|
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
| Accidental: A Novel..Author: Ali Smith (used hardcover) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0375422250; Release Date: Jan 2006; List Price: $22.95; Publisher: Pantheon Books; Length: 306 pages. Condition: Very Good. First blank page has some markings. Otherwise pages are clean and dust jacket and binding are great. May have a little shelfdust.
Synopsis:
A British family, the Smarts, on summer vacation, find their .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 03-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Paint it Black: A Novel...Author: Janet Fitch (used hardcover) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0316182745; Release Date: Sep 2006; List Price: $24.99; Publisher: Little, Brown & Company; Length: 387 pages. Condition: Very Good. Remainder marked. Has some slight shelfwear/dust, but overall binding, dust jacket, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
When Michael, an L.A. artist, commits suicide it brings together .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Rapture of Canaan...Author: Sheri Reynolds (used hardcover) | | "List Price: $22.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 039914112X; Release Date: January 1996; Publisher: Penguin Putnam, Inc.; Length: 320 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust and remainder mark on underside. Otherwise great.
Synopsis:
A young girl, raised in a religious cult founded by her grandfather, struggles to obtain freedom and .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 16-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 4.25 |
| Onion: Dispatches from the Tenth Circle (Best of) (used PB) | | "Editor: Robert Siegel; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0609808346; Release Date: Sep 2001; List Price: $16.00; Publisher: Three Rivers Press; Length: 174 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. May have some shelfwear/dust, but overall binding, cover, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
Choice examples of The Onion's unique brand of social .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Revolutionary Road...Author: Richard Yates (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0375708448; Release Date: Apr 2000; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Vintage Books; Edition: 2; Length: 337 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
A suburban family--Frank, April, and the two kids--breaks down: April decides they should move to Paris, and Frank gets involved .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 17-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Expecting...In Texas...Author: Marie Ferrarella (NEW paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0373389167; Publisher: Silhouette Books; Copyright Date: 1999; Series: Fortunes of Texas; Length: 249 pages. Condition: Brand New.
Synopsis:
New in a series about a wealthy Texas family rocked by scandal and embedded in mystery. Cruz Perez never imagined himself as a daddy . . . until the day that Savannah Clark steps .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 08-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 1.00 |
| Flying: A Novel...Author: Eric Kraft (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0312428723; Release Date: Mar 2009; List Price: $18.00; Publisher: Picador USA; Length: 581 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
FLYING includes TAKING OFF, ON THE WING, and FLYING HOME, a trilogy of novels about the exploits .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
| On Chesil Beach...Author: Ian McEwan (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780307386175; Release Date: Jun 2008; List Price: $13.95; Publisher: Anchor Books; Length: 203 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
This slim, subtle, and devastating novella from Ian McEwan uses surgical precision to expose the psychological slips and physical mischances .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Hoodwinked Bride...Author: Barbara Boswell (NEW paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0373389000; Publisher: Silhouette Books; Copyright Date: 1999; Series: Fortune's Children Wedding; Length: 296 pages. Condition: Brand New.
Synopsis:
Based on the bestselling miniseries "Fortune's Children", this new love story sizzles with romance, scandals, and Fortune Family secrets. Was Angelica Carroll .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 07-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 1.00 |
| Paradise Park...Author: Allegra Goodman (used hardcover) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0385334168; Release Date: Mar 2001; List Price: $24.95; Publisher: The Dial Press (Random House); Length: 360 pages. Condition: Very Good. May show slight shelfwear/dust, but overall dust jacket, binding, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
During the 1970s, a brash, intellectually curious young woman named Sharon .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 1.70 |
| Empire Falls...Author: Richard Russo (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0307275132; Release Date: May 2002; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries; Length: 483 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding slightly creased, but otherwise cover and pages still in great shape. May have a little shelfdust.
Synopsis:
In Richard Russo's lengthy fifth novel--this one set in a small Maine .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Shopgirl...Author: Steve Martin (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0786885688; Release Date: Oct 2001; List Price: $11.95; Publisher: Hyperion Books; Length: 130 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
Humorist and actor Steve Martin writes a novella about Mirabelle, who works at Neiman Marcus in Beverly Hills. A lonely businessman falls .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Woman In White...Author: Wilkie Collins (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0486440966; Release Date: Apr 2005; Publisher: Dover Publications; Length: 504 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased and cover shows some wear, but pages are clean.
Synopsis:
Walter Hartright, a drawing instructor, comes to Limmeridge House to teach Laura and Marion Halcombe. He falls in love with Laura, but she .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 09-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
| Road...Author: Cormac McCarthy (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780307387899; Release Date: 2006; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Vintage Books; Length: 287 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased and cover has couple of minor imperfections. Otherwise cover looks great and pages are clean.
Synopsis:
Cormac McCarthy's bleak vision of the American landscape has always had a .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 14-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 211.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|