Gatineau Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Gatineau Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Gatineau, QC [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Children

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Children

Ads listed in the Gatineau, Quebec [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 NANCY DREW: Mystery Story; The Sign of the Twisted Candles (#9)
"NANCY DREW: Mystery Story; The Sign of the Twisted Candles (#9) NANCY DREW: Mystery Story book No.9, 1969, USA Print. Title:THE SIGN OF THE TWISTED CANDLES (#9, by Carolyn Keene. Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap #9509 Puplished in 1969, U.S.A., 176 blue/black top pages, VG+ condition, previous owner name on first blank page. Note: second picture .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Ottawa, ON [CA]15.2 km1 $ 5.00
 Book, Child 1-3: McDonald Farm
"Children Cloth Book: McDonald Farm A new Old MacDonald's Farm(TM) Soft Cloth Book - A Counting book by: SoftPlay(R) Pages with hands-on activities to play and learn. - For early Language Development. Ages: 6 months to 3 years. Bag measures 8 3/4" x 9 inches Young Children will love spending time with friendly McDonald's .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Toys & Games > Educational Toys

Renewed Date: 13-Nov-2009
Ottawa, ON [CA]15.2 km1 $ 10.00
 Book, Child 1-3: Fisher-Price(R) LEARNING COLORS
"Children Cloth Book Fisher-Price(R) LEARNING COLORS New Fisher-Price(R) PlaySet(tm) Cloth Book - LEARNING COLORS. SoftPlay(R). (Chicago. Il). Soft Interactive pages with hands-on activities to play and learn. - Early Language Development. Ages: 6 months to 3 years. Bag measures 8 3/4" x 9 inches Young Children will love .."
Toys & Games > Educational Toys
Books & Magazines > Children

Renewed Date: 13-Nov-2009
Ottawa, ON [CA]15.2 km2 $ 10.00
 Book, Child (1-3) - SESAME STREET ELMO's World
"Child Cloth Book Happy Families in SESAME STREET ELMO's World Offered is one (1) New! Interactive Cloth Book - SoftPlay(R). Chicago. Il. Happy Families in SESAME STREET ELMO's World. Soft Interactive pages with hands-on activities to play and learn. Helps with early Language Development. Bag measures 8 3/4" x 9 inches .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Toys & Games > Educational Toys

Renewed Date: 13-Nov-2009
Ottawa, ON [CA]15.2 km2 $ 10.00
 THE HARDY BOYS Book: #2/1959, THE HOUSE ON THE CLIFF. Exc++
"THE HARDY BOYS: 1959 #2, THE HOUSE ON THE CLIFF Offered for your collection: A "THE HARDY BOYS" book #2, 1959: THE HOUSE ON THE CLIFF By: Franklin W. Dixon, Grosset & Dunlap, N.Y. Printed in U.S.A. Condition: Superb, excellent and NO pen/pencil marks ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Collectibles > Other Collectibles

Renewed Date: 13-Nov-2009
Ottawa, ON [CA]15.2 km1 $ 5.00
 Book, Child 1-3: ELMO and the Monsters(Tm.)
"Child Cloth Book: ELMO and the Monsters(Tm) New Cloth Book for children - SoftPlay(R). Chicago. IL. SESAME WORKSHOP(TM) Elmo and the Monsters. Soft pages with hands-on activities to play and learn. - Early Language Development. Ages: 6 months to 3 years. Bag measures 8 3/4" x 9 inches Young Children will love spending time .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Toys & Games > Educational Toys

Renewed Date: 13-Nov-2009
Ottawa, ON [CA]15.2 km1 $ 10.00
 Benjamin in the Woods- by Eleanor Clymer h/c Book
"Benjamin in the Woods By Eleanor Clymer Pictures by William Russell Published by Grosset & Dunlap New York Copyright 1962. Easy Reader: "This book is meant to help young readers discover what a delightful experience reading can be." 60 pages, measures 8.5" x 5 ½" Clean and in Very Good Condition. No markings and Next .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 17-Nov-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]99.3 km1 $ 5.00
 Physics Experiments for Children by Muriel Mandell s/c Book
"Physics Experiments for Children By Muriel Mandell Formerly Titled "Science for Children" Published by Dover Publications, New York. 1968. 96 pages in Very Good Condition. Measures 9.25" x 6" Very clean and without markings. Mail cost to USA and Canada is $5.00US flat rate. Payment Options: Paypal, money orders, personal .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 17-Nov-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]99.3 km1 $ 5.00
 Big Red by Jim Kjelgaard s/c book
"Big Red By Jim Kjelgaard Published by Bantam Skylark Books 1973 The most famous action-filled adventure of them all. A Boy and a dog battle for survival in the wilderness. 218 pages in very good condition. Crayon marking on title page and frontis page Slight fold to bottom right cover, otherwise, clean and from a smoke free environment .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 17-Nov-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]99.3 km1 $ 2.00
 Tuck's Annual for Boys and Girls h/c Book
"TUCK’S Annual for Boys and Girls Published by Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd Made in England With a forward by Enid Blyton A Wonderful Book of Adventure & Romance, Fiction & Fact. A Treasure House of Entertainment. Undated c1949 Pictoral covers in Very Good Condition. Showing a little wear along edges. Corners are slightly bumped and show .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 17-Nov-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]99.3 km1 $ 5.00
 Casper - The New Hit Movie in a Super Collector's Comic !
"CASPER The New Hit Movie in a Super Collector's Comic ! Published by Marvel Comics Vol.1. No. 1. July 1995 Near Mint - Like New It has been removed from it's plastic casing for purposes of this picture. The buyer will receive this comic Boarded and Bagged. I'm offering this comic at $8.00 Buyer responsible for mailing cost .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Collectibles > Other Collectibles

Renewed Date: 31-Oct-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]99.3 km1 $ 8.00
 Garfield "Goes Hollywood" Jim Davis s/c Comic Book
"Garfield Goes Hollywood By Jim Davis Published by Ballantine Books – First Edition 1987. All Color Comic Book Slight fold to upper right corner of cover. No markings and in Very Good Condition. Clean and from a smoke free environment. Buy two Garfield booklets and save $1.00 Additional postage may apply for two books. Mail cost to .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 17-Nov-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]99.3 km1 $ 3.00
 Green Willow Farm h/c Book ..Life on the Farm
"Green Willow Farm Written by Elizabeth Gould Illustrated by Eileen A Soper Published by Blackie and Son Limited London & Glasgow Book measures 10 x 8 x .75" Book Condition: Very Good Intact and Clean. No markings other than "From Aunt Dora" on inside of back cover. Undated. Wear to edges and corners. Full page color paste .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 17-Nov-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]99.3 km1 $ 5.00
 Garfiled "in Disguise" Jim Davis s/c Comic Book
"Garfield "In Disguise’ The world’s favourite cat in his fourth spectacular TV special. By Jim Davis Published by Ballantine Books. 1985. All Color Comic Book in Very Good Condition. Cover shows small piece of color missing right side. Slight water stain to inside front and back cover. Otherwise clean and from a smoke free environment .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 17-Nov-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]99.3 km1 $ 3.00
 The Farmer at His Work
"The Farmer at his Work by John Beaty Illustrated by J.C.Allen The Saalfield Publishing Company, New York 1933 Pictorial Covers Condition of book is Very Good This folio size book measures 12" x 9.5" Contains 32 pages. Each page is illustrated with b/w pictures showing a farmer at work doing different functions of farming during the great .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 06-Oct-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]99.3 km1 $ 8.00
RSS FeedPage 1 of 19 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last