Williston Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Williston Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Williston, FL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Williston, Florida [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Simplicity's Simply the Best Book of Home Decorating (PB)
"Author: Simplicity Pattern Company Staff; List Price: $20.00; Format: Paperback Spiral-bound; ISBN: 0-67176-7127; Release Date: August 1993; Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade; Length: 234 pages plus Index (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust, but otherwise looks great. Synopsis: Here's a whole houseful of clever .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 19-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Merriam Webster's Pocket Guide to English Usage (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0877795142; Release Date: Jan 1998; Publisher: Merriam-Webster, Inc.; Length: 388 pages. Condition: Good. Pages slightly yellowed with age. Shows some minor shelfwear/dust, but overall cover and pages are still in good shape. Synopsis: Presents over 1,500 brief discussions of common problems in English usage, such as confusable .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 25-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone When You Are Engulfed In Flames...Author: David Sedaris (HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0316143472; Release Date: Jun 2008; List Price: $25.99; Publisher: Little, Brown & Company; Length: 323 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is tight, cover looks great, and pages are clean. Synopsis: The arch and bemused essayist David Sedaris returns with another collection of humorous pieces that delight in the inanity .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 31-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Edible Gifts...Author: Kay Fairfax (used HC)
"List Price: $12.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1841721824; Release Date: 2001; Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small; Length: 61 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Like New. Has gotten little use. Pages are clean, and dust jacket nearly perfect. Synopsis: Sugar Mice and Coconut Ice--just two of the delectable, easy-to-make Edible Gifts by talented food writer .."
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks
Renewed Date: 21-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone World Wide Web Bible...Author: Bryan Pfaffenberger (PB)
"List Price: $27.95; Format: Paperback and CD-ROM; ISBN: 1-55828-4109; Release Date: March 1995; Publisher: Wiley, John, & Sons, Inc.; Length: 450 pages. Condition: Very Good. MISSING DISK. Has significant shelfdust, but otherwise in great shape. Synopsis: The World Wide Web is a growing segment of the Internet. This guide explains how the world .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 30-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Virtuous Woman by Kaye Gibbons (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0375703063; Release Date: May 1990; List Price: $10.00; Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries; Length: 165 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is uncreased, pages are clean, and cover still looks great overall. Synopsis: A short, unsentimental novel about a dying woman and her husband's attempts to come to grips with being .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 12-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 5.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone White Oleander...Author: Janet Fitch (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0316284955; Release Date: May 2000; List Price: $13.95; Publisher: Back Bay Books; Length: 446 pages + Reading Group Guide; Other: Oprah's Book Club. Condition: Very Good. Cover has only slight amount of shelfwear. Binding still uncreased and pages are clean. Synopsis: Thirteen-year-old Astrid Magnussen has to grow up .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 05-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Postmortem...Author: Patricia D. Cornwell (used paperback)
"List Price: $6.49; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-38071-0218; Release Date: February 1991; Publisher: Morrow/Avon; Length: 352 pages; Series: Best Mysteries of All Time; UPC: 9780380710218. Condition: Good. Synopsis: Dr. Kay Scarpetta's search for a serial killer takes two steps backwards for every one step forward: Someone is destroying the few .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone What They Didn't Teach You About World War II (used PB)
"Author: Mike Wright; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780891417231; Publisher: Presidio Press; Release Date: 2000; List Price: $17.95; Length: 345 pages. Condition: Good. Just a few pages have ink marks. Otherwise pages and cover look great, and binding is uncreased. Synopsis: A history of the Second World War that concentrates on the experiences of private .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 07-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity (PB)
"Authors: Julia Cameron, Mark Bryan; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0874776945; Release Date: Jul 1992; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group; Length: 222 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows some shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: In this bestselling and now classic workbook for writers .."
Books & Magazines > Art, Design & Architecture
Renewed Date: 08-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Microsoft Visual Basic Programmer's Guide (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; Release Date: 1991; Publisher: Microsoft Corporation; Length: 456 pages. Condition: Very Good. Sorry, no photo available. Synopsis: Visual Basic is a development system especially geared toward creating graphical applications. It includes graphical design tools and a simplified, high-level language. It emphasizes feedback and debugging .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 01-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Criminal Justice Today: Introductory Text for the 21st Century
"Author: Frank Schmalleger, Ph.D.; List Price: $91.00; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-13085-1485; Publication Date: 2001 (6th Edition); Publisher: Prentice Hall; Length: 749 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Good. Bottom right corner of cover a little chewed, but pages not affected. Includes unused CD-ROM. Has little, if any, inside marks and usual outer wear .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Renewed Date: 17-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 21.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Forgotten Honeymoon...Author: Marie Ferrarella (NEW PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0373389124; Publisher: Silhouette Books; Copyright Date: 1997; Series: Fortune's Children; Length: 249 pages. Condition: Brand New. Synopsis: Max Cooper gets an opportunity for revenge on his high-and-mighty partner, Kristina Fortune, when she suffers amnesia and depends on him to fill in the gaps. But instead, he .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 07-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Teacher's Calendar of Famous Birthdays (used paperback)
"Editors: McGraw-Hill; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0071412301; Release Date: Jun 2003; List Price: $15.95; Publisher: McGraw-Hill; Length: 392 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has remainder mark on underside, and some general shelfwear/dust. Overall binding, cover, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: The reference experts at The Teacher's .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 27-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Turn of the Century: A Novel...Author: Kurt Andersen
"List Price: $14.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-38533-5040; July 2000; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; 659 pages. Condition: Very Good. Minor outer wear and clean pages. Binding not creased. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: An end-of-the-millennium satirical novel about George and Lizzie, a New York couple who find that their marriage may be coming .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]74.2 mi1 $ 3.40
RSS FeedPage 1 of 151 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last