|
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
| Edible Gifts...Author: Kay Fairfax (used HC) | | "List Price: $12.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1841721824; Release Date: 2001; Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small; Length: 61 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Like New. Has gotten little use. Pages are clean, and dust jacket nearly perfect.
Synopsis:
Sugar Mice and Coconut Ice--just two of the delectable, easy-to-make Edible Gifts by talented food writer .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 21-Dec-2011 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 449.3 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
| Silver Palate Good Times Cookbook...Author: Julee Rosso et al. | | "List Price: $14.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-89480-8311; May 1985; Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Inc.; 414 pages; Illustrated. Condition: Very Good. Has some outer wear, but pages look great. Also has significant shelfdust.
Synopsis:
This award-winning second book from the "Silver Palate" team includes 450 recipes and numerous .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 28-Jan-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 449.3 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| South Beach Diet...Author: Arthur Agatston, M.D. (used HC) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1579546463; Release Date: Nov 2003; Publisher: Rodale Press; Length: 310 pages. Condition: Very Good. A couple of pages have highlighting. Dust jacket shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall book still in great shape.
Synopsis:
The South Beach Diet, by Miami cardiologist Dr. Arthur Agatston, is intended for quick weight .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 25-Jan-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 449.3 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
| Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away (used paperback) | | "Author: Suzanne Somers; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1400047064; Release Date: 2001; List Price: $16.00; Publisher: Three Rivers Press; Length: 280 pages. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean, and cover shows minimal shelfwear/dust. Overall still in great shape.
Synopsis:
In this latest installment to her diet book series, Suzanne Somers explains .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 21-Dec-2011 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 449.3 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 449.3 mi | 1 |
$ 21.25 |
| Linda's Kitchen: Simple and Inspiring Recipes for... | | "...Meatless Meals
Author: Linda McCartney; List Price: $21.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0821223933; Release Date: 1995; Length: 192 pages; Publisher: Little Brown & Co. Condition: Very Good. Some minor signs of use, but pages still clean and overall nice looking book.
Synopsis:
Linda McCartney is a committed vegetarian, and here is her bountiful .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 19-Jan-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 449.3 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 449.3 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
| Eat Great, Lose Weight...Author: Suzanne Somers (used PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0609800582; Release Date: Apr 1999; List Price: $15.00; Publisher: Three Rivers Press; Length: 240 pages. Condition: Very Good. A couple of pages have ink markings. Otherwise cover shows minimal shelfwear/dust. Overall still in great shape.
Synopsis:
Based on 10 years of research, this book provides a food-combining weight .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 21-Dec-2011 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 449.3 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook...Author: Martha Stewart (used HC) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0609603108; List Price: $37.50; Release Date: Apr 1999; Publisher: Clarkson Potter; Length: 495 pages. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean, and dust jacket still looks nice.
Synopsis:
This comprehensive book includes different types of hors d'oeuvres (layered, skewered, etc.), plus a section on the ever-popular classics .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 22-Jan-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 449.3 mi | 1 |
$ 17.00 |
| In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes (HC) | | "Author: Rosie Daley; List Price: $19.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0679434046; Release Date: Apr 1994; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; Length: 129 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Very Good. Has stubborn store sticker over UPC on back. Other minor signs of use, but overall still looks great and pages are clean.
Synopsis:
From Oprah Winfrey's personal .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 09-Jan-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 449.3 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
| 1989 Hometown Collection: America's Best Recipes | | "A 1989 Hometown Collection
America's Best Recipes
Condition and description: Very light cover wear Inside pages are clean with the exception that the word "good" is written above one recipe. Binding is tight.
"From America's celebrated Hometown Cookbooks comes over 400 all new recipes...To discover the distinctive dishes that .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 30-Jan-2012 |
|
Charlotte, NC [US] | 362.9 mi | 1 |
$ 8.99 |
| Packer Palate Brooklyn New York Cookbook Volume 3 | | "Packer Palate Volume 3
The Packer Collegiate Institute
Brooklyn NY
This third volume in the Packer Palate cookbook series contains more than 300 recipes contributed by parents, students, alumnae, faculty, staff and members of the community. The artwork in the book was contributed by students.
Contents include: Appetizers; Soups; Salads, Sauces .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 30-Jan-2012 |
|
Charlotte, NC [US] | 362.9 mi | 1 |
$ 4.99 |
| Spencer NC Cookbook North Rowan Band Notes to Cook By | | "Notes to Cook By
Compiled by the North Rowan Band Association
Spencer, North Carolina
1984
Contains recipes compiled by the North Rowan Band Association, Spencer, North Carolina. There is also a picture of the band and a list of officers.
Contents include: Appetizers Pickles Relishes, Soups Salads Vegetables, Main Dishes, Breads Rolls Pastries .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 30-Jan-2012 |
|
Charlotte, NC [US] | 362.9 mi | 1 |
$ 3.99 |
| Cooking with Bon Appetit Appetizers Cookbook | | "Cooking with Bon Appetit
Appetizers
Condition and description: Noticeable cover wear to dust jacket including some spots and small tears. Book itself is in very good condition, binding is tight and pages are clean. Appears to have never been used.
If you need to serve some impressive appetizers at your next party, this is the book for you. One .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 30-Jan-2012 |
|
Charlotte, NC [US] | 362.9 mi | 1 |
$ 4.99 |
| Great Chefs Hawaii Cookbook PBS Television Series Kaui Philpotts | | "Great Chefs Hawaii
Kaui Philpotts
Companion to the International Television Series
Condition and description: Some shelf wear to jacket, including very small tear on top of back. Inside of book is pristine with clean pages and tight binding. Appears to have never been used.
This companion cookbook for the Great Chefs fo Hawaii television series .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 30-Jan-2012 |
|
Charlotte, NC [US] | 362.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.99 |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|