Flushing Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Flushing Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Flushing, NY [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Flushing, New York [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Judgement Recovery-- A business plan and opportunity
For Sale $ 19.95
Click to view classifieds MKGNXNVS
Cash for Books
Wanted
Search Result
Picture  [hide]Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
Click to view classifieds ALWQJVAJ
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Walt Disney's Bambi
"POP - UP Story book. Import Condition:LIKE NEW Hardcover 9"x9" ISBN1-59394-784-4 Disney Enterpriss BENDON Publishing International Hard to find in store or on .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 01-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 5.00
Click to view classifieds AVCZEXGC
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Les années du cauchemar 1934~1945
"Mémoires d'une vie plongée dans son tems: TITRE ORIGINAL 20th CENTURY JOURNEY: A Memoir of a Life and the Times. William L. Shirer Paperback. Condition: very Good. 449 .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 17-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 1.50
Click to view classifieds CKOTOKAR
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Mon premier livere de la nature
"ISBN 2 7459 0477 9. Hardcover. Very Good condition. Our shipping charges is for within the USA only , but we sell to outside USA shipping would be $13.00"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 31-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds CTQHVJLD
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Zwölf goldene Fäden
"Die Lebensweisheiten ener wundervollen Großmutter. ALISKE WEBB Titel der Amerikanischen Originalaugabe: TWELVE GOLDEN TRHEADS. ISBN 3-404-14266-7. 1999. 253 pages Very Good .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 08-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds DBBSMOQQ
Member has been verified by payment and telephone SALZ DER HOFFNIG
"Roman Very Good condition. Paperback 7 1/4x5 508 pages ISBN 3-404-14293-4 Patricia Shaw out of print/discontinue"
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 03-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds KCAZPQES
Member has been verified by payment and telephone MY LITTLE DICTIONARY
"HEBREW-ENGLISH PICTURE DICTIONARY 500 WORDS AND PICTURES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN TO LEARN HEBREW Very Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds KXWRDPJP
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Der Dämon
"Original Title: The Demon. Hubert Selby Hardcover. 337 pages 8" 1/4 X 5" 1/4. März 1980 ISBN 3 498 06136 4 Condition Like New"
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 06-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds NJGQXJCG
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Redhead Gang
"The Commander - Hero of Hospital. Children's book printed in Israel about a young child's time in a hospital and how he overcame his fears by pretending he was a courageous .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 25-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds PKGWCLQE
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Favourite Nursery Rhymes
"Selected by Ruth Thomson Illustrated by David Lawrence Very Good Condition Hardcover ISBN 1 85029 033 4 64 pages First published in 1985 Conran Octopus Limited Tradtional .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 07-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds TZRMSKNE
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Sex is Alive & Well & Flourishing Among Christians
"by Henry V. Sattler, Ph. D.Young or old if you would like to learn the role that sex should play in our lives, if you would like to know the mature and Christian view of sex .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 25-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 0.49
Click to view classifieds UWXUOKBO
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Bräutigam zu verschenken
"Isabel Wolff Original titel: The Making of Minty Malone ISBN 3-442-45676-2. 538 pages Paper back. 2004 Very Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 08-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds VTCNEYDO
Member has been verified by payment and telephone SHIPWRECKS Disasters of the Deep Seas
"two parts of top torn but All pages are Very Good Condition. Hardcover.144 pages. Nigel Cawthorn History. 2005 Barnes & noble. ISBN 0 7607 6879 X."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 05-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 2.00
Click to view classifieds VWSMPKKJ
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Der fünfte Reiter
"Titel des amerikanischen Originals: The fifth Horseman Larry Collins. Dominique Lapierre. Übersetzt von Christian Spiel C. Bertelsmann Verlag ISBN 3-570-05729-1. Very Good .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 05-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 2.00
Click to view classifieds XZRGPVFB
Member has been verified by payment and telephone MONOCLE summer - fall, 1963 VOL 5. No 2.
"Condition: Pages are no longer white but GOOD. Paperback. IN THE LAND OF THE BLIND THE ONE - EYED IS KING IN THIS ISSUE LORD OF THE HAWKS"
Books & Magazines > Magazines
Renewed Date: 27-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 2.00
Click to view classifieds YCRRYMGT
Member has been verified by payment and telephone DER ABSCHIEDS STEIN
"TAD WILLIAMS Dei Originalausgabe erscheien unter dem titel: Stone of farewell im Verlag DAW Books, Inc. ISBN 3-596-13074-3. Oktober 1997 878 pages Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 06-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]11.6 mi1 $ 1.00
RSS FeedPage 1 of 121 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last