Hollywood Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Hollywood Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Hollywood, FL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Hollywood, Florida [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Click to view classifieds PPEOJVOR
Best study tips on the net to get better grades
For Sale $ 29.95
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Garden of Last Days...Author: Andre Dubus, III (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9780393041651; Release Date: May 2008; List Price: $24.95; Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company; Length: 537 pages. Condition: Very Good. May have a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise dust jacket, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: In his follow-up to the bestselling HOUSE OF SAND AND FOG, Andre Dubus .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 25-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Shipping News...Author: E. Annie Proulx
"List Price: $12.00; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-67151-0053; June 1994; Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group; 337 pages; Illustrated; Series: Scribner Classics. Condition: Very Good. Clean pages. Cover is excellent. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Winner of the Irish Times International Fiction Award and America's National Book .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Management for Productivity...Author: John Schermerhorn
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0471631159; Release Date: Jan 1989; Publisher: Wiley; Length: 715 pages, Illustrated; Edition: 3. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but pages are otherwise clean and book in overall nice shape. Synopsis: Here is a new edition of the widely-used management principles text which stresses good management .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 23-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Flea Market Makeovers: 25 Projects for Fabulous Home Furnishings
"Author: B.J. Bertin; List Price: $30.00; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-60960-4910; Release Date: May 2000; Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Inc.; Length: 159 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Bottom of dust jacket just starting to curl up from sitting on shelf. Has significant shelfdust, but still looks great. Synopsis: The eclectic look .."
Books & Magazines > Art, Design & Architecture
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 23-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 5.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (used hardcover)
"Author: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1566198593; Release Date: 1995; Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books; Length: 317 pages. Condition: Very Good. Same cover design as shown here, but actual cover is darker. Has considerable shelfdust along top, but otherwise binding, dust jacket, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 08-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone 101 Ways to Promote Your Web Site (used paperback)
"Author: Susan Sweeney, C.A.; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1931644462; Release Date: Jun 2006; List Price: $29.95; Publisher: Maximum Press; Length: 404 pages; Edition: 6. Condition: Like New. Binding uncreased, pages are clean, and cover looks great. Synopsis: Increasing the chances of a website's success by boosting its ability to entice surfers .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 17.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Tuck Everlasting...Author: Natalie Babbitt
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-44084-0953; January 1987; Published by Farrar, Strauss & Giroux, Inc. Condition: Acceptable. Upper right corner of book chewed by dog, but text unaffected. Also has corner writing on outside and inside of front cover. Pages look aged."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone King of Torts...Author: John Grisham (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0440241537; Release Date: Jan 2004; List Price: $7.99; Publisher: Dell; Length: 472 pages. Condition: Acceptable. Binding is highly creased and bent, and first half of book has some water damage. All pages still intact and readable! Synopsis: The latest bestselling novel by the prolific John Grisham is now available in .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 20-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Angry Housewives Eating Bon Bons..Author: Lorna Landvik
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0345442822; Release Date: Feb 2004; List Price: $13.95; Publisher: Ballantine Books; Length: 417 pages. Condition: Good. Binding not creased, but a little bent. Has some shelfwear/dust, and some minor water damage. Overall still in good working condition. Synopsis: A close-knit reading group in a small Minnesota town is .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 09-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 3.40
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Adrian Mole: The Lost Years...Author: Sue Townsend (PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1569470553; List Price: $14.00; Publisher: Soho Press Inc.; Release Date: 1994; Length: 309 pages. Condition: Good. Some minor damage to front of cover, and has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Topping all the charts on the British bestseller lists, the immensely popular Adrian Mole series continues in this hilarious dairy .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 22-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Better Homes and Gardens Healthy Family Cookbook...BH&G Editors
"List Price: $29.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-69620-0945; Release Date: October 1995; Publisher: Meredith Books; Length: 360 pages, Illustrated. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has some wear and a stain, and book has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Featuring 365 light and tasty recipes using the experience of the Better Homes and Gardens Test .."
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Last Samurai...Author: Helen DeWitt (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0786887001; Release Date: 2000; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Miramax; Length: 530 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased. Otherwise cover looks great and pages are clean. Synopsis: A precocious 6-year-old named Ludo is raised by his single mother according to the tenets embodied in Kurosawa's film, SEVEN SAMURAI .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 07-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone How to Use Plug-Ins with Netscape Navigator (used PB)
"List Price: $29.99; Format: Paperback & CD-ROM; ISBN: 1-56276-4519; Release Date: January 1996; Length: 224 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has a remainder mark, some shelfwear, and significant shelfdust, but otherwise unused. Synopsis: Teaches novice Internet users how to take advantage of Netscape plug-ins, offering profiles of popular plug-ins while .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 04-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 5.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone How To Be Idle...Author: Tom Hodgkinson (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0060779683; Release Date: May 2005; List Price: $18.95; Publisher: HarperCollins; Length: 286 pages. Condition: Good. Missing dust jacket. Otherwise pristine. Synopsis: There are few literary pleasures that can top sitting idly in a comfortable chair reading HOW TO BE IDLE. With chapter titles like "Sleeping In," .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 15-May-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (used PB)
"Authors: Richard M. Davidson, Sebastian Junger; List Price: $4.88; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 006101351X; Publisher: Harper Collins; Release Date: May 1998; Length: 301 pages. Condition: Good. Binding is creased and pages are clean. Some outer wear, but still looks good. Synopsis: The incredible true account of the most extraordinary storm of the .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012
Dade City, FL [US]203.3 mi1 $ 1.00
Page 9 of 62 | First | Previous | .. 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 .. | Next | Last