Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
| MCAT Review Book for sale | | "The Princeton Review Cracking the MCAT 2011-2012 Edition.. Complete coverage of all the topics on the MCAT: Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Organic Chemistry, Verbal Reasoning, and Essays. Online access to 4 full length practice tests. $50.00, includes basic shipping costs within USA. Good condition, never read, not written in...New price was $100.00" |
Books & Magazines > Educational Posted Date: 31-Dec-2011 |
|
Bartlesville, OK [US] | 123.0 mi | 1 |
$ 50.00 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 5.00 |
| Biff Norris and The Clue of The Lonely Landing Strip by John Run | | "Soft cover 4.5 x 6.5 inches in size with 125 pages
Moody Press 1962
Christian fiction for youths
The book has a lot of wear on the cover with a short spine tear. The inside cover and cover page has pulled a little from its staple binding otherwise all is good and tight. The pages have age yellowing, edge wear in spots and some corner creases but .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 09-Feb-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 4.00 |
| 4 Magic The Gathering Book Scott McGough | | "Four Paperback books
Guildpact, Time Spiral, Outlaw, The Gathering Dark
Most of them are in good condition but one has a little more wear.
Magic The Gathering publishers Wizard of The Coast
Guildpact, Book II of the Ravnica Cycle by Cory J Herndon 2006
One guild ravages the streets. Teysa leads another to "cleanse" them. And Agrus Kos .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 14-Dec-2011 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 8.00 |
| German Armour 1939 to 1940 Poland France Eric Grove TANKS | | "German Armour 1939 – 1940 Poland & France
The Mechanics of War series
BY- Eric Grove
PUBLISHED- Almark Publishing Co London
SIZE – hardcover book 8" by 8" with 72 pages
Grove takes the reader from the origins of Germany's tank arm to its triumph over the Allies in 1940. The book covers the types available to the Wehrmacht in 1939 .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 14-Dec-2011 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 9.00 |
| The Jicarilla Apache A Portrait Nancy Hunter Warren | | "Soft cover 8 x 10 inches with 89 pages
University of New Mexico Press 2006
Photos by Nancy Hunter Warren
Essays by Veronica Tiller
Numerous black and white photographs
Used in good condition with light use ware. The pages are clean.
Between 1976 and 1993 Nancy Warren visited the Jicarilla Apache reservation in northern New Mexico numerous times .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 19-Dec-2011 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 12.00 |
| Appliance Servicing Library 1976 Repair Manual | | "Hardcover Illustrated boards
McGraw Hill 1976
Vol. I - 259 pages and Vol II 293 pages.
Size 8.5 x 11 inches
Appliance Servicing Library
Edited by Robert Scharff
Popular Science book
Good condition with cover wear and small spine tears, clean and tight
Volume I Chapters..
Basic Appliance Servicing Techniques
Motor-Driven Small Appliances .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 03-Feb-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 10.00 |
| Hawaii's Beautiful Birds by H Douglas Pratt | | "Soft cover book 8.5 x 11 inches with 65 pages
Text by H. Douglas Pratt
Photos by Jack Jeffrey and H Douglas Pratt
Numerous color glossy photos
Mutual Publishing 1996
Good condition with light wear. The pages are clean and tight
A photographic guide to the beautiful avian inhabitants of the America's tropical islands, their habitat and their .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 13-Jan-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 3.00 |
| WildFlowers in the Field and Forest Field Guide Northeastern US | | "A Field Guide to the Northeastern United States
Author Steven Clemants and Carol Gracie
Jeffrey Glassberg Field Guide Series
Oxford University Press 2006
Paperback 5.5 x 8 inches with 435 pages
Used in very good condition. It does have very light edge stains and wear.
WildFlowers in the Field and Forest Field
The most comprehensive field .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 14-Dec-2011 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 15.00 |
| Light & Easy Cooking Collection Cookbook Recipes Menus | | "Hard cover illustrated boards 3 ring binder
Oxmoor House second edition 1991
Glossy pages with colored pictures
The cookbook is in good condition.
It does have a few small scrapes and stains on the cover.
The pages are very clean.
Each delicious recipe is low fat, cholesterol, sugar, and sodium.
There are recipes and menus with recipes.
.." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 09-Feb-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 10.00 |
| Rick Warren The Purpose Driven Life Book and 2 Journals | | "3 books lot
Reflections on What On Earth Am I Here For
The Purpose Driven Life
Hard back dust jacket
Size 6 x 9 inches with 327 pages
Zondervan 2002
The book is clean and tight in very good condition.
The dust jacket has some raged spots on the front cover edge.
This guide for living draws on the Christian tradition, and is written by .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 03-Feb-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 10.00 |
| Muppet Treasure Island Movie Story Book Kermit the Frog | | "Muppet Press 1996 Jim Henson Production
Includes 9 color trading cards
Hard cover Illustrated boards
Very good condition
One day Jim Hawkins and his pals Rizzo and Gonzo are clearing away table scraps: the next they're sailing the high seas in search of hidden treasures, with a dashing green sea captain, a half-wit bear, and a crew of cutthroat .." |
Books & Magazines > Children Renewed Date: 23-Dec-2011 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 6.00 |
| 3 Book Series Grass Beyond the Mountains Richmond P Hobson Jr | | "3 soft cover books series
Grass Beyond the Mountains
Nothing to Good For a Cowboy
Rancher Takes a Wife
Richmond P Hobson Jr is a rancher and author of this 3 books. They are an account of the discovery and homesteading of the last great cattle frontier in Northern British Columbia in the 1930's.
The books are in very good condition. .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 09-Feb-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 15.00 |
| Shotgunning The Art and Science Bob Brister Shotgun Shooting | | "Hard cover with dustjacket
Size 6.5 x 9.5 inches with 321 pages
Winchester Press 1976
Illustrated with black and white photos
Good Condition with gift inscription on inside cover page, light wear and a jacket tear.
Shotgunning The Art and The Science by Bob Brister
Anyone who has ever shot and missed with a shotgun will profit from Bob Brister .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 13-Jan-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 7.00 |
| One Year To An Organized Life by Regina Leeds Large Print | | "Hard back with illustrated boards
Large Print Self Help
Size 5.5 x 8.5 inches with 690 pages
Gale 2008
Condition Used in good condition. Discard library books with a few markings on the cover spine, inside covers and cover page. The book is otherwise clean and tight.
From your closets to your finances
The week by week guide to getting completely .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 09-Feb-2012 |
|
Rose, OK [US] | 147.6 mi | 1 |
$ 12.00 |
|