Tallahassee Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Tallahassee Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Tallahassee, FL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Tallahassee, Florida [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Judgement Recovery-- A business plan and opportunity
For Sale $ 19.95
Click to view classifieds MKGNXNVS
Cash for Books
Wanted
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Pocket PC Ref
"Pocket PC Ref by Thomas J. Clover & Millie M. Young"
Computers > Other Items
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 08-Nov-2009
Spring Hill, FL [US]169.8 mi1 $ 0.99
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Celebrating the Art of Architecture...Author: Jaye Abbate (PB)
"List Price: $19.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 159280148X; Publisher: Marketplace Books, Inc.; Length: 128 pages. Condition: Brand New. PERFECT, save for maybe a little shelf dust. Synopsis: Architecture is the art form that most impacts our lives. In 1979, the prestigious Pritzker Architecture Prize was established to formally recognize the talented .."
Books & Magazines > Art, Design & Architecture
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Posted Date: 13-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (used paperback)
"Author: Mark Haddon; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1400032717; Release Date: May 2004; List Price: $12.00; Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries; Length: 226 pages. Condition. Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: The 15-year-old narrator is an autistic boy named Christopher Boone .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Posted Date: 15-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Winter Days in the Big Woods...Author: Laura Ingalls Wilder
"Illustrated by: Renee Graef; List Price: $13.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-06023-0223; September 1994; Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books; Grade Level: 1-2; Series: My First Little House Books. Condition: Acceptable. First two pages (not part of story) are tattered, but everything else Very Good."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 26-Nov-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Mischief and Mercy: Tales of the Saints...Author: Jean McClung
"List Price: $10.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-88367-2023; November 1993; Publisher: Tricycle Press; 224 pages; Illustrated; Grades: 8-12. Condition: Brand New."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Children

Renewed Date: 26-Nov-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Abnormal Psychology and Modern Life (used HC)
"Authors: James N. Butcher, Robert C. Carson, Susan Mineka; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0673992411; List Price: $133.33; Release Date: Oct 1995; Publisher: HarperCollins College; Edition: 10. Condition: Acceptable. Shows considerable shelfwear/dust and binding starting to give. Still works! Priority Mail delivery for this item costs $10.00 at the request .."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Posted Date: 30-Sep-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Basic Elements of the Christian Life: Volume 1 (used paperback)
"Authors: Witness Lee & Watchman Nee; List Price: unknown; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0736320377; Release Date: 2004; Length: 47 pages; Publisher: Living Stream Ministry. Condition: Very Good. Some very minor shelfwear, but pages still clean and overall nice looking book. Priority Mail delivery for this item costs $4.50 at the request of a buyer. Otherwise .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Posted Date: 09-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Tailor of Panama...Author: John Le Carre
"List Price: $6.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-34542-0438; July 1997; Publisher: Knopf, Alfred A. Inc.; Series: George Smiley. Condition: Acceptable. Pretty beaten up, but still in one piece and as readable as ever."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 26-Nov-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Black Dahlia...Author: James Ellroy (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0446618128; Release Date: Sep 2006; List Price: $7.50; Publisher: Warner Books (movie tie-in); Length: 371 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is creased, but cover is otherwise still good and pages are great. Synopsis: This violent, brutal portrait of postwar Los Angeles marked the beginning of James Ellroy's long .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Posted Date: 10-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Best in Television: 50 Years of the Emmys (NEW hardcover)
"Authors: Gene Accas, Morrie Gelman; List Price: $35.00; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1-57544-0423; Release Date: September 1998; Publisher: General Publishing Group, Inc.; Length: 256 pages, Illustrated. Condition: Unused with dust jacket. Little dusty from sitting on shelf. Product Description: In honor of the 50th anniversary of the Emmys in 1998 .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Posted Date: 10-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Chalkdust: Prayer Meditations for Teachers (used hardcover)
"Author: Elspeth C. Murphy; List Price: $7.99; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0801060656; Release Date: 1991 (18th printing); Publisher: Baker Pub Group. Condition: Good. Has significant outer wear, but pages clean and intact. Synopsis: These prayers reflect a teacher's openness to God as she awaits guidance to teach His children. Elspeth Murphy shares .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Posted Date: 13-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 1.70
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Break With Charity: Story About the Salem Witch Trials (used PB)
"Author: Ann Rinaldi; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0152001018; List Price: $6.00; Release Date: 1992; Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books; Length: 299 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelfwear, but still in great shape. Synopsis: A fictionalized account of the Salem witch trails as told via the story of a young woman named Susanna English .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Books & Magazines > Children

Posted Date: 10-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Darwin Awards...Author: Wendy Northcutt (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0525947736; Release Date: Nov 2003; List Price: $18.95; Publisher: Penguin Group USA; Length: 252 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has a bit of shelfwear/dust, but pages are clean and product is in overall great shape. Synopsis: Using Darwin's "survival of the fittest" concept to trumpet triumphs of human ineptitude .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Posted Date: 18-Nov-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Barack Obama: In His Own Words...Editor: Lisa Rogak (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0786720573; Release Date: Mar 2007; List Price: $12.95; Publisher: Carroll & Graf; Length: 166 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding not creased, and cover and pages still look great. Synopsis: Since delivering his keynote speech at the 2004 Democratic National Convention, Barack Obama has been hailed as the clear savior .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Posted Date: 08-Oct-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Alfred Hitchcock: Tales of Terror..Editor: Eleanor Sullivan (HC)
"Format: Hardcover; Copyright: 1986; Publisher: Galahad Books; Length: 631 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has dust jacket. Cover as shown, but without sticker on front. Synopsis: Be afraid—be very afraid: the master of suspense is serving up 58 bloodcurdling tales for your delectation. These suspenseful stories all appeared in Alfred Hitchcock’s Mystery .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 26-Nov-2009
Dade City, FL [US]191.9 mi1 $ 6.80
RSS FeedPage 1 of 119 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last