Seattle Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Seattle Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Seattle, WA [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Reference

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Reference

Ads listed in the Seattle, Washington [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Cliffs Notes on Hawthorne's Scarlet Letter (used PB)
"Editor: Terry J. Dibble; List Price: $4.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-82201-1654; Release Date: November 1960; Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons, Inc.; Length: 96 pages. Condition: Good. Small tear on cover, but otherwise pretty good. Story Overview: In Nathaniel Hawthorne's novel of betrayal and trials, Hester Prynne is found guilty of adultery .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 16-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Cats For Dummies...Authors: Spadafori & Pion (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764550373; List Price: $19.99; Release Date: Jul 1997; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide; Length: 360 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows some shelfwear/dust, but pages clean and in great shape. Synopsis: Gina Spadafori, Universal Press Syndicate pet care columnist and host of AOL's "Gina Spadafori's Pet Connection .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone King James Study Bible edited by C. I. Scofield (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1557487456; List Price: $34.95; Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Inc.; Length: 1614 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding and cover are in great shape, and pages are clean. Synopsis: This classic study Bible from C. I. Scofield offers a wealth of helpful features for the student of God's Word. It's an entire library .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 14-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Windows 2000 MCSE Study System...Author: Alan R. Carter
"Format: Hardcover; List Price: $89.99; ISBN: 0764547011; Release Date: Sep 2000; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc.; Length: 1585 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Does not include original CD-ROM, but will include trial versions of Windows 2000 Professional AND Advanced Server. Shows some shelfwear, but overall in great shape. Pages unmarked .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 31-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 40.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Indoor & Outdoor Lighting Solutions (used paperback)
"Editor: Larry Johnston; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0897214757; Release Date: Jan 2003; List Price: $11.95; Publisher: Ortho Books; Length: 112 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has minimal shelfwear and pages are clean. In great shape. Synopsis: People want lighting that makes living areas more functional while reflecting lifestyle. This book demonstrates .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 15-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Puppies for Dummies...Author: Sarah Hodgson (paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764552554; List Price: $19.99; Release Date: May 2000; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide; Length: 356 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Shows some shelfwear/dust, but pages still in great shape. Synopsis: Arguably, there is no animal in the world that can offer you the amount of unconditional devotion as a dog. The .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 16-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone CliffsTestPrep: LSAT..Author: Peter Z. Orton, Ph.D. (used PB)
"List Price: $16.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-76456-3955; August 2001; Publisher: Hungry Minds, Inc.; 308 pages; Illustrated; Edition: 5. Condition: Good. Many pencil marks inside first quarter of book, but overall still looks great.SynopsisThe trusted brand of CliffsNotes brings a comprehensive guide to the LSAT, packed with practice exercises and .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 25-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Using Excel Version 5 for Windows, Special Edition (used PB)
"Author: Ron Person; List Price: $34.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-56529-4599; Release Date: December 1993; Publisher: Que; Length: 1312 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: This comprehensive tutorial/reference is for beginning and intermediate users of Excel 4.0 and 5.0. It covers nearly all Excel .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 28-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Microsoft Official Curriculum (3-pack)
"Designing a Secure Microsoft Windows 2000 Network Workbook Course: 2150A Class Pack Material No:2150ACP - Microsoft Training and Certification (Ring-bound). Will also include: Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure AND Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Migration Strategy Condition: Very Good. All three .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 26-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 63.75
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Internet and World Wide Web Simplified (used paperback)
"Authors: Maran Graphics Staff, Paul Whitehead; List Price: $24.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-76456-0298; Release Date: August 1997; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc.; Length: 223 pages (Illustrated); Series: Simplified. Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust. From the Publisher: No matter how much more complicated the Internet and the .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 16-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Monarch Notes 3-Pack: Shakespeare (used paperbacks)
"Author: Monarch Editorial Board of Consultants. Three separate items bundled together in one order. All are vintage PAPERBACK Monarch's from 1964. 1) A Midsummer Night's Dream; 2) Julius Caesar; and 3) Romeo and Juliet. Condition: Good. Priority Mail delivery for this item costs $4.50 at the request of a buyer. Otherwise, the shipping .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 02-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Instant Gardens: Practical Projects for the Impatient... (HC)
"...Gardener Author: Peter McHoy; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1859679595; Publisher: Lorenz Books/Index; Release Date: 1999; Length: 96 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding still strong, cover looks great overall, and pages are clean. Synopsis: This guide is intended for the impatient gardener who wants to spend time enjoying the garden rather than .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 15-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]2,519.6 mi1 $ 5.10
 Point Count Bidding in Contract Bridge - Charles H. Goren
"Revised edition 1961 Point Count Bidding in Contract Bridge. New York: Simon & Schuster. 1949. pp. 150. First London edition published by Eyre & Spottiswoode in 1951. Title has been revised and reprinted numerous times to 1984.[2]"
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Reference

Posted Date: 03-Apr-2012
Buffalo, NY [US]2,109.1 mi1 $ 0.50
 THE WORLD in 1977 - HISTORY AS WE LIVED IT - TAP
"THE WORLD in 1977 - HISTORY AS WE LIVED IT The Associated Press - The CITIZEN OTTAWA. THE WORLD in 1977 - HISTORY AS WE LIVED IT From major world events, January through to December 1977. Includes 5 pages/6 photos: AUGUST, ELVIS PRESLEY died, 303 pages, thick harcover - 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" 303 pages, VG overall condition, weight .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 24-May-2012
Ottawa, ON [CA]2,188.0 mi1 $ 6.00
 Haynes Auto Repair Manual. LINCOLN - RWD: 1970-1996
"LINCOLN - RWD: 1970-1996 - Haynes Automotive Repair Manual. LINCOLN - Rear-Wheel-Drive Models: 1970 thru 1996 Continental (1970-1987); Mark Series (1970-1992) Town Car (1981-1996); By: Haynes No.59010 (2117); based on a complete tear-down and rebuild. Excellent, near-new condition, illustrated throughout. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ .."
Automobiles & Other Vehicles > Cars
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 24-May-2012
Ottawa, ON [CA]2,188.0 mi1 $ 7.00
Page 7 of 8 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | Next | Last