|
 |
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Deep End of the Ocean...Author: Jacquelyn Mitchard (used PB) | | "List Price: $7.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-45119-7747; Release Date: February 1999; Publisher: Viking Penguin; Length: 448 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased, and book is slightly slanted in shape. Otherwise very minimal outer signs of use, and pages are perfect. Has significant shelfdust.
Synopsis:
Beth Cappadora, smart-mouthed .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 1.00 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
| Intuition...Author: Allegra Goodman (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780385336109; Publisher: Dial Press; Release Date: Mar 2007; List Price: $13.00; Length: 385 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is uncreased, cover looks great, and pages are clean.
Synopsis:
Set in the recent past (1985), INTUITION tackles the still-current topics of the fierce competitiveness and potential for fraud .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 16-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Civil War for Dummies...Author: Keith D. Dickson (used PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764552449; Release Date: Mar 2001; List Price: $19.99; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide; Length: 384 pages, Illustrated; Series: For Dummies. Condition: Very Good. Has some minor shelfwear, but pages are clean and book is in overall great shape. Binding uncreased.
Synopsis:
The Civil War was America's trial by fire; its .." |
Books & Magazines > Reference Renewed Date: 22-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 7.65 |
| Basic Elements of the Christian Life: Volume 1 (used paperback) | | "Authors: Witness Lee & Watchman Nee; List Price: unknown; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0736320377; Release Date: 2004; Length: 47 pages; Publisher: Living Stream Ministry. Condition: Very Good. Some very minor shelfwear, but pages still clean and overall nice looking book.
Priority Mail delivery for this item costs $4.50 at the request of a buyer. Otherwise .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 11-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 1.00 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 7.65 |
| Emotionally Free: Letting Go of the Past to Live in the Moment | | "Author: David Viscott, M.D.; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0809238179; Release Date: 1992; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Contemporary Books; Length: 308 pages. Condition: Good. Has a long inscription on an introductory page. Otherwise pages are clean. Binding is uncreased. Some minor shelfwear, but overall in great shape. Will include free bookmark.
.." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 1.00 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Up at the Villa...Author: W. Somerset Maugham (used PB) | | "List Price: $12.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-37572-4621; Release Date: April 2000; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; Length: 209 pages; Series: International. Condition: Very Good. Has some minimal shelfwear and significant shelfdust.
Synopsis:
In Up at the Villa, W. Somerset Maugham portrays a wealthy young English woman who finds herself confronted .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 28-Mar-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 4.25 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
| Barack Obama: In His Own Words...Editor: Lisa Rogak (used PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0786720573; Release Date: Mar 2007; List Price: $12.95; Publisher: Carroll & Graf; Length: 166 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding not creased, and cover and pages still look great.
Synopsis:
Since delivering his keynote speech at the 2004 Democratic National Convention, Barack Obama has been hailed as the clear savior .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 11-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 374.5 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|