Lynn Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Lynn Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Lynn, MA [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Reference

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Reference

Ads listed in the Lynn, Massachusetts [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone LE ORCHIDEE SPONTANEE DELLA MAREMMA GROSSETANA
"Carlo del Prete, Herbert Tichy, Giuseppe Tosi. Disegni di Elena Bardella Tosi. 1993 PRO.GRA.MS Italia. 143 pages Very Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Reference
Home & Garden > Lawn & Garden

Renewed Date: 02-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]184.7 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Die Wagen und Fuhrwerke
"Illustrates are mostly black and white. J.C. Ginzrot Copyright 1981 by Omnbus Verlag Wien. Hardcover.320 pages. Condition: Good. Dust cover torn ISBN 3 570 01702 3. Thank you for looking."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 26-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]184.7 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone encyclopédie de l'univers en couleus LES TECHNIQUES
"Very Good Condition. In French no Englaih Hardcover 253 pages ISBN 2-03-151118-1 Only surface worn. This book is good for everybody to learn French. It is easy to understand with illustrations."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 02-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]184.7 mi1 $ 5.00
 OLD BOOKS
"GUIDE CAN BE PICKED UP IN HAMLIN AREA OR BE SHIPPED . MAKE OFFER"
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 16-Oct-2009
Lake Ariel, PA [US]236.9 mi1 Open
 The Prevention System for Better Health Book by Rodale Gr8 Cond
"The Prevention System for Better Health by J I Rodale Condition: Very Good Pages clean, no writing, no folded pages. Paperback, 1974, shelf marks on back. Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA. Natural food supplements, vitamins, Organic Gardening, thoughts on sweets, etc. To purchase, click CONTACT tab and an invoice will be emailed to you. Find .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 31-Oct-2009
Hammond, NY [US]271.9 mi1 $ 2.95
 To California and Back by C A Higgins Book circa 1903 ~ 1904
"TO CALIFORNIA and BACK by C. A. Higgins 1903 ~ 1904 Condition: Very GoodComments: It's 100+ years old! Beautiful condition for it's age, my grandmother's name on 1st page. Minor wear on the corners, binding is wonderful! Enjoy a piece of the past! Type of Item: Hardcover nonfiction book Color: RED, WHITE, BLACK .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Art & Antiques > Antiques

Renewed Date: 15-Oct-2009
Hammond, NY [US]271.9 mi1 $ 32.95
 Easy Home Repair Step-By-Step Guide to Do-It-Yourself 0180200090
"Easy Home Repair A Complete Step-By-Step Guide To Do-It-Yourself by International Masters Publishers Thirteen Illustrated Chapters with lots of Photos Contained in One Volume! Topics Include: * Tools and Materials * Basic Techniques * Repair and Maintenance * Safety & Protection * Wallpapering * Painting .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 20-Nov-2009
Hammond, NY [US]271.9 mi1 $ 6.50
 Guide to Reference Materials New York Times Book New 0445081961
"The New York Times Guide to Reference Materials: Original Title, Who-What-When-Where-How-Why-Made Easy Condition: Brand New. Shiny, clean, tight, no writing, no folded pages, no creases. 1971 issue. Spine is yellowing, as this is part of a boxed set where only some books were used: this book does not appear to have been used. Mona McCormick Paperback .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 24-Nov-2009
Hammond, NY [US]271.9 mi1 $ 2.75
 Hammond Medallion World Atlas VGC 1979 Hardcover 0843712371
"Hardcover in fine condition, dust jacket with mylar in very good+ condition. Clean inside and out, square, tight. This is an ex~library book and HAS HAMMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY, NY stamps in it!! Quite unique! Measures 9.5 inches X 12.5 inches X 2 inches thick.~ This completely updated world atlas has been designed for use by all ages, by all levels of .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 01-Oct-2009
Hammond, NY [US]271.9 mi1 $ 11.00
 This is Americas Story Wilder Ludlum Brown 1950 History Book
"Houghton Mifflin & Co. Howard B Wilder, Robert P Ludlum, Harriett McCune Brown Published date: 1950, 2nd printing, 712 pages. Hardcover, Tight Binding, clean end~papers, unmarked text, very minor shelf wear, 1st page appears to be missing, book has been under book~cover protection for an unknown amount of time....the boards are nice, slight .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 08-Oct-2009
Hammond, NY [US]271.9 mi1 $ 8.00
 Contract Bridge for Beginners - Charles H Goren s/c Book
"Contract Bridge for Beginners A Simple Concise Guide on Bidding and Play for the Novice By Charles H Goren. Published by Simon and Schuster Inc. 1981 153 pages, measures 8" x 5 ½" Soft Cover almost Like New. No marks inside or out, looks unread, other than previous owners name on inside frontispiece. Mail cost to USA and Canada .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Toys & Games > Games & Puzzles

Renewed Date: 17-Nov-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]278.4 mi1 $ 9.00
 Macmillan First Dictionary - Like New - 0027617319
"Format: Hardcover ISBN: 0-02761-7319 August 1990 Publisher: Simon & Schuster 402 pages Condition: Like New Seller's Comments: Pristine inside and out! Grade From: 2 Grade To: 4 Illustrated An alphabetical list of nearly 2200 common words with meanings, explanatory sentences, and illustrations for those words .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Children

Renewed Date: 19-Nov-2009
Hammond, NY [US]271.9 mi1 $ 7.00
 Antennas - Selection and Installation Book by Radio Shack s/c
"Antennas - Selection and Installation TV, FM, CB, Cellular, Satellite and Shortwave. A Booklet by Radio Shack – Second Edition Published by Master Publishing-Texas 1989 , 112 pages. Clear Meaningful Illustrations Easy to Read Text Easy to Understand Fundamentals and the following How Antennas Work TV Antennas – General Selecting a TV .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 07-Nov-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]278.4 mi1 $ 7.00
 Off the Record 200 Artist Interviews by Joe Smith h/c book
"Off the Record An Oral History of Popular Music Elton John – Only One of 200 Musical Artists interviewed by Joe Smith – Published by Warner Books Inc 1988 Book measures 9.25" x 6.5" x 1.75" Weighs 904 gr (unwrapped) Lilac colored covers with yellow spine. 429 pages in Excellent Condition (almost like new ) Dust Jacket is .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 07-Nov-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]278.4 mi1 $ 12.99
 Scenic Rail Guide to Western Canada
"Scenic Rail Guide to Western Canada Soft cover book written by Bill Coo Published in 1985. 192 pages measuring 8.5 x 5.25” Travel by rail from Montreal to Vancouver See all the sites in this fabulous book. Each part of the route is shown in detail Stations, bridges, points of interest etc., This book is in very good condition from .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 31-Oct-2009
Brockville, ON [CA]278.4 mi1 $ 5.00
RSS FeedPage 1 of 5 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 | Next | Last