Ottawa Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Ottawa Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Ottawa, ON [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Reference

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Reference

Ads listed in the Ottawa, Ontario [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Frommer's Santa Fe, Taos & Albuquerque (used paperback)
"Author: Lesley S. King; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0470048263; Copyright Date: 2007; List Price: $16.99; Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc.; Length: 308 pages; Edition: 11. Condition: Very Good. Only one or two pages have markings. Otherwise binding, cover, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: Frommer's - the best trips start here. Experience .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Using Freelance Graphics 96 for Windows 95, Special Edition PB
"Authors: Stephen W. Sagman and Nancy Stevenson; List Price: $34.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-78970-6717; Release Date: January 1995; Publisher: Que; Length: 516 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Good. New with remainder mark, tear in binding, & some shelfwear/dust. Synopsis: Lotus Freelance for Windows, now with more than 3 million users, is .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 28-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 12.75
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Merriam Webster's Pocket Guide to English Usage (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0877795142; Release Date: Jan 1998; Publisher: Merriam-Webster, Inc.; Length: 388 pages. Condition: Good. Pages slightly yellowed with age. Shows some minor shelfwear/dust, but overall cover and pages are still in good shape. Synopsis: Presents over 1,500 brief discussions of common problems in English usage, such as confusable .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 26-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Billboard Book of Number One Hits...Author: Fred Bronson (PB)
"List Price: $21.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-82308-2989; Release Date: August 1992; Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Inc.; Length: 848 pages, Illustrated; Edition: 3 (Enlarged). Condition: Very Good. Barely used. Binding not creased, and pages are clean. Very right side of book (opposite binding) a little dirty. Has significant shelfdust. .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 12-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone World Wide Web Bible...Author: Bryan Pfaffenberger (PB)
"List Price: $27.95; Format: Paperback and CD-ROM; ISBN: 1-55828-4109; Release Date: March 1995; Publisher: Wiley, John, & Sons, Inc.; Length: 450 pages. Condition: Very Good. MISSING DISK. Has significant shelfdust, but otherwise in great shape. Synopsis: The World Wide Web is a growing segment of the Internet. This guide explains how the world .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 31-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Billboard Book of Top 40 Hits...Author: Joel Whitburn (used PB)
"List Price: $19.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-82308-2806; Release Date: April 1992; Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Inc.; Length: 674 pages, Illustrated; Edition: 5 (Enlarged). Condition: Very Good. Binding not creased. Pages still intact and clean for most part (some dot marks in ink near very back). Cover has some wear and starting to curl .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 12-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Discover Quicken 6 AND Easy Word for Windows 95 (used PB's)
"Discover Quicken 6 for Windows Authors: Kathy Ivens, Stephen I. Bush; List Price: $19.98; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764530488; Release Date: Mar 1997; Publisher: IDG Books; Length: 361 pages. Condition: Very Good. Never used, but has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: If a pocket calculator is as high-tech as it gets when it comes to your personal .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Beagle Handbook...Author: Dan Rice, D.V.M. (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764114646; Release Date: Sep 2000; List Price: $12.99; Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Inc.; Length: 197 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover shows some minor shelfwear/dust, but pages are clean and binding still tight. Overall in great shape. Synopsis: This handbook offers detailed advice for owners of this .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 17-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Microsoft Access for Windows: Step by Step...Author: Judy Boyce
"Co-Author: Margaret D. McGee; List Price: $29.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1556154828; Feb 1993; Publisher: Microsoft Press; 356 pages. Condition: Acceptable. Does NOT include disk, but otherwise condition about average. Sorry, no photo available.SynopsisFollow-along lessons provide realistic, useful instruction in setting up and using databases in .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 25-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Networking for Dummies...Author: Doug Lowe (paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764507729; List Price: $21.99; Release Date: 2001; Publisher: Hungry Minds, Inc.; Length: 396 pages (Illustrated); Edition: 5. Condition: Very Good. Some pages have been dog-eared, but no writing or highlighting. Cover looks good. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Whether you need to build and manage a business network .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 11-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Microsoft Visual Basic Programmer's Guide (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; Release Date: 1991; Publisher: Microsoft Corporation; Length: 456 pages. Condition: Very Good. Sorry, no photo available. Synopsis: Visual Basic is a development system especially geared toward creating graphical applications. It includes graphical design tools and a simplified, high-level language. It emphasizes feedback and debugging .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 02-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone What's Best: The Definitive Guide through Vitamania to...
"...the Best Ingredients Author: Bill Sardi; Format: Paperback (pamphlet); Release Date: 2000; List Price: $9.95; Publisher: Here & Now Books; Length: 81 pages. Condition: Like New. In pristine condition. Synopsis: Multi-vitamins...You ought to be taking them, but are you taking the right ones? According to Bill Sardi, if Detroit made automobiles .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 3.40
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Rock and Roll: The 100 Hundred Best Singles (used paperback)
"Author: Paul Williams; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0881849669; Release Date: May 1993; List Price: $10.95; Publisher: Carroll & Graf, Inc.; Length: 235 pages. Condition: Good. Shelfwear and creased spine. Some ink check-marks in table of contents. Otherwise still in great shape. Synopsis: This guide will appeal to both the casual listener and the .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 17-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Complete Idiot's Guide to Netscape Navigator Windows 95
"Author: Joe Kraynak; List Price: $19.98; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-78970-6806; Release Date: January 1996; Publisher: Que; Length: 312 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Unused, but has remainder mark and significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Discover the quick and easy way to travel the World Wide Web with ease using Netscape Navigator; set .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 16-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]1,980.2 km1 $ 5.10
 Windows 95 for Dummies 2nd Edition
"Windows 95 for Dummies 2nd Edition Used book. One of the most popular books in the best-selling Dummies line, Windows 95 for Dummies, Second Edition, introduces rank neophytes to personal computing via Windows 95. The book opens with explanations of the most basic computing conventions: how to use the mouse, what the Shift key does, and why you shouldn .."
Computers > Other Items
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 13-May-2012
Tomball, TX [US]2,428.0 km1 Open
Page 7 of 7 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | Next | Last