Troy Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Troy Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Troy, MI [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Troy, Michigan [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Click to view classifieds QZYYZPGO
8 Simple Rules of Fat Loss Ebook
For Sale $ 4.97
Click to view classifieds OFHXASCL
Costumes of the Holy Land 2nd Edition 1957 by Susan Southby
For Sale $ 600.00
Click to view classifieds SNAAWGXN
Burnt Incense - a Novel of Trust Deceit Defense by Eileen Birin
For Sale $ 10.00
Search Result
Picture  [hide]Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
Click to view classifieds BNPSBQTG
Keys to School Success for Kids with ADHD. Pamphlet.
"Keys to School Success for Kids with ADHD. Keys to School Success for Kids with ADHD. By Bonita Blazer, Ph.D Thick illustrated pamphlet. Keys to School Success is a .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography

Renewed Date: 28-May-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds COEAXGEN
Energy and the Environment. By Harold Wolozin.
"Energy and the Environment. By Harold Wolozin. Energy and the Environment. By Harold Wolozin. 1974 Paperback. The Learning Corporation Pub. NO ISBN. Condition: Good .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 07-Jun-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds DBTXPNKX
The Fingerprint of God by Hugh Ross. SMOKE FREE HOME!
"The Finger Print of God by Hugh Ross. The Fingerprint of God by Hugh Ross. Recent Scientific Discoveries Reveal the Unmistakable Identity of the Creator. ISBN: 09394971824 .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 18-Jul-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds EARKSDVJ
Think Big Unleashing Your Potential for Excellence Ben Carson,MD
"Think Big Think Big Unleashing Your Potential for Excellence by Ben Carson, M.D.1992 Hardback. With Cecil Murphey Zondervan Pub. ISBN0-310-57410-2 Condition: Slight .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 18-Jul-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds PTYXMULU
The Magic Years 1959 Vintage Paperback by Selma H. Fraiberg
"The Magic Years. 1959 Vintage Paperback. The Magic Years. Understanding and Handling the Problems of Early Childhood. By Selma H. Fraiberg. 1959 Paperback. Charles Scribner .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 07-Jun-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.99
1959 The Collected Papers of Sigmond Freud Volume 4
"1959 The Collected Papers of Sigmond Freud Volume 4 . The Collected Papers of Sigmond Freud. Volume 4 Hardback no dust jacket. No ISBN: Library of Congress No: 59-8642 .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 19-Jul-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 19.99
Click to view classifieds YEYZXBAW
Two Story Homes by Home Planners.
"Two-Story Homes. 1996 thick paperback, Home Planners, Publisher. . NO ISBN 188195531-1 Condition: Shelf wear. STOCK PHOTO."
Books & Magazines > Art, Design & Architecture
Renewed Date: 18-Jul-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.99
Click to view classifieds YQNYNYPS
Landscapes Of The Heart. HB by Elizabeth Spencer
"Landscapes Of The Heart a Memoir by Elizabeth Spencer. 1998 Hardback. ISBN 0-679-45739-9 Condition: Very good. Minor shelf wear. STOCK PHOTO."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 25-May-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds YSOCWHAA
Managing Multiple Bosses by Pat Nickerson-1999 Paperback.
"Managing Multiple Bosses. Managing Multiple Bosses. Managing Multiple Bosses. How to Juggle Priorities, Personalities & Projects-and Make It Look .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 18-Jul-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 4.99
Click to view classifieds HHPUDPXO
The Time Trap Third Edition. Alec Mackenzie SMOKE FREE!
"The Time Trap 3rd Edition by Alec Mackenzie. The Time Trap Third Edition. The Classic Book on Time Management bay Alec Mackenzie. Shelf wear. Reading wear to corners. ISBN .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 18-Jul-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds HSBCUFJD
What to Expect the Toddler Years!
"What to Expect The Toddler Years. Written by Arlene Eisenburg, Heidi E. Murkoff and Sandee E. Hathaway, B.S.N., Foreword by Morris Green, M.D. Great book!! Condition: One spine .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 25-May-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds KJKYHBGQ
Vintage 1960's Kresge K-Mart Focal Telescope Instruction.
"Focal Telescope Instruction Book. By John Q. Lariviere, B.A. 1960’s paperback. S.S. Kresge Company, Detroit, Michigan.No ISBN Vintage telescope instruction manual. The lunar .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 28-May-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.75
1955 The Studies on Hysteria by Sigmond Freud & Josef Breuer
"Studies On Hysteria by Sigmond Freud and Josef Breuer. Studies On Hysteria by Sigmond Freud and Josef Breuer. 1955 first printing. Hardback no dust jacket. No ISBN: Library .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 19-Jul-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 3.00
Click to view classifieds VZPCDHVS
Make The Connection- Ten Steps To A Better Body-Oprah Winfrey
"Make The Connection-Ten Steps To A Better Body And a Better Life. By Bob Green and Oprah Winfrey. 1996 Hardback, Hyperion Pub. ISBN: 078686256-4 Condition: Shelf wear. 1-inch .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 18-Jul-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.75
Click to view classifieds YDSFEOCQ
The Misunderstood Child by Larry B. Silver
"The Misunderstood Child by Larry B. Silver, M.D. ISBN 0830628371 1992 Paperback Condition: Good. Small nick to spine. SMOKE FREE HOME!! Bubble Mailers!! Free Delivery .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 26-May-2008
Clarkston, MI [US]20.1 mi1 $ 0.99
RSS FeedPage 1 of 87 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last