Fiction

Earlene Fowler – The Saddlemaker’s Wife
Earlene Fowler – The Saddlemaker’s Wife Paperback. 351 pages. USED. In Very Good condition. Minor shelf wear See photos for more information The price listed here is for meet locally. Can meet locally at Otis ...
Posted 18 hours ago
Quilter’s Knot A Harriet Truman/Loose Threads Mystery 2nd in Ser
Quilter’s Knot A Harriet Truman/Loose Threads Mystery 2nd in Series Arlene Sachitano Autographed 2008 Zumaya Enigma Paperback. 217 pages In Very Good Condition See photos for more info. The price listed here is for meet ...
Posted 18 hours ago
Quilt as Desired A Harriet Truman/Loose Threads Mystery 1st in S
Quilt as Desired A Harriet Truman/Loose Threads Mystery 1st in Series Arlene Sachitano Autographed 2007 Zumaya Enigma Paperback. 223 pages See photos for more info. The price listed here is for meet locally. Can meet ...
Posted 18 hours ago
Earlene Fowler Spider Web Hardcover 1st Edition Last of Series
Spider Web Earlene Fowler 15th and last of the Benni Harper Mystery Series Hardcover 1st Edition 2011. 306 pages Very good condition. Paper jacket slight wear on upper right corner front. Name sticker on first ...
Posted 18 hours ago
Earlene Fowler Complete 15 Book Benni Harper Series
Earlene Fowler Complete 15 Book Benni Harper Series Fool’s Puzzle Earlene Fowler 1st in the Benni Harper Mystery Series Paperback. 237 pages USED in Good condition. Minor Wear Irish Chain Earlene Fowler 2nd in the ...
Posted 18 hours ago
We sell new & used books, DVDs & CDs . Retail and Wholesale. We also publish books. If you are an author with a completed manuscript, or are currently working on a manuscript submit it ...
Posted 3 weeks ago
Serpent's Tooth...Author: Faye Kellerman (used hardcover)
Format: Hardcover; Release Date: 1997; List Price: $24.50; ISBN: 0688143687; Publisher: William Morrow & Co.; Length: 400 pages; Edition: 1; Series: Peter Decker/Rina Lazarus Novel (#10). Condition: Very Good. Has inscription in front. Dust jacket ...
Posted 1 month ago
Love, Dishonor, Marry, Die, Cherish, Perish: A Novel (used HC)
Author: David Rakoff; Format: Hardcover; Publisher: Doubleday; ISBN: 9780385535212; Release Date: 2013; List Price: $26.95; Length: 113 pages; Edition: 1; Other: Illustrated. Condition: Very Good. Withdrawn library copy with usual labels and stamps. Cover is ...
Posted 1 month ago
The Heart Broker...Author: Colin Vard (used paperback)
Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1897973047; Publisher: Celtpress; Release Date: 1994; Length: 132 pages; Country of origin: Ireland. Condition: Like New. Cover looks excellent, binding is strong, and pages are unmarked. Nearly perfect copy! Same cover design ...
Posted 1 month ago
Rodin's Debutante: A Novel...Author: Ward Just (used HC)
Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9780547504193; Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt; Release Date: 2011; List Price: $26.00; Length: 263 pages. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings (spine label, barcode, stamps). Cover is still in overall great ...
Posted 1 month ago
Lookaway, Lookaway: A Novel...Author: Wilton Barnhardt
Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9781250020833; Publisher: St. Martin's Press; Release Date: 2013; List Price: $25.99; Length: 361 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Like New. Dust jacket is still in overall great shape. Cover, binding, and pages are ...
Posted 2 days ago
Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn...Author: Stephenie Meyer (HC)
Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 031606792X; Publisher: Little, Brown; Release Date: Aug 2008; List Price: $22.99; Length: 756 pages; Series: The Twilight Saga; Edition: 1. Condition: Very Good. Jacket and cover are both still in overall great ...
Posted 1 month ago
The White Princess...Author: Philippa Gregory (used paperback)
Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9781451626100; Publisher: Touchstone; Release Date: Apr 2014; Length: 528 pages; Series: The Cousins' War (#5); Other: includes an early excerpt from The King's Curse in back. Condition: Very Good. Has remainder mark ...
Posted 1 month ago
Heart for a Hero...Authors: Ed Ditto & Laura D. Patrick (PB)
Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9781574329766; Publisher: American Quilter's Society; Release Date: 2009; Length: 356 pages. Condition: Very Good. First page has inscription by co-author Patrick, but otherwise text is unmarked. Cover still looks great, and binding ...
Posted 1 month ago
Long Lost...Author: Harlan Coben (used hardcover)
Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9780525951056; Publisher: Dutton; Release Date: 2009; List Price: $27.95; Length: 374 pages; Series: Myron Bolitar (#9). Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket shows some minor general wear. Cover is still in overall great ...
Posted 1 month ago
Squirrel Seeks Chipmunk...Author: David Sedaris (used HC)
Format: Hardcover; Release Date: 2010; ISBN: 9780316038393; List Price: $21.99; Publisher: Little, Brown & Company; Length: 159 pages; Other: 1st Edition. Condition: Like New. Dust jacket shows some minor shelfwear, but otherwise cover, binding, and ...
Posted 1 month ago
The Torch of Triumph...Authors: Sally Laity, Dianna Crawford
Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0842314172; Publisher: Tyndale House; Release Date: 1997; Length: 415 pages; Series: Freedom's Holy Light (#6). Condition: Very Good. Cover is still in great shape, and binding is uncreased and strong. Has two ...
Posted 1 month ago
Husband List...Authors: Janet Evanovich, Dorien Kelly (HC)
Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9780312651329; Publisher: St. Martin's Press; Release Date: Jan 2013; List Price: $27.99; Length: 309 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Like New. In nearly perfect shape. Same cover design as that shown here. Synopsis: ...
Posted 1 month ago
Enter a Murderer...Author: Ngaio Marsh (used paperback)
Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0312966709; Publisher: St. Martin's Press; Release Date: Dec 1998; Length: 245 pages; Series: Roderick Alleyn Mysteries (#2). Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased and slanted but strong. Cover still looks great, and ...
Posted 1 month ago
The Honey Trap...Author: Clive Egleton (used hardcover)
Format: Hardcover; Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur; Release Date: Mar 2001; List Price: $24.95; ISBN: 0312269242; Length: 390 pages; Series: Peter Ashton (#8). Condition: Very Good. Jacket and cover are both still in overall great shape, ...
Posted 1 month ago