West Des Moines Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE West Des Moines Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: West Des Moines, IA [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the West Des Moines, Iowa [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Click to view classifieds PPEOJVOR
Best study tips on the net to get better grades
For Sale $ 29.95
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 4 Magic The Gathering Book Scott McGough
"Four Paperback books Guildpact, Time Spiral, Outlaw, The Gathering Dark Most of them are in good condition but one has a little more wear. Magic The Gathering publishers Wizard of The Coast Guildpact, Book II of the Ravnica Cycle by Cory J Herndon 2006 One guild ravages the streets. Teysa leads another to "cleanse" them. And Agrus Kos .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 15-Apr-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 8.00
 German Armour 1939 to 1940 Poland France Eric Grove TANKS
"German Armour 1939 – 1940 Poland & France The Mechanics of War series BY- Eric Grove PUBLISHED- Almark Publishing Co London SIZE – hardcover book 8" by 8" with 72 pages Grove takes the reader from the origins of Germany's tank arm to its triumph over the Allies in 1940. The book covers the types available to the Wehrmacht in 1939 .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 15-Apr-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 9.00
 Hawaii's Beautiful Birds by H Douglas Pratt
"Soft cover book 8.5 x 11 inches with 65 pages Text by H. Douglas Pratt Photos by Jack Jeffrey and H Douglas Pratt Numerous color glossy photos Mutual Publishing 1996 Good condition with light wear. The pages are clean and tight A photographic guide to the beautiful avian inhabitants of the America's tropical islands, their habitat and their .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-May-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 3.00
 The Ultimate Book of Preteen Devotions
"Soft cover book Size 6 x 9 inches with 110 pages Group Publishing Inc 2003 Good condition pre-owned with light wear and clean pages The Ultimate Book of Preteen Devotions Take the challenge of ministering to preteens to the edge! They're sure to connect with these 75 Bible-based devotions. From setting goals to materialism to dealing with .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-May-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 35.00
 Light & Easy Cooking Collection Cookbook Recipes Menus
"Hard cover illustrated boards 3 ring binder Oxmoor House second edition 1991 Glossy pages with colored pictures The cookbook is in good condition. It does have a few small scrapes and stains on the cover. The pages are very clean. Each delicious recipe is low fat, cholesterol, sugar, and sodium. There are recipes and menus with recipes. .."
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks
Renewed Date: 10-Apr-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 10.00
 Rick Warren The Purpose Driven Life Book and 2 Journals
"3 books lot Reflections on What On Earth Am I Here For The Purpose Driven Life Hard back dust jacket Size 6 x 9 inches with 327 pages Zondervan 2002 The book is clean and tight in very good condition. The dust jacket has some raged spots on the front cover edge. This guide for living draws on the Christian tradition, and is written by .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 04-Apr-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 10.00
 Muppet Treasure Island Movie Story Book Kermit the Frog
"Muppet Press 1996 Jim Henson Production Includes 9 color trading cards Hard cover Illustrated boards Very good condition One day Jim Hawkins and his pals Rizzo and Gonzo are clearing away table scraps: the next they're sailing the high seas in search of hidden treasures, with a dashing green sea captain, a half-wit bear, and a crew of cutthroat .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 6.00
 One Year To An Organized Life by Regina Leeds Large Print
"Hard back with illustrated boards Large Print Self Help Size 5.5 x 8.5 inches with 690 pages Gale 2008 Condition Used in good condition. Discard library books with a few markings on the cover spine, inside covers and cover page. The book is otherwise clean and tight. From your closets to your finances The week by week guide to getting completely .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 10-Apr-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 12.00
 Adorable Crochet for Babies and Toddlers by Lesley Stanfield Cr
"22 projects to make for babies from birth to two years Hard back dust jacket 9 x 9 inches 95 pages Published by Collins and Brown Used in very good condition with a few library stamps, otherwise clean Adorable Crochet for Babies and Toddlers by Lesley Stanfield This project book includes designs for colorful clothing, toys, blankets, and accessories .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 26-Apr-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 7.00
 The Mastery Of Oil Painting by Frederic Tauber hb
"Hardback Dust jacket Size 6.5 x 9 inches with 265 pages Published by Bramhall House copyright 1953 The Mastery Of Oil Painting By Frederic Tauber Condition Used in good condition The book is clean and tight but shows a little age coloring and wear. The dust jacket has wear, stains and edge tears A practical and comprehensive guide to the techniques .."
Books & Magazines > Art, Design & Architecture
Renewed Date: 06-May-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 5.00
 2 Cookbook Church Community Fundraiser Oklahoma
"Family Favorites Cookbook Lake Crest Church Chouteau Oklahoma Softcover plastic spiral spine 5.5 x 8.5 inches Contains 64 pages of recipes In good condition with a spot of cover sticker damage and a few cover stains. Cooking with Beta Kappe- Epsilon Sigma Alpha Wagner Oklahoma Softcover plastic spiral spine 5.5 x 8.5 inches Contains 31 pages .."
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks
Renewed Date: 30-Mar-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 4.00
 Catholic Books of Prayers Large Print Illustrated
"Size 6.5 x 4 inches with 255 pages Plastic leather grain cover Catholic Book Publishing Co 2000 Edited by Rev. Maurus Fitzgerald OFM Popular Catholic prayers arranged for everyday use Lightly used in very good condition Catholic Books of Prayers Large Print Illustrated"
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 10-Apr-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 5.00
 Readers' Theater Gr. 3 Speak Out Lot Reading Drama
"This lot contains 53 books Contains 1 Teachers Guide, 9 scripts – each script contains 5 or 6 identical books – published by Pacific Learning 2006 – each script is 9" by 7" in size with about 12 pages each, teacher book has 48 pages. Here is a list of each story/script: A Trip to the Statue of Liberty 6 books Downloaded 5 books Hair .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 15-Apr-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 24.00
 Pregnancy 40 Weeks of Preparation by Tina M Ellis Christian book
"Soft cover book Size 6 x 9 inches with126 pages Xulon Press (March 17, 2005) Good condition with light wear Pregnancy 40 Weeks of Preparation by Tina M Ellis Being a mom is not an easy task. Do I have the ability? Will I be a good mom? Pregnancy can be a time of trial and challenge. It is an opportunity to build faith in my abilities and build .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-May-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 5.00
 Smith Wigglesworth Devotional 1 Year Softcover
"Soft cover Year long devotional Size 6 x 9 inches with 558 pages Whitaker House 1999 Used in good condition, It has corner bumps and in a few of the devotionals there is underlining with ink. It also has some light page edge stains. Back of Book - As you daily explore these truths from the Apostle of Faith, you will connect with God's glorious .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 10-Apr-2012
Rose, OK [US]376.6 mi1 $ 5.00
Page 9 of 71 | First | Previous | .. 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 .. | Next | Last