El Paso Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE El Paso Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: El Paso, TX [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Fiction

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Fiction

Ads listed in the El Paso, Texas [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Burnt Incense - a Novel of Trust Deceit Defense by Eileen Birin
"this Ad is for a Paperback Novel, signed by the Author "Burnt Incense" By Eileen Birin Thirty-five days out from Midterm elections, Kathryn Bradford falls for the only man to turn her head in twenty-five years of marriage, a handsome, soft spoken staffer on her husband's senatorial campaign, Nelson Bradford's senatorial campaign .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 09-Jan-2012
Sun City West, AZ [US]368.9 mimany $ 10.00
 Two Kinds of Color: Amazon Kindle
"Two Kinds of Color is the story of a mother's love and sacrifice for her racially divided children; two of them are white, two of them black, raised in a hustler's brutal environment on the South Side of Chicago. There are great Kindle, Nook, and Paperback reviews! HERE ARE JUST SOME OF THEM: Thank you Deborah Kennedy for introducing .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Entertainment > Other Items

Posted Date: 22-Dec-2011
North Las Vegas, NV [US]588.0 mimany $ 9.99
 Hardcover Book
""Trace" by Patricia Cornwell, copyright 2004, first edition. Very good condition. (Box #1)"
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 05-Jan-2012
Johnstown, CO [US]596.2 mi1 $ 2.00
 total Eclipse tony Bushsbaum 1988 book
"Total Eclipse by tony Bushsbaum Book condition: Very Good Jacket condition: Very good Book Description Title Total Eclipse Author Tony Buchsbaum Publisher Doubleday Pub. Date Mar 1988 Format Hardcover Language English ISBN-10 0385239793 ISBN-13 978-0385239790 Subject Romantic Suspense Original MSRP $16.95 Description Total Eclipse is sometimes .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 18-Jan-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]671.9 mi1 $ 0.83
 Lot of 15 Intrigue Suspense Mystery Romance Book Harlequin
"The books are in good condition. Some will have a name on the inside cover page. You will also fine some with reading creases and a few with a little age yellowing. And a few are in very good condition. Private Vows by Sally Steward - 2001 Harlequin Intrigue #603 - On The Edge promotion She wore a blood-stained wedding gown, but had no memory of .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 29-Jan-2012
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 15.00
 Jane Lindskold Complete 1-6 Wolf Series Books Set
"Author Jane Lindskold Paperback Published by Tor Fantasy Very good condition Through Wolf's Eyes 2001 Wolf's Head, Wolf's Heart 2002 The Dragon of Despair 2004 Wolf Captured 2005 Wold Hunting 2007 Wolf's Blood 2008 Through Wolf's Eyes - Firekeeper only vaguely remembers a time when she didn't live with her " .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Dec-2011
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 25.00
 The House of Winslow Gilbert Morris 1to 20 lot hb
"Hard covers with illustrated boards Published by Guideposts with permission from Bethany House 1997 Lot of books 1 to 20 The House of Winslow Series By Gilbert Morris Size 5.25 x 8.25 inches Very good condition lightly used About 3 have owners name on the inside cover The Honorable Imposter 1 The Captive Bride 2 The Indentured Heart 3 The .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 19-Dec-2011
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 50.00
 Lot of 20 Paranormal Romance Books Vampires Witches Werewolves
"Werewolves, vampires, Witches, psychic powers, shape shifters, magic, elf and more 20 paperback paranormal romances All Different Authors All are in good condition to very good The Last Twilight by Marjorie M Liu 2008 Awaiting the Night by Donna Lea Simpson2006 Night Bites by Mina Bangs 2005 Night's Touch by Amanda Ashley 2007 The Moon .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 25-Dec-2011
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 40.00
 Books 1-3 The Darksword Trilogy Margaret Weis Tracy Hickman
"Used in good condition. They do have wear, creases and a little yellowing in spots but nothing major. Vol. 1 Forging The Darksword 1988 Vol. 11 Doom Of The Darksword Vol. 111 Triumph Of The Darksword Published by Bantam Books The Darksward Trilogy tell the story of a young man, born without magic in a world where everyone is born with it .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-Dec-2011
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 6.00
 15 Intrigue Suspense Mystery Romance Book Lot Silent Storm
"There are 15 Harlequin Intrigue paperback suspense books The books are in good condition. Some are in very good condition. They are mostly clean with one that has a name in it. You will also find one with a cover crease and one with a spine tear. Silent Storm - Amanda Stevens Harlequin Intrigue Romance Quantum Men series 2004 #759. He was the most .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 29-Jan-2012
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 15.00
 J R Ward Lover Unbound Dark Lover Black Dagger Brotherhood pb bo
"Series Black Dagger Brotherhood Vampire Paranormal Romance Published by Signet Good condition 2 paperback books Dark Lover – First of the series - In the shadows of the night in Caldwell, New York, there's a deadly turf war going on between vampires and their slayers. There exists a secret band of brothers like no other--six vampire warriors .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Dec-2011
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 8.00
 15 Western Country Suspense Romances Book Lot Intrigue
"These are mostly all Harlequin Intrigue suspense books. There is one Silhouette. All the books are in good condition. Some look like they haven't be read. Landry's Law by Kelsey Roberts - 2000 Harlequin Intrigue #545 – Series The Landry Brothers - In Jasper, Montana, Sheriff Seth Landry was the law. So when bodies turned up in his Rocky .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 29-Jan-2012
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 15.00
 7 Intrigue Suspense Mystery Romance Paperback Book Werewolf Moon
"The books are in good condition and some are in very good condition. There are 7 Harlequin Intrigue paperback books. Werewolf Moon by Sharon Green - 1993 Harlequin Intrigue # 224 Actress Laine Randall was in shock over the death of her friend—-and awed that the police believed the attacker was a werewolf. The First Horseman by Elizabeth Morris .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 29-Jan-2012
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 7.00
 Biff Norris and The Clue of The Lonely Landing Strip by John Run
"Soft cover 4.5 x 6.5 inches in size with 125 pages Moody Press 1962 Christian fiction for youths The book has a lot of wear on the cover with a short spine tear. The inside cover and cover page has pulled a little from its staple binding otherwise all is good and tight. The pages have age yellowing, edge wear in spots and some corner creases but .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 09-Feb-2012
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 4.00
 4 Magic The Gathering Book Scott McGough
"Four Paperback books Guildpact, Time Spiral, Outlaw, The Gathering Dark Most of them are in good condition but one has a little more wear. Magic The Gathering publishers Wizard of The Coast Guildpact, Book II of the Ravnica Cycle by Cory J Herndon 2006 One guild ravages the streets. Teysa leads another to "cleanse" them. And Agrus Kos .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-Dec-2011
Rose, OK [US]721.3 mi1 $ 8.00
RSS FeedPage 1 of 15 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last