New York Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE New York Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: New York, NY [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Children

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Children

Ads listed in the New York, New York [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Une carotte peu ordinaire
"Condition: Like New. l'école des loisirs Claude Boujon Hardcover.ISBN 2-211-022-05-7. Printed in 1990. Size 21.5 cm X 21.5 cm. Thank you for looking."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 29-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Des Mots en Images
"This is a FRENCH book for children. To teach them all kinds of words: food, animals, sports, household items, space, musical instruments etc. Each word has a very colorful illustration. 380 illustrations in all. 204 pages. Hardcover printed in Italy ISBN 2.09.265004-1 Size 21.5cm x 12cm x 2.5cm. 8" 1/2 X 4" 3/4 Condition: ONLY four .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 07-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone LE LIBRO ILUSTRADO DE LOS CUENTOS DE HADAS
"Adaptacion de NEIL PHILIP ILUSTRADO POR NILESH MISTRY LE editcion original de esta obra ha sido publicada en ingles con el titulo THE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF FAIRY TALES ISBN 950-02-8498-7. 1999 LIBRO DE EDICION ARGENTINA Very Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 11-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Une Cloche pour Ursli
"Condition: Like New. Hardcover. ISBN 3 280 02132 4. 38 Pages PRÉFACE not count. Size 9"3/4 X 12" 1/2. Un album de Aloïs Carigiet. Récit de Selina Chœnz. Texte français de Maurice Zermatten. Huitième édition 1997. Orell Füssli Verlag Zürich 1983. Printed in Germanny."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 23-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Walt Disney's Lady and the TRAMP
"POP-UP Story Book BRAND NEW. BENDON Publishing International 2006 Disney Enterprises Printed in China ISBN 1-59394-785-2"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 01-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 5.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone De Kleuter encyclopedie H.C Ebbinge
"Good condition Hardcover September 1979 about 11" X 8"1/4.157 pages. ISBN 90-290-9681-0. For information KEYWORD: Kleuter - wikipedia OR "De kleuter encyclopedie" nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/kleuter Some search engines are will show other address With NO Translation."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 06-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone The boy Who Ate Too Much
"Well-Loved tales from Asia # 10 Planned by Zong Hua,Written by Jin Gengshou. Condition :Very Good 32 pages. Hardcover. Size 7"5/8 X 5"-1/4. Reprinted in 1995. ISBN 981-01-0278-X. ealybird books (China) Jiangsu Juveniles and Childeren's Publishing House This book OUT OF PRINT Thank you for looking."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 26-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Kak Lvyonok i Cherepaha peli pesnyu
"Как Львёнок и Черепаха пели песню. Сергей Григорьевич Козл .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 28-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone NOUGAT---et le printermps
"Sont parus dans cette série. This is a young children's book in French about a Mouse named Nougat and his adventures in one day. Texte de Thomas Bilstein The book is hardcover and like new. Size 23.5cm X 20.5cm.Imprimé en Belgique. ISBN 2 8006 3444 8. Any questions please email us. Thanks for looking."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 30-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone My First Story Book Retold
"This book is in HEBREW. (no English). Shlomo Abas Nine different stories for children.Hardcover.1991. ISBN n/a"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 26-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Walt Disney's Bambi
"POP - UP Story book. Import Condition:LIKE NEW Hardcover 9"x9" ISBN1-59394-784-4 Disney Enterpriss BENDON Publishing International Hard to find in store or on the web"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 01-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 5.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Mon premier livere de la nature
"ISBN 2 7459 0477 9. Hardcover. Very Good condition. Our shipping charges is for within the USA only , but we sell to outside USA shipping would be $13.00"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 31-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone MY LITTLE DICTIONARY
"HEBREW-ENGLISH PICTURE DICTIONARY 500 WORDS AND PICTURES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN TO LEARN HEBREW Very Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Redhead Gang
"The Commander - Hero of Hospital. Children's book printed in Israel about a young child's time in a hospital and how he overcame his fears by pretending he was a courageous hero. Galila Ron-Feder Hardcover. 101 pages. Condition Like new. Size 9"X6""
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: Today
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Favourite Nursery Rhymes
"Selected by Ruth Thomson Illustrated by David Lawrence Very Good Condition Hardcover ISBN 1 85029 033 4 64 pages First published in 1985 Conran Octopus Limited Tradtional Nurdery Rhymes from England"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 07-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]13.5 mi1 $ 1.00
RSS FeedPage 1 of 19 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last