|
 |
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away (used paperback) | | "Author: Suzanne Somers; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1400047064; Release Date: 2001; List Price: $16.00; Publisher: Three Rivers Press; Length: 280 pages. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean, and cover shows minimal shelfwear/dust. Overall still in great shape.
Synopsis:
In this latest installment to her diet book series, Suzanne Somers explains .." |
Books & Magazines > Cookbooks Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
| Cats For Dummies...Authors: Spadafori & Pion (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0764550373; List Price: $19.99; Release Date: Jul 1997; Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide; Length: 360 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows some shelfwear/dust, but pages clean and in great shape.
Synopsis:
Gina Spadafori, Universal Press Syndicate pet care columnist and host of AOL's "Gina Spadafori's Pet Connection .." |
Books & Magazines > Reference Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 7.65 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 40.80 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 5.95 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
| Master Butchers Singing Club...Author: Louise Erdrich (PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0060837055; Publisher: Harper Perennial; Release Date: 2005; List Price: $13.95; Length: 389 pages. Condition: Good. Binding heavily creased and cover shows wear, but pages are clean.
Synopsis:
A singing German butcher in North Dakota, and a compelling woman named Delphine Watzka, who falls in love with him, are at the center .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 17-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 4.25 |
| Heart Is a Lonely Hunter...Author: Carson McCullers (used PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0618526412; Release Date: 2000; List Price: $12.00; Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company; Length: 359 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover still looks good, binding is tight, and pages are clean.
Synopsis:
Amazingly, Carson McCullers wrote THE HEART IS A LONELY HUNTER when she was only 23 years old--her first book. It was .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 28-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 4.25 |
| Bridge of Sighs...Author: Richard Russo (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9781400030903; Release Date: September 2008; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Vintage Books; Length: 641 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Cover design almost exactly as shown here.
Synopsis:
In the small, economically gutted town of Thomaston, N.Y., three friends and lovers .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 12-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Sugar Solution...Authors: Harrar & Vantine (used HC) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1579549128; Release Date: Jun 2004; List Price: $29.95; Publisher: Rodale Press; Length: 406 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has some minor shelfwear/dust, but pages are clean and overall product is in great shape.
Synopsis:
Memory lapses? Mood swings? Weight issues? Mental Fuzziness? Your symptoms are real, and there is a .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: Today |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
| Orchid Thief...Author: Susan Orlean (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 044900371X; Release Date: Jan 2000; List Price: $14.00; Publisher: Ballantine Books; Length: 284 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Same basic cover design as shown.
Synopsis:
Inspired by a short, bizarre newspaper article, journalist Susan Orlean embarks on an amusing two-year .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Jet Age...Author: Sam Howe Verhovek (used hardcover) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9781583334027; Release Date: Oct 2010; List Price: $27.00; Publisher: Avery; Length: 248 pages. Condition: Like New. Has a remainder mark at very bottom. Otherwise dust jacket, binding, cover, and pages are all in excellent shape.
Synopsis:
Journalist Verhovek explores the advent of the first generation of jet airliners .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 29-Mar-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
| Humboldt's Gift...Author: Saul Bellow (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0140189440; Release Date: Jun 1996; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Penguin Group USA; Length: 487 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
In Saul Bellow's tragicomic HUMBOLDT'S GIFT (1975), the main character, Charlie Citrine .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 04-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 505.7 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|