Baton Rouge Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Baton Rouge Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Baton Rouge, LA [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Fiction

Ads listed in the Baton Rouge, Louisiana [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
Picture  [hide]Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
Click to view classifieds VUEVDSFC
Jane Lindskold Complete 1-6 Wolf Series Books Set
"Author Jane Lindskold Paperback Published by Tor Fantasy Very good condition Through Wolf's Eyes 2001 Wolf's Head, Wolf's Heart 2002 The Dragon of Despair .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 25-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 25.00
Click to view classifieds XWRJNFTB
The House of Winslow Gilbert Morris 1to 20 lot hb
"Hard covers with illustrated boards Published by Guideposts with permission from Bethany House 1997 Lot of books 1 to 20 The House of Winslow Series By Gilbert Morris Size .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 24-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 50.00
Click to view classifieds RCPWHELA
Lot of 20 Paranormal Romance Books Vampires Witches Werewolves
"Werewolves, vampires, Witches, psychic powers, shape shifters, magic, elf and more 20 paperback paranormal romances All Different Authors All are in good condition to very .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 02-May-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 40.00
Click to view classifieds TQOKQXLV
Books 1-3 The Darksword Trilogy Margaret Weis Tracy Hickman
"Used in good condition. They do have wear, creases and a little yellowing in spots but nothing major. Vol. 1 Forging The Darksword 1988 Vol. 11 Doom Of The Darksword Vol .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 24-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 6.00
Click to view classifieds TTUKARDW
15 Intrigue Suspense Mystery Romance Book Lot Silent Storm
"There are 15 Harlequin Intrigue paperback suspense books The books are in good condition. Some are in very good condition. They are mostly clean with one that has a name in it .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 01-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 15.00
Click to view classifieds ZZQBJUYN
J R Ward Lover Unbound Dark Lover Black Dagger Brotherhood pb bo
"Series Black Dagger Brotherhood Vampire Paranormal Romance Published by Signet Good condition 2 paperback books Dark Lover – First of the series - In the shadows of .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 25-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 8.00
Click to view classifieds GTDCTMRS
15 Western Country Suspense Romances Book Lot Intrigue
"These are mostly all Harlequin Intrigue suspense books. There is one Silhouette. All the books are in good condition. Some look like they haven't be read. Landry's .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 01-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 15.00
Click to view classifieds RBEUETME
7 Intrigue Suspense Mystery Romance Paperback Book Werewolf Moon
"The books are in good condition and some are in very good condition. There are 7 Harlequin Intrigue paperback books. Werewolf Moon by Sharon Green - 1993 Harlequin Intrigue .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 01-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 7.00
Click to view classifieds EEWMUZTO
Biff Norris and The Clue of The Lonely Landing Strip by John Run
"Soft cover 4.5 x 6.5 inches in size with 125 pages Moody Press 1962 Christian fiction for youths The book has a lot of wear on the cover with a short spine tear. The inside .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 24-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 4.00
Click to view classifieds ERRMSAOP
4 Magic The Gathering Book Scott McGough
"Four Paperback books Guildpact, Time Spiral, Outlaw, The Gathering Dark Most of them are in good condition but one has a little more wear. Magic The Gathering publishers Wizard .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 24-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 8.00
Click to view classifieds TEUXMRKN
3 Book Series Grass Beyond the Mountains Richmond P Hobson Jr
"3 soft cover books series Grass Beyond the Mountains Nothing to Good For a Cowboy Rancher Takes a Wife Richmond P Hobson Jr is a rancher and author of this 3 books. They .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 24-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 15.00
Click to view classifieds GWACTLXD
Lot of 15 Intrigue Suspense Mystery Romance Book Harlequin
"The books are in good condition. Some will have a name on the inside cover page. You will also fine some with reading creases and a few with a little age yellowing. And a few are .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 01-Apr-2013
Rose, OK [US]457.3 mi1 $ 15.00
Click to view classifieds OMOVKNGP
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Charles Dickens The Old Curiosity Shop Book Club Special Edition
"The Old Curiosity Shop Charles Dickens Condition and description: Very good condition with some scuff marks on dust jacket. Inside pages are clean and binding is tight. Appears .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2013
Charlotte, NC [US]683.7 mi1 $ 4.99
Click to view classifieds ZJHDXUKL
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Millie's Book as dictated to Barbara Bush - First Edition
"Millie's Book as dictated to Barbara Bush First Edition Condition and description: Very good condition with light cover wear. Some tanning to inside cover and dustjacket .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2013
Charlotte, NC [US]683.7 mi1 $ 4.99
Click to view classifieds PVBOBFML
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Maxie and her Adventures in Spain Elsie B. Gardner 1936
"Maxie and her Adventures in Spain or The Rescue of a Royalist 1936 Condition and description: Some cover wear, and tanning to pages. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Some .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Books & Magazines > Fiction

Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2013
Charlotte, NC [US]683.7 mi1 $ 35.99
RSS FeedPage 1 of 17 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last