Saint Petersburg Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Saint Petersburg Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Saint Petersburg, FL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Saint Petersburg, Florida [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Judgement Recovery-- A business plan and opportunity
For Sale $ 19.95
Click to view classifieds MKGNXNVS
Cash for Books
Wanted
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 If you can SPEAK you can SING
"Nationally recognized singing teacher-artist producer, Al Koehn, has proved this many hundreds of times with the results from his SINGER'S BIBLE. These 10 powerful sessions were specifically created for amateurs, fun time karaoke singers, wannabes and total beginners, with much comprehensive information and techniques of great value to professionals .."
Entertainment > Musical Instruments
Books & Magazines > Audio Books

Renewed Date: 11-Oct-2009
Saint Petersburg, FL [US]6.4 mimany $ 29.95
 If you can SPEAK you can SING
"Nationally recognized singing teacher-artist producer, Al Koehn, has proved this many hundreds of times with the results from his SINGER'S BIBLE. These 10 powerful sessions were specifically created for amateurs, fun time karaoke singers, wannabes and total beginners, with much comprehensive information and techniques of great value to professionals .."
Entertainment > Musical Instruments
Books & Magazines > Audio Books

Renewed Date: 11-Oct-2009
Saint Petersburg, FL [US]6.4 mimany $ 29.95
 If you can SPEAK you can SING
"Nationally recognized singing teacher-artist producer, Al Koehn, has proved this many hundreds of times with the results from his SINGER'S BIBLE. These 10 powerful sessions were specifically created for amateurs, fun time karaoke singers, wannabes and total beginners, with much comprehensive information and techniques of great value to professionals .."
Entertainment > Musical Instruments
Books & Magazines > Audio Books

Renewed Date: 11-Oct-2009
Saint Petersburg, FL [US]6.4 mimany $ 29.95
 Unix,Html,windows server,Backoffice Books for sale
"1.MCSE Training Guide (70-215): Installing, Configuring, and Administering Windows 2000 server Author: Dennis Maione, Rory McCaw, David Gore Binding: Hardcover ISBN: 0735709688 Selling Price:$20.00 Pages:788pages 2. Using Html (Special Edition Using) Author: Tom Savola Binding: Paperback ISBN: 0789702363 Selling price:$20.00 .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Computers > Other Items

Posted Date: 08-Nov-2009
Valrico, FL [US]27.4 mi1 $ 20.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Cardinal of the Kremlin...Author: Tom Clancy (used hardcover)
"List Price: $24.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-39913-3453; Release Date: July 1988; Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons; Length: 543 pages. Condition: Very Good. Name and date in red ink inside front cover. Right side (opposite binding) has a stain. Otherwise dust jacket, cover, and pages look great. Synopsis: When the Soviets develop laser power .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Posted Date: 11-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Dear Mr. Henshaw...Author: Beverly Cleary
"List Price: $3.25; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-44041-7945; Published 1984, Dell; Grade Level: 4-6; Reissue. Condition: Very Good. Has name in upper right corner on first page. Otherwise closer to Like New. Same cover design as shown, but without red dot about midway down (see photo)."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Books & Magazines > Children

Renewed Date: 26-Sep-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Century 21 Keyboarding, Formatting, and Document Processing
"Author: T. James Crawford, et al.; List Price: $73.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0538205504; Release Date: Feb 1987; Publisher: South-Western; Length: 500 pages; Series: Complete Course; Edition: 4. Condition: Very Good. Cover looks great for its age, and no writing/highlighting on pages. Synopsis: Students learn the skills needed to succeed in the .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Posted Date: 13-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 12.75
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Cosmos...Author: Carl Sagan (used hardcover)
"List Price: $34.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-39450-2949; Release Date: October 1980; Publisher: Random House, Inc. Condition: Good. NO DUST COVER, but otherwise more like Very Good condition. Synopsis: Noted scientist Sagan takes a look at the totality of science, examining its origins and its future direction. COSMOS also features corresponding .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Posted Date: 15-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Speaking With the Angel...Editor: Nick Hornby
"List Price: $13.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-57322-8583; February 2001; Publisher: Berkley; 233 pages; Language: English. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear on front cover, but still looks great."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 26-Sep-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 3.40
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone How to Use Netscape Navigator 2.0...Author: Rich Schwerin (PB)
"List Price: $24.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-56276-3857; February 1996; Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press; 219 pages. Condition: In near-perfect condition with just some shelfwear.SynopsisGet ready to explore the World Wide Web with Netscape Navigator 2.0, the most popular, easy-to-use Web browser available! How to Use Netscape Navigator 2.0 will show you .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Charting a Profitable Investment Course with Active Management:
"...A New Investment Paradigm for Expansions, Recessions & Everything In Between Author: Robert N. Stein; List Price: $19.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1592800653; Release Date: 2004; Publisher: Marketplace Books; Length: 118 pages. Condition: Unused. Synopsis: Active management can reduce risk. It can improve returns in shorter time frames than .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Posted Date: 03-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Cliffs Notes on Hemingway's Sun Also Rises (used paperback)
"Editor: Gary K. Carey; List Price: $4.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-82201-2375; Release Date: May 1964; Publisher: Wiley, John, & Sons, Inc.; Length: 77 pages. Condition: Good. Front cover has a surface tear, but pages are clean. Overall pretty good. Synopsis: This is the book that chronicled the lives and times of the "Lost Generation," .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Reference

Posted Date: 14-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone American Gospel: God, the Founding Fathers, and the Making of...
"...a Nation Author: Jon Meacham; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780812976663; Release Date: Mar 2007; List Price: $15.95; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; Length: 421 pages. Condition: Very Good. Some very minor shelfwear/dust, but overall cover and pages look great. Binding not creased. Synopsis: Eschewing any absolutist approach, journalist Jon Meacham .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Posted Date: 07-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Values of the Game...by Bill Bradley
"List Price: $18.95; Publisher: HighBridge Company; Unabridged. Condition: GIFTWRAPPED. Synopsis: Former U.S. senator Bill Bradley shares his experience of being a member of two championship New York Knicks teams. He draws a parallel between the rules of basketball and rules of real life."
Books & Magazines > Audio Books
Renewed Date: 26-Sep-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Rebuilding Coventry...Author: Sue Townsend
"List Price: $11.00; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-56947-0901; June 1997; Publisher: Soho Press, Inc.; 155 pages. Condition: Brand New. PERFECT! Will include FREE copy of "Adrian Mole: The Lost Years" by same author in Very Good condition (some minor damage to front cover, but otherwise looks great)."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography

Renewed Date: 26-Sep-2009
Dade City, FL [US]48.7 mi1 $ 6.80
RSS FeedPage 1 of 112 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last