Tallahassee Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Tallahassee Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Tallahassee, FL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Tallahassee, Florida [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Cardinal of the Kremlin...Author: Tom Clancy (used hardcover)
"List Price: $24.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-39913-3453; Release Date: July 1988; Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons; Length: 543 pages. Condition: Very Good. Name and date in red ink inside front cover. Right side (opposite binding) has a stain. Has significant shelfdust. Otherwise dust jacket, cover, and pages look great. Synopsis: When the Soviets .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: Today
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Wrangler's Bride...Author: Justine Davis (NEW paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0373389116; Publisher: Silhouette Books; Copyright Date: 1997; Series: Fortune's Children; Length: 251 pages. Condition: Brand New. Synopsis: Estranged from his rich family, Grant McClure, stepson to the Fortunes, answers a call to duty when Meredith Brady needs his help to survive, and he finds himself falling in .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 07-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Finding Flow...Author: Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0465045138; Release Date: May 1997; Publisher: Perseus Books Group; Length: 181 pages. Condition: Very Good. May show a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise binding, cover, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: Part psychological study, part self-help book, Finding Flow is a prescriptive guide that helps us reclaim .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Case Histories...Author: Kate Atkinson (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0316010707; Publisher: Back Bay Books; Release Date: Oct 2005; List Price: $13.99; Length: 310 pages + Reading Group Guide in back; Other: Reprint. Condition: Like New. Binding, cover, and pages are all in excellent shape. Synopsis: Thirty years later, Olivia Land's two sisters continue to mourn her disappearance. Theo .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 17-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 5.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Everyman...Author: Philip Roth (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780307277718; Publisher: Vintage International; Release Date: Apr 2007; List Price: $13.00; Length: 182 pages; Other: Reprint. Condition: Like New. Binding, cover, and pages are all in excellent shape. Synopsis: Philip Roth's 27th novel begins at its unnamed protagonist's funeral, then leaps back in time to various .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 18-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 5.95
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Then We Came to the End...Author: Joshua Ferris (used HC)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0316016381; Release Date: Mar 2007; List Price: $23.99; Publisher: Little, Brown and Company; Length: 387 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Like New. Dust jacket, binding, and pages all still in pristine condition. Synopsis: It's the end of the 20th century, and a Chicago advertising firm is beginning to capsize as the .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 27-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Nancy Drew #38: The Mystery of the Fire Dragon (used HC)
"Author: Carolyn Keene; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0448195380; Release Date: 1961; Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap; Length: 182 pages; Grade: From 4 to 7; Series: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories. Condition: Very Good. Cover still looks great and pages are clean. Cover design similar to that shown here. Synopsis: Nancy Drew is called to New York by her Aunt .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Books & Magazines > Children

Renewed Date: 06-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone My Cousin, My Gastroenterologist...Author: Mark Leyner (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0679745793; Release Date: Sep 1993; List Price: $10.00; Publisher: Vintage Books; Other: Reprint; Series: Vintage Contemporaries; Length: 154 pages. Condition: Very Good. Front cover is creased. Otherwise cover looks good, binding is uncreased, and pages are clean. Synopsis: Meet Big Squirrel, the TV kiddie-show host and .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 31-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Memory Keeper's Daughter...Author: Kim Edwards (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0143037145; Release Date: May 2006; List Price: $14.00; Publisher: Penguin Group USA; Length: 401 pages + Readers Guide. Condition: Very Good. Cover is still in good shape, binding is tight, and pages are clean. Synopsis: During a snowstorm in 1964, Dr. David Henry delivers his own twin children, but when he realizes that .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 06-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone More 101 Best Home-Based Businesses for Women (hardcover)
"Author: Priscilla Y. Huff; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1568657862; Release Date: May 1998; Publisher: Prima Publishing; Length: 438 pages. Condition: Very Good. Spine of dust jacket has minor tear but is still intact. Shows signs of shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: All new business ideas for .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 01-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone How to Use Netscape Navigator 2.0...Author: Rich Schwerin (PB)
"List Price: $24.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-56276-3857; February 1996; Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press; 219 pages. Condition: Very Good. Just some shelfwear and significant shelfdust.SynopsisGet ready to explore the World Wide Web with Netscape Navigator 2.0, the most popular, easy-to-use Web browser available! How to Use Netscape Navigator 2.0 will .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 25-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 6.80
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone American Gospel: God, the Founding Fathers, and the Making of...
"...a Nation Author: Jon Meacham; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9780812976663; Release Date: Mar 2007; List Price: $15.95; Publisher: Random House, Inc.; Length: 421 pages. Condition: Very Good. Some very minor shelfwear/dust, but overall cover and pages look great. Binding not creased. Synopsis: Eschewing any absolutist approach, journalist Jon Meacham .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 08-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Instruments of Night...Author: Thomas H. Cook (used PB)
"List Price: $6.50; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-55357-8200; September 1999; Publisher: Bantam Books; 320 pages; Series: Americana. Condition: Good. Binding is creased and cover has some minor wear. Slight slant in shape. Pages are clean.SynopsisPaul Graves knows evil to the bone. He confronted it first as a boy, when he survived the torture-murder of .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 25-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Designing and Implementing the Microsoft Internet Information...
"...Server 2 Authors: Arthur Knowles, Sanjaya Hettihewa; List Price: $39.99; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-57521-1688; Release Date: July 1996; Publisher: Sams; Length: 312 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has barely visible shelfwear on front cover. Remainder marked. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: This book details the specific tasks for setting .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 19-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Flamingo's Smile...Author: Stephen Jay Gould (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0393303756; Release Date: Jan 1987; List Price: $8.95; Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.; Length: 476 pages. Condition: Acceptable. Front of cover has a couple of creases and some sticker residue. Binding is creased. Book is slightly slanted in shape. First page has bookstore stamp and some other pages have pen markings .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 14-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]189.2 mi1 $ 1.70
RSS FeedPage 1 of 153 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last