Amenia Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Amenia Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Amenia, NY [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Amenia, New York [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Judgement Recovery-- A business plan and opportunity
For Sale $ 19.95
Click to view classifieds MKGNXNVS
Cash for Books
Wanted
Search Result
Picture  [hide]Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
Click to view classifieds BBMNPOWX
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Vonnegut, Kurt JAILBIRD A Novel 1979
"Vonnegut, Kurt JAILBIRD A Novel 1979 New York Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1979 First edition. There was an earlier limited edition. Hard cover Good in fair dust jacket. Light .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 2.99
Click to view classifieds DNTMNHQC
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Georgia The New Enchantment Of America [Buy it!]
"Georgia The New Enchantment of America: WRITTEN BY Allan Carpenter. Chicago Children's Press 1978 Revised Edition Hard Cover Ex-Library with usual markings and envelope. Very .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 5.95
Click to view classifieds FDBTKJZO
Member has been verified by payment and telephone That Capri Air. Foreward By Francis Brett Young
"That Capri Air. Foreward By Francis Brett Young London Wm. Heinemann Ltd 1929. [published date: 1929] Hardcover Octavo Size. Near VERY GOOD condition. No dustjacket. Some wear .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 9.95
Click to view classifieds FDPVVPPD
Member has been verified by payment and telephone arthur miller Incident at Vichy by Miller, Arthur
"Incident at Vichy by Miller, Arthur New York, NY, U.S.A. The Viking Press 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; A very handsome copy of .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 12.95
Click to view classifieds HLNCTUPY
Member has been verified by payment and telephone domestic vilolence Encyclopedia of Domestic Violence
"Title: Encyclopedia of Domestic Violence Author: Jackson, Nicky Ali (EDT) Publisher: Routledge Publication Date: 2007/02/26 Number of Pages: 789 Binding Type: HARDCOVER Library .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 229.00
Click to view classifieds KFSDFKLE
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Soviet Women Walking the Tightrope SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR
"Soviet Women Walking the Tightrope Gray, Francine du Plessix New York, NY: Doubleday & Co. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1990. 1st Edition 1st printing SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR AS FOLLOWS .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 26-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 12.95
Click to view classifieds OPNXSCSY
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Animals Classic book on THOSE OF THE FOREST Grange
"THOSE OF THE FOREST. By Grange, Wallace Byron. Babcock, Wisconsin: The Flambeau Co. 314 p. 1953 [published date: 1953 first edition in fine condition] Hardcover 8vo .."
Collectibles > Other Collectibles
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 12.95
Click to view classifieds OYMVEHKR
Member has been verified by payment and telephone The Holocaust ABBA EBAN from My People
"This item is a pamphlet 42 pages titled: The Holocaust from Abba Eban's book "My People". Printed for the author. Wrappers in good condition illustrated with photos .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 4.95
Click to view classifieds RJVVDCWG
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Leonardo dAVINCI The Legacy Of Leonardo SIGNED RARE
"The Legacy of Leonardo BY: Everett Fahy. New York, M. Knoedler & Co. 1979. Trade Paperback Very Good. Art Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Italian Renaissance .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Art & Antiques > Art

Renewed Date: 26-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 12.95
Click to view classifieds TGWZCCTX
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Patton's Secret Mission RAID! The Untold Story
"RAID! The Untold Story of Patton's Secret Mission by Baron, Richard and Major Abe Baum G. P. Putnam"s Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 26-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 4.99
Click to view classifieds VAEHTXJJ
Member has been verified by payment and telephone christian street preacher's DIARY from 1923 DETAILS
"Two Christian Street Preachers took an automobile TRIP from New Rochelle, New York to Southern Florida in 1923. This is the Diary "Record of a Southern Trip" of this trip .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 9.95
Click to view classifieds VYZSDYZU
Member has been verified by payment and telephone The Gods of Antenna media Viet Nam Nixon ETC.!!
"The Gods of Antenna[Buy it!] by Herschensohn, Bruce Arlington House Publishers 1976 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 2.99
Click to view classifieds WAPYXQTY
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Hampton and Hampton Beach (NH)
"Hampton and Hampton Beach (NH) (Images of America) William H. Teschek, Arcadia Publishing (SC). [published date: 1997]. Softcover Great Buy! Paperback. Brand New .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 12.95
Click to view classifieds WGSPSSQN
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Communicate and Connect to the Internet Author: Neville, Kristin
"NEW BOOKDemonstrates how to get connected to the Internet, send and receive e-mail, shop online, track finances, create a Web site, and install filtering software. Title: Communicate .."
Computers > Other Items
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 16-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 23.49
Click to view classifieds YMYUAHRU
Member has been verified by payment and telephone New Haven, CT From Collection Of Charles Rufus Harte
"This item is a fine example of: New Haven, CT: From the Collection Of Charles Rufus Harte Frederick W. Chesson; Arcadia Publishing. Dover, New Hampshire [published date .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]0.0 mi1 $ 12.95
RSS FeedPage 1 of 122 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last