Baltimore Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Baltimore Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Baltimore, MD [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Children

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Children

Ads listed in the Baltimore, Maryland [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Peter Rabbit 100th Anniversary Edition
"100th Anniversary Edition. Eight charming, full-color sticker books in colorful cardboard carrying case with handle, by Beatrix Potter. (200 full color stickers) Paperback books include, Mr. Jeremy Fisher, The Flopsy Bunnies, Squirrel Nutkin, Peter Rabbit, Tom Kitten, Benjamin Bunny, Jemima Puddle-Duck and Timmy Tiptoes. copyright 1980 This charming .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 13-Oct-2009
Philadelphia, PA [US]90.5 mi1 $ 39.95
 3 Babysitters Club Little Sister Books
"#1 - Karen's Witch #11 - Karen's Prize #37 - Karen's Tuba first has a few creases on cover ans a smal tear to loewr biding edge; the other two are pretty much like new. $3.50 media mail or $5 priority shipping."
Books & Magazines > Children
Posted Date: 19-Oct-2009
Martinsburg, WV [US]72.7 mi1 $ 6.00
 Class 5-book set * Witch Weed * Phyllis Reynolds Naylor
"new condition - I don't think they've even been opened. small white mark on the back of a few - I think it's just shelf wear. $5 media mail shipping or send me your zipcode for a priority shipping cost. thanks!"
Books & Magazines > Children
Books & Magazines > Fiction

Renewed Date: 03-Nov-2009
Martinsburg, WV [US]72.7 mi1 $ 10.00
 Lot of 13 CLUE Books * Mini-Mysteries Based on the Game
"#1 Who Killed Mr Boddy? (2 copies) #2 The Secret Secret Passage #3 The Case of the Invisible Cat #4 Mystery at the Masked Ball #6 Booby-Trapped! #7 The Picture-Perfect Crime #8 The Clue in the Shadows #10 The Screaming Skeleton #11 Death by Candlelight #14 The Dangerous Diamond #15 The Vanishing Vampire Clue Jr #11 The Case of the Barking .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Posted Date: 19-Oct-2009
Martinsburg, WV [US]72.7 mi1 $ 25.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Walt Disney's Bambi
"POP - UP Story book. Import Condition:LIKE NEW Hardcover 9"x9" ISBN1-59394-784-4 Disney Enterpriss BENDON Publishing International Hard to find in store or on the web"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 01-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 5.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Mon premier livere de la nature
"ISBN 2 7459 0477 9. Hardcover. Very Good condition. Our shipping charges is for within the USA only , but we sell to outside USA shipping would be $13.00"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 31-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone MY LITTLE DICTIONARY
"HEBREW-ENGLISH PICTURE DICTIONARY 500 WORDS AND PICTURES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN TO LEARN HEBREW Very Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Redhead Gang
"The Commander - Hero of Hospital. Children's book printed in Israel about a young child's time in a hospital and how he overcame his fears by pretending he was a courageous hero. Galila Ron-Feder Hardcover. 101 pages. Condition Like new. Size 9"X6""
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 25-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Favourite Nursery Rhymes
"Selected by Ruth Thomson Illustrated by David Lawrence Very Good Condition Hardcover ISBN 1 85029 033 4 64 pages First published in 1985 Conran Octopus Limited Tradtional Nurdery Rhymes from England"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 07-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Eustache Plumeau et Le voleur de Saisons
"ISBN 2 7118 3961 3. worn on the corner but BRAND NEW"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 27-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Das kleine Kinderreimebuch.
"Die einundünfzig schönsten Kinderreime mit vielen bunten Bildern von Janosch German language Diogenes published 1990 in Zurich Condition: Like new Hardcover.ISBN 3-257-00734-5."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 28-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 0.78
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone MY 100 SONGS
"(SECOND BOOK) in HEBREW This is a Hardcover book of Hebrew children's song. Condition: Very good. ISBN n/a. 108 pages.Size 11"X8". Thanks for looking."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 25-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone A Drop in Ocean by Yoram Taharlev
"The book written in HEBREW No English language. Illustrations by Haim Ron Hardcover. 32 pages. 10"7/8 X 8"1/8 Condition: Like New Printed 1998 by Ministry of Defence, Israel Hardcover. Any questions please email us. Thank you for looking."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 24-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Disney THE LION KING
"POP -UP story book BENDON Publishing International Condition: Brand new 2006 Disney Enterprises Printed in China ISBN 1-59394-783-6. 9x11""
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 01-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 5.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Une carotte peu ordinaire
"Condition: Like New. l'école des loisirs Claude Boujon Hardcover.ISBN 2-211-022-05-7. Printed in 1990. Size 21.5 cm X 21.5 cm. Thank you for looking."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 29-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]183.2 mi1 $ 1.00
RSS FeedPage 1 of 18 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last