|
 |
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
| Garden of Last Days...Author: Andre Dubus, III (used HC) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 9780393041651; Release Date: May 2008; List Price: $24.95; Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company; Length: 537 pages. Condition: Very Good. May have a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise dust jacket, binding, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
In his follow-up to the bestselling HOUSE OF SAND AND FOG, Andre Dubus .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 25-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Modern Manners...Author: P. J. O'Rourke (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 087113375X; Release Date: June 1990; List Price: $9.95; Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press; Other: Reprint; Length: 280 pages. Condition: Very Good. First page is inscribed. Otherwise perfect!
Synopsis:
A rule book for living in a world without rules, Modern Manners is an irreverent guide to anti-etiquette for the '90s .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 01-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 1.00 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
| About a Boy: A Novel...Author: Nick Hornby (used hardcover) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1573220876; Release Date: May 1998; List Price: $22.95; Publisher: Riverhead Books; Length: 307 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has remainder mark on underside and some slight shelfwear/dust. Overall dust jacket, binding, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
Will Freeman, a 30-something Londoner, is vaguely in search .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 03-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
| Millionaire and the Cowgirl...Author: Lisa Jackson (NEW PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0373389035; Publisher: Silhouette Books; Copyright Date: 1996; Series: Fortune's Children; Length: 249 pages. Condition: Brand New.
Synopsis:
Raising her young daughter alone and in secret for ten years after a whirlwind romance with restless millionaire Kyle Fortune, Samantha Rawlings re-encounters Kyle, who is intrigued .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 07-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 1.00 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.95 |
| Emperor's Children...Author: Claire Messud (used hardcover) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 030726419X; Release Date: Aug 2006; List Price: $25.00; Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.; Length: 431 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket still looks good overall, and pages and binding are still in great shape. May have a little shelfdust.
Synopsis:
Three college buddies, Marina, Danielle, and Julian, are nearing .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 21-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Lake Wobegon Days...Author: Garrison Keillor (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-14009-2323; Release Date: August 1986; Publisher: Viking Penguin; Length: 420 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding and front cover are creased, but pages free of writing/highlighting.
Synopsis:
Based on the enormously popular "Prairie Home Companion", Keillor's show on public radio, this collection of stories .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 20-May-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 1.70 |
| Toujours Provence...Author: Peter Mayle (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0679736042; Release Date: Jun 1992; List Price: $10.00; Publisher: Vintage Books; Series: Vintage Departures; Length: 241 pages. Condition: Very Good. Cover looks great, binding is uncreased, and pages are clean.
Synopsis:
From vantage points as varied as the Cannes Film Festival, the "caves" at Chateauneuf-du-Pape .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 28-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
| Deadlier Than the Male...Author: Michelle Lovric (used HC) | | "...Dangerously Witty Quotations by Women About Men
Compiler: Michelle Lovric; List Price: $9.94; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-31216-7024; Release Date: September 1997; Publisher: St. Martin's Press, LLC; Length: 65 pages. Condition: Very Good. Unused, but has stubborn bookstore sticker on front and significant shelfdust.
Synopsis:
Filled with .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 19-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
| Monster of Florence...Authors: Douglas Preston with Mario Spezi | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0446581194; Release Date: Jun 2008; List Price: $25.99; Publisher: Grand Central Publishing; Length: 322 pages. Condition: Very Good. May have a little shelfwear/dust, but otherwise binding, dust jacket, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
A thriller writer and crime reporter try to unlock the secrets of decades .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 02-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
| Chocolat: A Novel...Author: Joanne Harrison (used paperback) | | "List Price: $12.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-14028-2033; Release Date: January 2000; Publisher: Viking Penguin; Length: 306 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding not creased and pages are clean. Minor shelfwear to cover. Has significant shelfdust.
Synopsis:
Vivianne Rocher moves to the tiny French town of Lansquenet to open a chocolate boutique .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 16-Apr-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 513.9 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|