Books & Magazines

The Christian Mirage -Two Notable Christian Errors
Two Notable Christian Errors Christianity began in the 2nd century and was never a valid expression of biblical truth at any point during its existence. Those who followed these many religions either didn’t have the ...
Posted 1 month ago
The acclaimed New Father Series written by Armin A. Brott 3 books and the case that hold all 3. Original cost was $39.95. Books are in excellent condition. Book 1: The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips ...
Posted 1 week ago
MARS OBSERVERS GUID, dictionary of music,THE ODYSSEY OF HOMER, T
the odyssey of homer by richmond lattimore DICTIONARY OF MUSIC; MARS OBSERVERS GUIDE; THE KING OF ELFLANDS DAUGHTER BY LORD DUNSANY; THE WAY THINGS OUGHT TO BE BY RUSH LIMBAUGH; I CLAUDIUS BY ROBERT GRAVES
Posted 1 month ago
ARIZONA COMIC LUCKY LUKE # FRENCH
cardboard cover, 1978 morris and S.A. editions jean dupuis
Posted 1 month ago
THE JETSONS COMIC BOOK
ARCHIE COMICS NO.1 SEPT YEAR 1995 no rips, tears
Posted 1 month ago
CHILDREN BOOKS - 100
most books are 50 cents ea, some are $1, have more than pictured
Posted 1 month ago
STAR TREK DEEP SPACE NINE BOOKS
BOOKS FOR YOUNG READERS THE STAR GHOST #1, STOWAWAYS#2, PRISONERS OF PEACE #3, THE PET #4. EACH BOOK IS $3.00
Posted 1 month ago
THE NORMAN ROCKWELL TREASURY BOOK/BRITANNI A AGLAS
the norman rockwell treasury $8 1979 great cond/ britannica atlas $24 1974 first page loose 15 x 11.5 x 1.5 inches
Posted 1 week ago
Partnering for Purpose
Learn to Live Recovery Supports The ARCHway Institute At Learn to Live Recovery, community isn’t just a word—it’s a way of life. We believe in lifting each other up, which is why we were honored ...
Posted 2 hours ago
Hardcover Celebrity Biographies For Sale
Hardcover Celebrity Biographies For Sale in Excellent Brand New Condition, Awesome Father's Day gift
Posted 2 hours ago
Magazine Rack For Sale
Black Steel Magazine Rack For Sale, excellent condition $10.00
Posted 1 month ago
Earlene Fowler Spider Web Hardcover 1st Edition Last of Series
Spider Web Earlene Fowler 15th and last of the Benni Harper Mystery Series Hardcover 1st Edition 2011. 306 pages Very good condition. Paper jacket slight wear on upper right corner front. Name sticker on first ...
Posted 1 day ago
Earlene Fowler – The Saddlemaker’s Wife
Earlene Fowler – The Saddlemaker’s Wife Paperback. 351 pages. USED. In Very Good condition. Minor shelf wear See photos for more information The price listed here is for meet locally. Can meet locally at Otis ...
Posted 1 day ago
Women’s Voices from the Oregon Trail, The Times that Tried Women
Women’s Voices from the Oregon Trail, The Times that Tried Women’s Souls With Guide to Women’s History along the Oregon Trail. Susan G. Butruille 1993 Tamarack Books Inc Women’s Voices from the Oregon Trail narrates ...
Posted 1 day ago
The Hawaiian Quilt A Spiritual Experience
#10 The Hawaiian Quilt A Spiritual Experience By Poakalani and John Serrao 1997 Mutual Publishing 64 page softcover book. See photo for Table of Contents The price listed here is for meet locally. Can meet ...
Posted 1 day ago
Singer Sewing Reference Library More Sewing for the Home
Singer Sewing Reference Library More Sewing for the Home Copyright 1987 Cy DeCosse See photo for table of contents Hardcover. 128 pages Very Good Used Condition. Small rip on front cover binding. The price listed ...
Posted 1 day ago
#1 American Quilter Magazine Ultimate Projects 2004
#1 American Quilter Magazine Ultimate Projects 2004 16 eye-catching projects. Bed quilts, wall quilts, pillows, table runners, wearables, accessories 66 page magazine. Cannot be mailed media because of advertising. In excellent condition. Minimum shelf wear. ...
Posted 1 day ago
Contemporary Hawaiian Quilting by Linda Arthur, PhD
#5 Contemporary Hawaiian Quilting by Linda Arthur, PhD At the Cutting Edge Revised Edition Softcover 122 page book. Island Heritage Publishing 2002 See photos for Table of contents This book does not contain patterns but ...
Posted 1 day ago
Hawaiian Quilting Instructions and Full Size Patterns for 20
#11 Hawaiian Quilting Instructions and Full Size Patterns for 20 Blocks Elizabeth Root Dover Publications 1989 See photos for Table of Contents and book information. 2 are available. This listing is for one only. Softcover ...
Posted 1 day ago
Quilting for Fun and Profit
Quilting for Fun and Profit Make Money Doing What You Love! Sylvia Landman 1999 Prima publishing Quilting how-to’s, fun and simple project, Home business basics, Helpful resource section. USED in Fair Condition. There are yellow ...
Posted 1 day ago