West Orange Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE West Orange Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: West Orange, NJ [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the West Orange, New Jersey [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Judgement Recovery-- A business plan and opportunity
For Sale $ 19.95
Click to view classifieds MKGNXNVS
Cash for Books
Wanted
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone THE BIG BOOK OF TV GUIDE X-FACT-O PUZZLES
"Hundreds of TV-themed X-Fact-O Puzzles from David L. Hoyt and Steve Flaherty! Condition:Like New. spiral paperback 160 pages 10 3/4x8 3/4. ISBN 0-7607-5600-7 Tic-Tac-Toe style puzzles"
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 30-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone LA GIRELLE DE LA BELLE DE MAI
"DEL PAPPAS 1999 JIGAL Paperback. ISBN 2 9511058 6 X . 317 pages Little stain but Good condition. Franch language."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 02-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone zdes bylo NTV i Drugie Istorii
"Shenderovich Viktor. Викиор шендепович. здесь было НТВ и друтие истории. 2002 ISBN 5 8159 0274 8 .."
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 28-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Churchill *Keit Robins Russian Edition
"ЧЕРЧИЛЛЬ КЕЙТ РОББИНС ISBN 5-85880-550-7 Very Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 12-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone LE LIBRO ILUSTRADO DE LOS CUENTOS DE HADAS
"Adaptacion de NEIL PHILIP ILUSTRADO POR NILESH MISTRY LE editcion original de esta obra ha sido publicada en ingles con el titulo THE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF FAIRY TALES ISBN 950-02-8498-7. 1999 LIBRO DE EDICION ARGENTINA Very Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 11-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 3.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Die Asche meiner Mutter
"Frank McCourt Die Originalausgale erschien 1996 unter dem titel Angela's Ashes 539 pages Very Good condition ISBN 3-442-72307-8"
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 10-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Une Cloche pour Ursli
"Condition: Like New. Hardcover. ISBN 3 280 02132 4. 38 Pages PRÉFACE not count. Size 9"3/4 X 12" 1/2. Un album de Aloïs Carigiet. Récit de Selina Chœnz. Texte français de Maurice Zermatten. Huitième édition 1997. Orell Füssli Verlag Zürich 1983. Printed in Germanny."
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 23-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Walt Disney's Lady and the TRAMP
"POP-UP Story Book BRAND NEW. BENDON Publishing International 2006 Disney Enterprises Printed in China ISBN 1-59394-785-2"
Books & Magazines > Children
Renewed Date: 01-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 5.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Stadt - Raum - Natur
"Condition: Like New only dustcover torn and four corners are bent 218 pages 9" X 6" 3/8 Hardcover.2003 Hamburg University Press ISBN 3 9808223 2X Die Metropolregion als politisch konstruierter Raum. herausgegeben von E.Martin Döring, Gunther H. Engrlhardt, Peter H. Feindt, Jürgen Oßenbrügge(Hg.)"
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 07-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone DIE GLADIATOREN
""Die Gladiatoren Zum Töten erzogen zum Sterber bestimmt". Published 1982. Josef Nyary Hardcover. 299 page. Condition: Very Good. ISBN 3 430 17180 6 Thank you for looking."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Renewed Date: 29-Sep-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Die Brille by M. Dülk Verlag
"Wohin in Berlin,wenn man wohin muß.Adult joke book. Copyright 1971.Hardcover. Size 17.5cm X 11.5cm. 6" 3/4 X 4" 1/2 ISBN 3 920273 01 X. Condition: Very Good Any questions please email or telephone us. Thank you for looking"
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Renewed Date: 07-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Die Brücke von Arnheim
"Cornelius Ryan. Deutsch von Emil Bastuk. Die Originalausggabe erschien 1974 bei Simon und Schuster. New York. unter dem titel: A Bridge too far. ISBN N/A. 446 pages. Very Good Condition"
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 06-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Notes intimes marie Noël
"suivies de Souvenirs sur l'abbé Bremont Marie Noel 357 pages Janvier 1984 Stock Good condition Paperback. ISBN 2-234-01692-4"
Books & Magazines > Poetry
Renewed Date: 03-Oct-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 1.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone A LA COUR DE VERSAILLES
"La vie Quotidienne a la cour de Versailles AUX XVIIͤ - XVIIIͤ siecles by JACQUES LEVRON. Condition: Very Good.Paperback 8"x5" 353 pages. ISBN 2-01-016755-4. ISSN 07680074 Hachette 1965. Famot,Genève 1978"
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 24-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 2.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Mihail Aleksandrobich Nazimov
"ДЕКАБРИСТ Михаил Александпрович Назимов. ПИСЬМА, СТАТЬИ 236 Pages .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Renewed Date: 10-Nov-2009
Yonkers, NY [US]22.7 mi1 $ 1.50
RSS FeedPage 1 of 121 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last