Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
| -The New Illustrated Medical Encyclopedia For Home Use-1967 | | "The New Illustrated Medical Encyclopedia For Home Use: A Practical Guide To Good Health [Hardcover]-Robert E. Rothenberg (Author)
Publisher: Abradale Press, New York (1967) / Product Dimensions: 9.4 x 6.7 x 1.5 inches
Includes four books and slipcase. Case shows moderate wear; books are in excellent condition; unmarked." |
Books & Magazines > Reference Renewed Date: 19-Dec-2011 |
|
Baton Rouge, LA [US] | 69.3 mi | 1 |
$ 30.00 |
|
Baton Rouge, LA [US] | 69.3 mi | 1 |
$ 299.00 |
| Windows 95 for Dummies 2nd Edition | | "Windows 95 for Dummies 2nd Edition Used book.
One of the most popular books in the best-selling Dummies line, Windows 95 for Dummies, Second Edition, introduces rank neophytes to personal computing via Windows 95. The book opens with explanations of the most basic computing conventions: how to use the mouse, what the Shift key does, and why you shouldn .." |
Computers > Other Items Books & Magazines > Reference Renewed Date: 12-Jan-2012 |
|
Tomball, TX [US] | 332.1 mi | 1 |
Open |
| SWTCC Microsoft Office 2010 | | "I have the Microsoft Office 2010: Intro text book for the Microsoft Office Applications course at SW. I used this book this fall semester and will be used this semester as well.
This book is $198 in the bookstore. please text me with an offer at 901-359-4175" |
Books & Magazines > Other Books Posted Date: 20-Jan-2012 |
|
Memphis, TN [US] | 350.0 mi | 1 |
$ 90.00 |
| total Eclipse tony Bushsbaum 1988 book | | "Total Eclipse
by tony Bushsbaum
Book condition: Very Good
Jacket condition: Very good
Book Description
Title Total Eclipse Author Tony Buchsbaum Publisher Doubleday Pub. Date Mar 1988 Format Hardcover Language English ISBN-10 0385239793 ISBN-13 978-0385239790 Subject Romantic Suspense Original MSRP $16.95 Description Total Eclipse is sometimes .." |
Books & Magazines > Fiction Renewed Date: 18-Jan-2012 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 0.83 |
| In Search of Shangri-La a Personal Journey to Tibet A spiritual | | "In Search of Shangri-La a Personal Journey to Tibet A spiritual Experience
by Bernard Jensen
Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Book condition: Good
Jacket condition: NO
Book Description
Paperback book in good condition, no writing nor torn pages. Copyright 1981 edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
"Travel along with one of America's wholistic .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 14-Dec-2011 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 2.85 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 25.67 |
| Seven Years in Tibet Harrer Book | | "Seven Years in Tibet
by Heinrich Harrer Translated by Richard Graves Introductin by Peter Fleming
Edition: First Printing 1954. Second Printing 1954. Third Printing 1962.
Book condition: Hardcover book with dust jacket in very good condtiion. Copyright 1953 by E. P. Dutton & Co.
Jacket condition: Very Good
Book Description
Action-packed story .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Jan-2012 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 71.58 |
| The Secret Museum of Mankind Five Volumes in One No Author 19 | | "Hardcover book in very good condition. Price written in pencil on second upper corner. No copyright page. Volume 1: The Secret Album of America, volume 2: /the Secret Album of Africa, Volume 3: The Secret Album of Asia, volume 4: The Secret Album of Europe, Volume 5: The Secret Album of Oceania. No page numbers. Every page with black and white photographs .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Jan-2012 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 24.61 |
| Tibet Past and Present Book 1992 Bell | | "Tibet Past and Present
by Sir Charles Bell
First Indian Edition Delhi 1992
Hardcover book with dust jacket in very good condition. No writing, nor torn pages. Pages are tight.
* Format/binding: English
* Book condition: Very Good
* Jacket condition: Very Good
* Quantity available: 1
* Edition: First Indian Edition Delhi .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Jan-2012 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 9.74 |
| The Heart of the Matter Breaking Codes and Making Connections Be | | "The Heart of the Matter Breaking Codes and Making Connections Between You and Your Dog or Your Cat
by Paul Loeb & Suzanne Hlavacek
Edition: First Pocket Books harcover printing July 1999 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3
Book condition: hardcover book in NEW condition. Dust jacket in NEW condition. No writing nor torn pages.
Jacket condition: NEW
Book Description .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 23-Jan-2012 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 1.25 |
| A Yak for Christmas Sir Edmund Hillary's wife and children | | "A Yak for Christmas Sir Edmund Hillary's wife and children on a Himalayan holiday
by Louise Hillary
Book condition: hardcover book in very good condition. No writing nor torn pages. Dust jacket slightly worn around edges. First page has written
Jacket condition: Good
Book Description
Quoting from the dust jacket, "Few parents spend the .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 09-Jan-2012 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 5.62 |
| The Sherpa and the snowman by Charles Stonor | | "The Sherpa and the snowman
by Charles Stonor
Edition: First published 1955
Book condition: hard cover book in very good condition, excpet price written in pencil in the upper right corner of first page and price sticker
Jacket condition: Good
Book Description
hard cover book in very good condition, excpet price written in pencil in the upper .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 18-Jan-2012 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 14.75 |
| beyond the devils in the wind book dorris still 1989 | | "* Beyond the Devils in the Wind
*
* Author: Dorris Still
Hard cover book with dust jacket in Like new condition, except the dust jacket has a 1/4 inch tear at the top spine front edge. No writing in book, nor tears. Lots of black and white photographs. Copyright 1989.
* Hardcover: 141 pages
* Publisher: Synergy Books (January .." |
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction Renewed Date: 05-Feb-2012 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 3.82 |
|
Pittsburg, TX [US] | 356.8 mi | 1 |
$ 4.62 |
|