|
 |
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
| Icy Sparks...Author: Gwyn Hyman Rubio (used paperback) | | "List Price: $13.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-14200-0205; Release Date: March 1999; Publisher: Viking Penguin (Oprah's Book Club edition); Length: 308 pages. Condition: Very Good. Some minor shelfwear and significant shelfdust.
Synopsis:
Set in 1956, this is the story of Icy, a 10-year-old girl with Tourette's syndrome who has been raised .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 09-May-2013 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 3.40 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
| Chilton's Jeep Repair Manual, 1984-96 (used paperback) | | "Editors: Will Kessler, A.S.E., Thomas A. Mellon; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0801986745; Copyright Date: 1996; List Price: $23.95; Publisher: W. G. Nichols, Inc. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall still in great shape.
Synopsis:
Covers all U.S. and Canadian models of Wagoneer, Grand Wagoneer (1993), Comanche, Jeep Cherokee .." |
Books & Magazines > Reference Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2013 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
| Thank You for Smoking...Author: Christopher Buckley (used PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0060976624; Release Date: Jun 1995; List Price: $12.00; Publisher: HarperPerennial; Other: Reprint; Length: 272 pages. Condition: Like New. Cover looks great, binding is uncreased, and pages are clean.
Synopsis:
Nick Naylor, a lobbyist for the tobacco industry, and his two fellow "Merchants of Death" (lobbyists for .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 02-May-2013 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Emotionally Free: Letting Go of the Past to Live in the Moment | | "Author: David Viscott, M.D.; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0809238179; Release Date: 1992; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Contemporary Books; Length: 308 pages. Condition: Good. Has a long inscription on an introductory page. Otherwise pages are clean. Binding is uncreased. Some minor shelfwear, but overall in great shape. Will include free bookmark.
.." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 22-Apr-2013 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| One-Minute Gardener...Author: Derek Fell (used paperback) | | "List Price: $9.94; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-89471-5844; Release Date: January 1988; Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers; Length: 96 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Doesn't look new, but has no significant damage or highly visible marks. Pages are excellent. Binding in good shape.
Synopsis:
Award-winning garden writer Derek .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 14-Apr-2013 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 3.40 |
| Bear and the Dragon...Author: Tom Clancy (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0425180964; Release Date: Aug 2001; List Price: $7.99; Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group; Length: 1137 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding and cover have creasing, but binding still tight and pages are clean.
Synopsis:
Clancy's perennial hero Jack Ryan, here in his eighth appearance, has been elected president of .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 07-Apr-2013 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
| Still Alice: A Novel...Author: Lisa Genova (used PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1439102813; Publisher: Pocket Books; Release Date: Jan 2009; List Price: $15.00; Length: 293 pages + Readers Club Guide in back. Condition: Like New. Binding, cover, and pages are all in excellent shape.
Synopsis:
Drawing from her long career as a Harvard-based neuroscientist, Lisa Genova, in her debut novel, depicts the .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 20-May-2013 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
| Darwin Awards...Author: Wendy Northcutt (used hardcover) | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0525947736; Release Date: Nov 2003; List Price: $18.95; Publisher: Penguin Group USA; Length: 252 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has a bit of shelfwear/dust, but pages are clean and product is in overall great shape.
Synopsis:
Using Darwin's "survival of the fittest" concept to trumpet triumphs of human ineptitude .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: Today |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 6.80 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 364.7 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|