Eclectic Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Eclectic Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Eclectic, AL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Eclectic, Alabama [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Click to view classifieds PPEOJVOR
Best study tips on the net to get better grades
For Sale $ 29.95
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Leap Of Faith: Memoirs of an Unexpected Life (used PB)
"Author: Queen Noor; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1401359485; Publisher: Miramax; Release Date: 2003; List Price: $13.95; Length: 476 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Very Good. Binding is only slightly creased, cover still looks great, and pages are clean. Synopsis: The Arab-American Lisa Halaby married King Hussein in 1978, becoming Queen Noor of Jordan .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 18-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Deep End of the Ocean...Author: Jacquelyn Mitchard (used PB)
"List Price: $7.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-45119-7747; Release Date: February 1999; Publisher: Viking Penguin; Length: 448 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased, and book is slightly slanted in shape. Otherwise very minimal outer signs of use, and pages are perfect. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Beth Cappadora, smart-mouthed .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Scattershot: My Bipolar Family (A Memoir) (used HC)
"Author: David Lovelace; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9780525950783; Publisher: Dutton; Release Date: Sep 2008; List Price: $24.95; Length: 292 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Very Good. A couple of pages have pencil marks, but otherwise pages are clean, dust jacket looks great, and binding is strong. Synopsis: With startling honesty, humor and precision .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 18-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Intuition...Author: Allegra Goodman (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780385336109; Publisher: Dial Press; Release Date: Mar 2007; List Price: $13.00; Length: 385 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is uncreased, cover looks great, and pages are clean. Synopsis: Set in the recent past (1985), INTUITION tackles the still-current topics of the fierce competitiveness and potential for fraud .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 16-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Civil War for Dummies...Author: Keith D. Dickson (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764552449; Release Date: Mar 2001; List Price: $19.99; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide; Length: 384 pages, Illustrated; Series: For Dummies. Condition: Very Good. Has some minor shelfwear, but pages are clean and book is in overall great shape. Binding uncreased. Synopsis: The Civil War was America's trial by fire; its .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 22-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Basic Elements of the Christian Life: Volume 1 (used paperback)
"Authors: Witness Lee & Watchman Nee; List Price: unknown; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0736320377; Release Date: 2004; Length: 47 pages; Publisher: Living Stream Ministry. Condition: Very Good. Some very minor shelfwear, but pages still clean and overall nice looking book. Priority Mail delivery for this item costs $4.50 at the request of a buyer. Otherwise .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 11-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Clapton: The Autobiography...Author: Eric Clapton (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9780385518512; Release Date: Oct 2007; List Price: $26.00; Publisher: Broadway Books; Length: 343 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket, binding, cover and pages all in great shape. Synopsis: In a refreshingly candid and revealing autobiography, Eric Clapton describes his remarkable journey through life, from his strange .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 15-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 7.65
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Emotionally Free: Letting Go of the Past to Live in the Moment
"Author: David Viscott, M.D.; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0809238179; Release Date: 1992; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Contemporary Books; Length: 308 pages. Condition: Good. Has a long inscription on an introductory page. Otherwise pages are clean. Binding is uncreased. Some minor shelfwear, but overall in great shape. Will include free bookmark. .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone George's Marvelous Medicine...Author: Roald Dahl (used PB)
"Illustrated by: Quentin Blake; List Price: $5.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0590032747; Published 1997, Penguin Books (Scholastic edition); Grade Level: 4-6; Reissue. Condition: Very Good. Has crease in bottom right corner of front cover and significant shelfdust. Synopsis: When a young boy grows tired of his grandmother's constantly grumpy .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Books & Magazines > Fiction

Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Introduction to Databases...Author: James J. Townsend (PB)
"List Price: $19.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0880228407; Release Date: Jun 1992; Publisher: Que; Length: 359 pages. Condition: Good. Has outer wear and highlighting/pencil marks inside. No major damage to cover, and binding still intact. First few pages (before Table of Contents) are sliced down middle from unpacking, but book still good overall. Will .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 16-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Diaries of Dawn Powell: 1931-1965...Author: Dawn Powell
"...Edited with an Introduction by Tim Page Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1883642256; Publisher: Steerforth Press; Release Date: 1998; List Price: $19.00; Length: 513 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is slightly creased but strong. First page is inscribed in ink, but otherwise pages are clean. Cover still looks very good. Synopsis: Powell had .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 19-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone My Father's Secret War: A Memoir...Author: Lucinda Franks
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 140130933X; Release Date: 2007; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Miramax; Length: 311 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Very Good. Binding slightly creased, but otherwise book is near-perfect. Synopsis: Lucinda Frank's father, Tom, a World War II veteran, cheated on his wife, became a penniless alcoholic, and has slowly begun .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 07-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Up at the Villa...Author: W. Somerset Maugham (used PB)
"List Price: $12.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-37572-4621; Release Date: April 2000; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; Length: 209 pages; Series: International. Condition: Very Good. Has some minimal shelfwear and significant shelfdust. Synopsis: In Up at the Villa, W. Somerset Maugham portrays a wealthy young English woman who finds herself confronted .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Nancy Drew #35: The Haunted Showboat (used hardcover)
"Author: Carolyn Keene; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0448095351; Release Date: Jun 1957; Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap; Length: 184 pages; Grade: From 4 to 6; Series: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories. Condition: Very Good. Has price sticker on inside of front cover. Otherwise cover is good and pages are clean. Cover design almost exactly as shown here. Synopsis .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Books & Magazines > Children

Renewed Date: 07-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Barack Obama: In His Own Words...Editor: Lisa Rogak (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0786720573; Release Date: Mar 2007; List Price: $12.95; Publisher: Carroll & Graf; Length: 166 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding not creased, and cover and pages still look great. Synopsis: Since delivering his keynote speech at the 2004 Democratic National Convention, Barack Obama has been hailed as the clear savior .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 11-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]374.5 mi1 $ 5.10
Page 9 of 72 | First | Previous | .. 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 .. | Next | Last