New Berlin Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE New Berlin Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: New Berlin, WI [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the New Berlin, Wisconsin [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Click to view classifieds QZYYZPGO
8 Simple Rules of Fat Loss Ebook
For Sale $ 4.97
Search Result
Picture  [hide]Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
Click to view classifieds KFWSEHLH
In Love With Quilts
"Leisure Arts/Oxmoor House. 160 Pages of projects full instructions and templates where applied. Wall hangings, quilts table runner sampler quilt, pillow and more. From a smoke .."
Hobbies & Crafts > Needlecraft
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 16-Sep-2008
Burlington, WI [US]22.3 mi1 $ 8.00
Click to view classifieds AMRZSGAQ
Easy Does it Quilts by Georgia Bonesteel
"Easy Does it Quilts by Georgia Bonesteel - numerous projects, projects for templates and template free; fabric calculator ; piecing, applique, borders, and much more. From a .."
Hobbies & Crafts > Needlecraft
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 16-Sep-2008
Burlington, WI [US]22.3 mi1 $ 8.00
Click to view classifieds ATLPRNBJ
A Patchwork Alphabet by Eileen Westfall
"216 Page hardback, Thirty two projects, from pot holders, totes, quilts, wallhangings and tea cozy and napkins. Very good condition. From a smoke and pet free home. Original .."
Hobbies & Crafts > Needlecraft
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 16-Sep-2008
Burlington, WI [US]22.3 mi1 $ 10.00
Click to view classifieds TNTCUPRN
Country Weekend Patchwork Quilts by Leslie Linsley
"Country Weekend Patchwork Quilts by Leslie Linsley -168 page hardback. 26 quilt patterns From a smoke and pet free home."
Hobbies & Crafts > Needlecraft
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 16-Sep-2008
Burlington, WI [US]22.3 mi1 $ 8.00
Click to view classifieds MMJCOBRS
Member has been verified by payment and telephone LARRY McMURTRY
"These are pre-owned hardcover books with dust jacket,. These books are in very good conditon, There is minor shelfwear to the edges of the dustjackets. The titles are: The wandering .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Posted Date: 18-Aug-2008
Glenwood, IL [US]101.8 mi1 $ 24.95
Click to view classifieds ROLRSZUY
CHEAP TEXTBOOKS!
"Buy and sell Textbooks at MyTextbookSpace with other college students nationwide! For the cheapest Textbooks try MyTextbookSpace! "its that easy!""
Books & Magazines > Educational
Posted Date: 01-Oct-2008
Chicago, IL [US]79.2 mimany Free
Click to view classifieds YEFTDYAY
Member has been verified by payment and telephone ANIMORPHS #1, 5, 7, 9, 31
"These are softcover pre-owned books in very good condition. The titles are: The Invasion The Predator The Stranger The Secret The Conspiracy"
Books & Magazines > Children
Posted Date: 18-Aug-2008
Glenwood, IL [US]101.8 mi1 $ 5.99
Click to view classifieds YWFLUEAM
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Matt Christopher
"There are three "like new" softcover books and one hardcoverwith dj book, there is a signature to the inside of the hardcover book, All books have very clean pages. The .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Posted Date: 19-Aug-2008
Glenwood, IL [US]101.8 mi1 $ 9.95
Click to view classifieds CWUQGGHR
Member has been verified by payment and telephone THE INTERNET TREASURE CHEST
"There are three softcover booklets and one video. There is also three booklet by DON LAPRE. Booklets are in "VERY GOOD'codition"
Books & Magazines > Educational
Posted Date: 20-Aug-2008
Glenwood, IL [US]101.8 mi1 $ 9.95
Click to view classifieds ERNSUYFJ
Member has been verified by payment and telephone ARTHUR by, MARC BROWN
"There are seven pre-owned softcover books. The covers are glossy, the pages are clean. These books are in "GOOD" condition. The titles are: Arthur's Pet Busniess .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Posted Date: 19-Aug-2008
Glenwood, IL [US]101.8 mi1 $ 9.95
Click to view classifieds JKKAMHHK
Member has been verified by payment and telephone ANIMORPHS # 1, 5, 12, 22, 23
"These are pre-owned softcover books, they are in very good condition. The titles are: The Invasion, The Predator The Reaction The Solution The Pretender"
Books & Magazines > Children
Posted Date: 18-Aug-2008
Glenwood, IL [US]101.8 mi1 $ 5.99
Click to view classifieds MEKGWDHK
Member has been verified by payment and telephone LONESOME DOVE
"There is a pre-owned hardcover with dj in "acceptible" condition. The dj has a lot of chipping and small tears to the edges. The pages are clean. The video has never .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Posted Date: 19-Aug-2008
Glenwood, IL [US]101.8 mi1 $ 15.95
Click to view classifieds GRKUDWQF
Member has been verified by payment and telephone THE BABYSITTERS CLUB by, ANN M. MARTIN
"These are pre-owned softcover books in good condition. The title are: #1 Kristy's Great Idea #2 Claudia abd the Phantom Phone Call #3 The Truth About Stacy Ann M. Martin .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Posted Date: 19-Aug-2008
Glenwood, IL [US]101.8 mi1 $ 4.95
Click to view classifieds KRHRZTGE
Member has been verified by payment and telephone ROALD DAHL AND DICK KING-SMITH
"There are five softcover books from Roald Dahl and two books from Dick King-Smith. These books are in "very good" condition. The titles are: Matilda The Giraffe and .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Posted Date: 19-Aug-2008
Glenwood, IL [US]101.8 mi1 $ 7.95
Click to view classifieds AWUVPWZS
bead love
"a handmade jewelry book brand new never read the name of it is bead love.simply fabulous jewelry with big beautiful beads."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 30-Aug-2008
Lyons, IL [US]81.7 mi1 $ 10.00
RSS FeedPage 1 of 91 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last