Huntington Station Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Huntington Station Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Huntington Station, NY [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Huntington Station, New York [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Judgement Recovery-- A business plan and opportunity
For Sale $ 19.95
Click to view classifieds MKGNXNVS
Cash for Books
Wanted
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Eustache Plumeau et Le voleur de Saisons
"ISBN 2 7118 3961 3. worn on the corner but BRAND NEW"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 27-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone UMBERTO II L'ULTINO RE GIANNI OLIVA
"Condition: Very Good. Hardcover.227 pages. ISBN 88 04 47618 4. Size 9" X 6". 2000 Arnoldo Mondadori Editore S.p.A., Milano. second edition november 2000. LE SCIE Stampato in Italia - Printed in Italy"
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 02-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Rerfrains d'enfance
"Ann-Marie Delrieu. Martin David REFRAINS D'ENFANCE Historie de 60 chansons populaires. Preface de Claude Roy. Condition: Very Good. Size 11" 1/2 X9". 191 pages. ISBN 2 7335 0166 6. December 1989."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 24-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Das kleine Kinderreimebuch.
"Die einundünfzig schönsten Kinderreime mit vielen bunten Bildern von Janosch German language Diogenes published 1990 in Zurich Condition: Like new Hardcover.ISBN 3-257-00734-5."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 28-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 0.78
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone DER FLUNG DES DRACHEN
"Mao tse-tung und die chnesische Revolution Han Suyin. ISBN 3-442-11209-5. der Originalausgabe 1977 526 pages Very Good Condition."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 08-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Bruderherz Wassili Schukschin
":Prosastücke und Satiren. Wassili Scukschin 208 pages. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ISBN 3-472-86464-8. Any questions please email us. Thank you for looking. Originaltitle der Erzählungen: КАЛИНА КРАСНАЯ, ЖЕНА МУЖА .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 07-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone MY 100 SONGS
"(SECOND BOOK) in HEBREW This is a Hardcover book of Hebrew children's song. Condition: Very good. ISBN n/a. 108 pages.Size 11"X8". Thanks for looking."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 25-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Sorge dich nicht - lebe!
"Dale Carnegie Titel des Originas:How to Stop Worrying and Start living. ISBN 3-502-15104-0. Very Good Condition 350 pages Auflage 1996"
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 05-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Med Drillo i Premier League
"Otto Ulseth Like new. Hardcover. ISBN 82 10 04580 6. 229 pages 2000 Tiden Norsk Forlag A/S. Sjokkmøte. Hjertelig velkommen. Dette er Premier League! Møte med en gammel venn på Old Trafford. Pengegaloppen. Slaget på Stamforf Bridge. Hva er det med Sam? ........"
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 27-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Die Wagen und Fuhrwerke
"Illustrates are mostly black and white. J.C. Ginzrot Copyright 1981 by Omnbus Verlag Wien. Hardcover.320 pages. Condition: Good. Dust cover torn ISBN 3 570 01702 3. Thank you for looking."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 26-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone A Drop in Ocean by Yoram Taharlev
"The book written in HEBREW No English language. Illustrations by Haim Ron Hardcover. 32 pages. 10"7/8 X 8"1/8 Condition: Like New Printed 1998 by Ministry of Defence, Israel Hardcover. Any questions please email us. Thank you for looking."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 24-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Disney THE LION KING
"POP -UP story book BENDON Publishing International Condition: Brand new 2006 Disney Enterprises Printed in China ISBN 1-59394-783-6. 9x11""
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 01-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 5.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone ALFRED NOBEL
"АЛЬФРЕД НОБЕЛЬ Орландо де Руддер Orland de Rudder > 1997 Edition Denoël ISBN 5-222-00388-4 Pages are little wrinkle but Very Good condition"
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Tollhaus der Möglichkeiten
"Aus dem Amerikanischen von Ulrike Wasel Und Klaus Timmermann. Kurt Andersen Titel der Originalausgabe: Turn of the Century Originalverlag: Random House Karl Blessing verlag 2000 Very Good Condition. Hardcover. 734 pages ISBN 3 89667 127 8 German"
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 05-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone rasskaz ale parusa beguschay po Volnam
"РАССКАЗЫ АЛЫЕ ПАРУСА БЕГЗЩАЯ ПО ВОЛНАМ Александор Степан .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 10-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]26.7 mi1 $ 3.00
RSS FeedPage 1 of 125 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last