Miami Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Miami Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Miami, FL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Fiction

Ads listed in the Miami, Florida [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Accidental: A Novel..Author: Ali Smith (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0375422250; Release Date: Jan 2006; List Price: $22.95; Publisher: Pantheon Books; Length: 306 pages. Condition: Very Good. First blank page has some markings. Otherwise pages are clean and dust jacket and binding are great. May have a little shelfdust. Synopsis: A British family, the Smarts, on summer vacation, find their .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 03-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Paint it Black: A Novel...Author: Janet Fitch (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0316182745; Release Date: Sep 2006; List Price: $24.99; Publisher: Little, Brown & Company; Length: 387 pages. Condition: Very Good. Remainder marked. Has some slight shelfwear/dust, but overall binding, dust jacket, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: When Michael, an L.A. artist, commits suicide it brings together .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Rapture of Canaan...Author: Sheri Reynolds (used hardcover)
"List Price: $22.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 039914112X; Release Date: January 1996; Publisher: Penguin Putnam, Inc.; Length: 320 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust and remainder mark on underside. Otherwise great. Synopsis: A young girl, raised in a religious cult founded by her grandfather, struggles to obtain freedom and .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 16-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Onion: Dispatches from the Tenth Circle (Best of) (used PB)
"Editor: Robert Siegel; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0609808346; Release Date: Sep 2001; List Price: $16.00; Publisher: Three Rivers Press; Length: 174 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. May have some shelfwear/dust, but overall binding, cover, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: Choice examples of The Onion's unique brand of social .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Revolutionary Road...Author: Richard Yates (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0375708448; Release Date: Apr 2000; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Vintage Books; Edition: 2; Length: 337 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: A suburban family--Frank, April, and the two kids--breaks down: April decides they should move to Paris, and Frank gets involved .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 17-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Expecting...In Texas...Author: Marie Ferrarella (NEW paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0373389167; Publisher: Silhouette Books; Copyright Date: 1999; Series: Fortunes of Texas; Length: 249 pages. Condition: Brand New. Synopsis: New in a series about a wealthy Texas family rocked by scandal and embedded in mystery. Cruz Perez never imagined himself as a daddy . . . until the day that Savannah Clark steps .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 08-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Flying: A Novel...Author: Eric Kraft (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0312428723; Release Date: Mar 2009; List Price: $18.00; Publisher: Picador USA; Length: 581 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: FLYING includes TAKING OFF, ON THE WING, and FLYING HOME, a trilogy of novels about the exploits .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone On Chesil Beach...Author: Ian McEwan (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780307386175; Release Date: Jun 2008; List Price: $13.95; Publisher: Anchor Books; Length: 203 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: This slim, subtle, and devastating novella from Ian McEwan uses surgical precision to expose the psychological slips and physical mischances .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Hoodwinked Bride...Author: Barbara Boswell (NEW paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0373389000; Publisher: Silhouette Books; Copyright Date: 1999; Series: Fortune's Children Wedding; Length: 296 pages. Condition: Brand New. Synopsis: Based on the bestselling miniseries "Fortune's Children", this new love story sizzles with romance, scandals, and Fortune Family secrets. Was Angelica Carroll .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 07-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Paradise Park...Author: Allegra Goodman (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0385334168; Release Date: Mar 2001; List Price: $24.95; Publisher: The Dial Press (Random House); Length: 360 pages. Condition: Very Good. May show slight shelfwear/dust, but overall dust jacket, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: During the 1970s, a brash, intellectually curious young woman named Sharon .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone House of Dies Drear...Author: Virginia Hamilton (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0590135724; Publisher: Scholastic. Condition: Very Good. Spine not creased and pages perfect. Could possibly be wiped clean to look Like New. Synopsis: A black family tries to unravel the secrets of their new home which was once a stop on the Underground Railroad., Life changes for 13-year-old Thomas Small when he and his .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Books & Magazines > Children

Renewed Date: 30-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 1.70
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Empire Falls...Author: Richard Russo (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0307275132; Release Date: May 2002; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries; Length: 483 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding slightly creased, but otherwise cover and pages still in great shape. May have a little shelfdust. Synopsis: In Richard Russo's lengthy fifth novel--this one set in a small Maine .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Shopgirl...Author: Steve Martin (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0786885688; Release Date: Oct 2001; List Price: $11.95; Publisher: Hyperion Books; Length: 130 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: Humorist and actor Steve Martin writes a novella about Mirabelle, who works at Neiman Marcus in Beverly Hills. A lonely businessman falls .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Woman In White...Author: Wilkie Collins (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0486440966; Release Date: Apr 2005; Publisher: Dover Publications; Length: 504 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased and cover shows some wear, but pages are clean. Synopsis: Walter Hartright, a drawing instructor, comes to Limmeridge House to teach Laura and Marion Halcombe. He falls in love with Laura, but she .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 09-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Road...Author: Cormac McCarthy (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780307387899; Release Date: 2006; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Vintage Books; Length: 287 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased and cover has couple of minor imperfections. Otherwise cover looks great and pages are clean. Synopsis: Cormac McCarthy's bleak vision of the American landscape has always had a .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]211.9 mi1 $ 5.10
Page 9 of 16 | First | Previous | .. 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 .. | Next | Last