Montgomery Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE Montgomery Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: Montgomery, AL [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the Montgomery, Alabama [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search

Featured Classifieds

Click to view classifieds JNDZVUAQ
CREATING Gem, Beaded, & Bonsai WIRE TREES - DOWNLOAD PDF sent
For Sale $ 8.99
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Financial Self-Defense...Author: Charles J. Givens (used HC)
"List Price: $22.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-67170-0995; Release Date: November 1990; Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade; Length: 488 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has couple of minor tears and minimal wear. Pages are excellent. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: "The biggest problem with money is that it doesn't come with .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 24-Apr-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 2.55
 Icy Sparks...Author: Gwyn Hyman Rubio (used paperback)
"List Price: $13.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-14200-0205; Release Date: March 1999; Publisher: Viking Penguin (Oprah's Book Club edition); Length: 308 pages. Condition: Very Good. Some minor shelfwear and significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Set in 1956, this is the story of Icy, a 10-year-old girl with Tourette's syndrome who has been raised .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 09-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 3.40
 Major Problems in the History of the Vietnam War (used PB)
"Editor: Robert J. McMahon; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0669180130; Publisher: D.C. Heath; Release Date: 1990; List Price: $24.35; Length: 635 pages; Series: Major Problems in American History. Condition: Acceptable. Has significant wear-n-tear on the outside, and pages are marked and highlighted. Still works! Synopsis: Designed to encourage critical .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 18-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 8.50
 PROGRAMMER'S GUIDE MICROSOFT VISUAL BASIC 3.0 (PB)
"Format: Paperback; Release Date: 1993; Publisher: Microsoft Corporation; Length: 711 pages. Condition: Very Good. Synopsis: Visual Basic makes you more productive by providing appropriate tools for the different aspects of graphical user interface (GUI) development. You create the GUI for your application by drawing objects in a graphical way. You .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 05-Apr-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 8.50
 Principles of Taxation for Business & Investment Planning, 2001
"Author: Sally Jones; List Price: $83.75; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-07240-8243; Release Date: June 2001; Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Companies; Length: 554 pages; Edition: 4. Condition: Good. Highlighting & notes. Cover is decent. Synopsis: This title is an approach to the study of taxation. It teaches students to recognize the role taxes play .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 16-Apr-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 8.50
 Chilton's Jeep Repair Manual, 1984-96 (used paperback)
"Editors: Will Kessler, A.S.E., Thomas A. Mellon; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0801986745; Copyright Date: 1996; List Price: $23.95; Publisher: W. G. Nichols, Inc. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall still in great shape. Synopsis: Covers all U.S. and Canadian models of Wagoneer, Grand Wagoneer (1993), Comanche, Jeep Cherokee .."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 13-Apr-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 8.50
 Thank You for Smoking...Author: Christopher Buckley (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0060976624; Release Date: Jun 1995; List Price: $12.00; Publisher: HarperPerennial; Other: Reprint; Length: 272 pages. Condition: Like New. Cover looks great, binding is uncreased, and pages are clean. Synopsis: Nick Naylor, a lobbyist for the tobacco industry, and his two fellow "Merchants of Death" (lobbyists for .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 02-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 5.10
 Emotionally Free: Letting Go of the Past to Live in the Moment
"Author: David Viscott, M.D.; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0809238179; Release Date: 1992; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Contemporary Books; Length: 308 pages. Condition: Good. Has a long inscription on an introductory page. Otherwise pages are clean. Binding is uncreased. Some minor shelfwear, but overall in great shape. Will include free bookmark. .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 22-Apr-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 5.10
 One-Minute Gardener...Author: Derek Fell (used paperback)
"List Price: $9.94; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0-89471-5844; Release Date: January 1988; Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers; Length: 96 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Doesn't look new, but has no significant damage or highly visible marks. Pages are excellent. Binding in good shape. Synopsis: Award-winning garden writer Derek .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-Apr-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 3.40
 Bear and the Dragon...Author: Tom Clancy (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0425180964; Release Date: Aug 2001; List Price: $7.99; Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group; Length: 1137 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding and cover have creasing, but binding still tight and pages are clean. Synopsis: Clancy's perennial hero Jack Ryan, here in his eighth appearance, has been elected president of .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 07-Apr-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 2.55
 Internet Starter Kit for Windows 95...Author: Adam C. Engst (PB)
"List Price: $35.00; ISBN: 1-56830-2606; Release Date: December 1995; Length: 552 pages (Illustrated). Condition: Very Good. Has a remainder mark and significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Complete in its coverage and bundled with essential Internet software, this guide provides everything a user needs to get onto and make best use of the Internet. Among .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 17-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 10.20
 Still Alice: A Novel...Author: Lisa Genova (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1439102813; Publisher: Pocket Books; Release Date: Jan 2009; List Price: $15.00; Length: 293 pages + Readers Club Guide in back. Condition: Like New. Binding, cover, and pages are all in excellent shape. Synopsis: Drawing from her long career as a Harvard-based neuroscientist, Lisa Genova, in her debut novel, depicts the .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 20-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 6.80
 Darwin Awards...Author: Wendy Northcutt (used hardcover)
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0525947736; Release Date: Nov 2003; List Price: $18.95; Publisher: Penguin Group USA; Length: 252 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has a bit of shelfwear/dust, but pages are clean and product is in overall great shape. Synopsis: Using Darwin's "survival of the fittest" concept to trumpet triumphs of human ineptitude .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: Today
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 6.80
 My Father's Secret War: A Memoir...Author: Lucinda Franks
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 140130933X; Release Date: 2007; List Price: $14.95; Publisher: Miramax; Length: 311 pages; Edition: 1. Condition: Very Good. Binding slightly creased, but otherwise book is near-perfect. Synopsis: Lucinda Frank's father, Tom, a World War II veteran, cheated on his wife, became a penniless alcoholic, and has slowly begun .."
Books & Magazines > Biography & Autobiography
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 08-Apr-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 5.10
 Pick the Right Plant: A Sun & Shade Guide to Successful...
"...Plant Selection Editor: Charles W. G. Smith; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0783552939; Publisher: Time-Life Books; Release Date: 1998; List Price: $24.95; Length: 383 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding is strong, cover still looks good, and pages are clean. Synopsis: This gardener's guide to successful gardening in yards with light variations .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 16-May-2013
Dade City, FL [US]364.7 mi1 $ 10.20
Page 73 of 126 | First | Previous | .. 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 .. | Next | Last