | 1 |
$ 25.00 |
| The House of Winslow Gilbert Morris 1to 20 lot hb | | "Hard covers with illustrated boards
Published by Guideposts with permission from Bethany House 1997
Lot of books 1 to 20
The House of Winslow Series
By Gilbert Morris
Size 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Very good condition lightly used About 3 have owners name on the inside cover
The Honorable Imposter 1
The Captive Bride 2
The Indentured Heart 3
The .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 1,558.5 km | 1 |
$ 50.00 |
| Lot of 20 Paranormal Romance Books Vampires Witches Werewolves | | "Werewolves, vampires, Witches, psychic powers, shape shifters, magic, elf and more
20 paperback paranormal romances
All Different Authors
All are in good condition to very good
The Last Twilight by Marjorie M Liu 2008
Awaiting the Night by Donna Lea Simpson2006
Night Bites by Mina Bangs 2005
Night's Touch by Amanda Ashley 2007
The Moon .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 26-Apr-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 1,558.5 km | 1 |
$ 40.00 |
| Books 1-3 The Darksword Trilogy Margaret Weis Tracy Hickman | | "Used in good condition. They do have wear, creases and a little yellowing in spots but nothing major.
Vol. 1 Forging The Darksword 1988
Vol. 11 Doom Of The Darksword
Vol. 111 Triumph Of The Darksword
Published by Bantam Books
The Darksward Trilogy tell the story of a young man, born without magic in a world where everyone is born with it .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 15-Apr-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 1,558.5 km | 1 |
$ 6.00 |
| 15 Intrigue Suspense Mystery Romance Book Lot Silent Storm | | "There are 15 Harlequin Intrigue paperback suspense books
The books are in good condition. Some are in very good condition. They are mostly clean with one that has a name in it. You will also find one with a cover crease and one with a spine tear.
Silent Storm - Amanda Stevens Harlequin Intrigue Romance Quantum Men series 2004 #759. He was the most .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 1,558.5 km | 1 |
$ 15.00 |
| J R Ward Lover Unbound Dark Lover Black Dagger Brotherhood pb bo | | "Series Black Dagger Brotherhood
Vampire Paranormal Romance
Published by Signet
Good condition
2 paperback books
Dark Lover – First of the series - In the shadows of the night in Caldwell, New York, there's a deadly turf war going on between vampires and their slayers. There exists a secret band of brothers like no other--six vampire warriors .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 1,558.5 km | 1 |
$ 8.00 |
| 15 Western Country Suspense Romances Book Lot Intrigue | | "These are mostly all Harlequin Intrigue suspense books. There is one Silhouette. All the books are in good condition. Some look like they haven't be read.
Landry's Law by Kelsey Roberts - 2000 Harlequin Intrigue #545 – Series The Landry Brothers - In Jasper, Montana, Sheriff Seth Landry was the law. So when bodies turned up in his Rocky .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 1,558.5 km | 1 |
$ 15.00 |
| 7 Intrigue Suspense Mystery Romance Paperback Book Werewolf Moon | | "The books are in good condition and some are in very good condition. There are 7 Harlequin Intrigue paperback books.
Werewolf Moon by Sharon Green - 1993 Harlequin Intrigue # 224 Actress Laine Randall was in shock over the death of her friend—-and awed that the police believed the attacker was a werewolf.
The First Horseman by Elizabeth Morris .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 1,558.5 km | 1 |
$ 7.00 |
|
Johnstown, CO [US] | 2,155.8 km | 1 |
$ 2.00 |
| Burnt Incense - a Novel of Trust Deceit Defense by Eileen Birin | | "this Ad is for a Paperback Novel, signed by the Author
"Burnt Incense" By Eileen Birin
Thirty-five days out from Midterm elections, Kathryn Bradford falls for the only man to turn her head in twenty-five years of marriage, a handsome, soft spoken staffer on her husband's senatorial campaign, Nelson Bradford's senatorial campaign .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 11-May-2012 |
|
Sun City West, AZ [US] | 3,059.9 km | many |
$ 10.00 |
| To Taste The Dragon's Blood SF/vampire novel | | "Children of The Dragon book 2. "Is it evil to survive, Jonathan?" What if everything you thought you knew about human evolution was changed by a few days spent on Mars? In 2069, Jonathan Kraine is an archaeologist on a manned mission to Mars. What lies beneath the surface is more than anyone expected to find, and the mystery deepens when the .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012 |
|
Sherman Oaks, CA [US] | 3,527.4 km | many |
$ 14.95 |
| Destiny's Forge SF/vampire novel | | "Children of The Dragon book 1. Honor and duty, loyalty and betrayal, murder and revenge, in an interlacement of danger, adventure and vampire romance. In the 23rd century, Antonia Bellero is a stranger from another planet bound for earth, her origin and mission a mystery. Through a twist of fortune she rescues an alien from a certain death and winds .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012 |
|
Sherman Oaks, CA [US] | 3,527.4 km | many |
$ 17.95 |
| Swords of The Dragon's Blood historical vampire novel | | "The sequel to "Written In Blood", this book continues the saga of Alexander Corvina and Lucien Arkanon as they travel through Germania to France. The year is 1648. Alex and his father save the French ambassador to Bohemia from an ambush on the road. Worse, the ambassador is being pursued by a mysterious cadre of men who cannot speak, suggesting .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012 |
|
Sherman Oaks, CA [US] | 3,527.4 km | many |
$ 14.95 |
| A Pirate's Daughter pirate/vampire novel | | "Children of The Dragon book 6. "Never underestimate the power of love." A tale of tragedy, murder, revenge in the golden age of piracy. Charity Rakham is the daughter of a merchant seaman who finds herself alone when her father and fiance' are killed by the dread pirate Blackbeard and his crew. Sold into slavery to a man called Rosenthorne .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012 |
|
Sherman Oaks, CA [US] | 3,527.4 km | many |
$ 11.95 |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|