Mohegan Lake Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Mohegan Lake Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Mohegan Lake, NY [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Mohegan Lake, New York [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Judgement Recovery-- A business plan and opportunity
For Sale $ 19.95
Click to view classifieds MKGNXNVS
Cash for Books
Wanted
Search Result
Picture  [hide]Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
Click to view classifieds COSPTXTU
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Poems by Alfred Tennyson 1869
"This is a good copy gilt on spine (worn, faded) 588 pages front hinge a bit loose, unmarked inside. Published by Fields, Osgood & Co. Boston in 1869.I am listing items at less .."
Books & Magazines > Poetry
Books & Magazines > Other Books

Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]40.0 mi1 $ 14.95
Click to view classifieds DASPYOEH
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Growing Marijuana Hydroponically
"New BookTitle: Growing Marijuana Hydroponically Author: Hans, Tina Wright Publisher: Pgw Publication Date: 2000/03/01 Number of Pages: Binding Type: PAPERBACKGrowing Marijuana .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Home & Garden > Supplies

Renewed Date: 24-Sep-2009
Amenia, NY [US]40.0 mi1 $ 12.95
Click to view classifieds DNLCDOVA
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Ich war die kammerzofe des pharao
"Good condition. ISBN 3 901389 05 9. Jörg Müller / Anton Gots. Wiedergeburt oder neues Leben. 101 pages 1995 Edition Very Good condition"
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 28-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]27.5 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds HJDLOYAU
Member has been verified by payment and telephone LE ORCHIDEE SPONTANEE DELLA MAREMMA GROSSETANA
"Carlo del Prete, Herbert Tichy, Giuseppe Tosi. Disegni di Elena Bardella Tosi. 1993 PRO.GRA.MS Italia. 143 pages Very Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Reference
Home & Garden > Lawn & Garden

Renewed Date: 02-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]27.5 mi1 $ 3.00
Click to view classifieds JKFZXOXJ
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Princeton (NJ) (Images of America) new jersey princeton
"Princeton (NJ) (Images of America) Smith, Richard D. Arcadia Publishing. 1997 Paperback 9.2 x 6.4 x 0.4 inches. Unread store shelf copy. Princeton celebrates .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]40.0 mi1 $ 12.95
Click to view classifieds KLEOCLYD
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Rhode Island (The New Enchantment of America State Bks.)
"Rhode Island The New Enchantment Of America Photographs And Maps, by Allan Carpenter Chicago: Childrens Press, 1978. Printing 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]40.0 mi1 $ 5.95
Click to view classifieds LFGOMSQF
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Model Railroader 33 issues 1LOT 1960's All in fine COND.
"This item is 33 issues of Model Railroader magazine. They are all from the 1960's and they are all in good or better condition. 33 issues ONE LOT. It weighs about 20 pounds .."
Books & Magazines > Magazines
Collectibles > Other Collectibles

Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]40.0 mi1 $ 24.95
Click to view classifieds MEPWPJAU
Member has been verified by payment and telephone L'ULTIMO RE L'ULTIMA REGINA
"Unbrerto e Maria José di Savoia: la fine della Monarchia SILVIO BERTOLDI 270 pages ISBN 88-17-12646-2"
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 11-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]27.5 mi1 $ 2.00
Click to view classifieds MSXZHVDR
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Return from Auschwitz
"Shea Tenenbaum : Essays Stories Memoirs. Greeting written in Hebrew on first page. This book is in HEBREW language only, no English. Hardcover. 510 pages. Copywrite 1981 .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography

Renewed Date: 07-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]27.5 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds OYWCKSZH
Member has been verified by payment and telephone Basketball's Wishbone Offense Fuller, Bob 1st ed
"Basketball's Wishbone Offense Fuller, Bob 1st ed. Parker Pub. Co. 1973 First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Dust cover missing. Hardback cover and all inside pages unmarked and .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Oct-2009
Amenia, NY [US]40.0 mi1 $ 8.95
Click to view classifieds PNBYPLBM
Member has been verified by payment and telephone GUY DE MOPASSAN
"Ги Де Мопассан. Оглавление Вв .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 17-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]27.5 mi1 $ 2.00
Click to view classifieds QLHZRHEA
Member has been verified by payment and telephone The boy Who Ate Too Much
"Well-Loved tales from Asia # 10 Planned by Zong Hua,Written by Jin Gengshou. Condition :Very Good 32 pages. Hardcover. Size 7"5/8 X 5"-1/4. Reprinted in 1995. ISBN .."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 26-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]27.5 mi1 $ 1.00
Click to view classifieds QLYKDBAD
Member has been verified by payment and telephone CanoeTrips in Connecticut Globe Pequot Press 1977 B@@K
"Canoeing: Trips in Connecticut, the Long and Short of It ... Twenty Canoe Trips With Maps and Photographs By Detels, Pamela; Harris, Janet. Guilford, CT: Globe .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]40.0 mi1 $ 5.95
Click to view classifieds VHMRDMWG
Member has been verified by payment and telephone National Geographic Magazine VOL: 62 July-Dec 1932
"This item is a well bound clean copy of The National Geographic Magazine Volume 62 July - December 1932. Loaded as usual with photos in color and black & white. Six months with .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Collectibles > Other Collectibles

Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Amenia, NY [US]40.0 mi1 $ 24.95
Click to view classifieds WQCFFSZV
Member has been verified by payment and telephone DERRIDA zur Einfuhrung
"VON Heinz Kimmerle Some mark in back cover but Very Good condition. Paperback. ISBN 3 88506 870 2. Size 6 5/8 X 4 5/8. 165 pages 1988"
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 27-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]27.5 mi1 $ 1.00
RSS FeedPage 1 of 122 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last