New Orleans Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE New Orleans Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: New Orleans, LA [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines

All Categories > Books & Magazines

Ads listed in the New Orleans, Louisiana [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 -The New Illustrated Medical Encyclopedia For Home Use-1967
"The New Illustrated Medical Encyclopedia For Home Use: A Practical Guide To Good Health [Hardcover]-Robert E. Rothenberg (Author) Publisher: Abradale Press, New York (1967) / Product Dimensions: 9.4 x 6.7 x 1.5 inches Includes four books and slipcase. Case shows moderate wear; books are in excellent condition; unmarked."
Books & Magazines > Reference
Renewed Date: 19-Dec-2011
Baton Rouge, LA [US]69.3 mi1 $ 30.00
 -The Encyclopedia Americana: Complete in 30 Volumes, 1961
"Full set of Hardcover The Encyclopedia Americana; 1-30 Volumes; 1961 edition published by Americana Corporation. Most of these books are in like new condition; a few show minor shelf wear. Unmarked inside."
Books & Magazines > Educational
Renewed Date: 19-Dec-2011
Baton Rouge, LA [US]69.3 mi1 $ 299.00
 Windows 95 for Dummies 2nd Edition
"Windows 95 for Dummies 2nd Edition Used book. One of the most popular books in the best-selling Dummies line, Windows 95 for Dummies, Second Edition, introduces rank neophytes to personal computing via Windows 95. The book opens with explanations of the most basic computing conventions: how to use the mouse, what the Shift key does, and why you shouldn .."
Computers > Other Items
Books & Magazines > Reference

Renewed Date: 12-Jan-2012
Tomball, TX [US]332.1 mi1 Open
 SWTCC Microsoft Office 2010
"I have the Microsoft Office 2010: Intro text book for the Microsoft Office Applications course at SW. I used this book this fall semester and will be used this semester as well. This book is $198 in the bookstore. please text me with an offer at 901-359-4175"
Books & Magazines > Other Books
Posted Date: 20-Jan-2012
Memphis, TN [US]350.0 mi1 $ 90.00
 total Eclipse tony Bushsbaum 1988 book
"Total Eclipse by tony Bushsbaum Book condition: Very Good Jacket condition: Very good Book Description Title Total Eclipse Author Tony Buchsbaum Publisher Doubleday Pub. Date Mar 1988 Format Hardcover Language English ISBN-10 0385239793 ISBN-13 978-0385239790 Subject Romantic Suspense Original MSRP $16.95 Description Total Eclipse is sometimes .."
Books & Magazines > Fiction
Renewed Date: 18-Jan-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 0.83
 In Search of Shangri-La a Personal Journey to Tibet A spiritual
"In Search of Shangri-La a Personal Journey to Tibet A spiritual Experience by Bernard Jensen Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Book condition: Good Jacket condition: NO Book Description Paperback book in good condition, no writing nor torn pages. Copyright 1981 edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 "Travel along with one of America's wholistic .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 14-Dec-2011
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 2.85
 The Power Places of Central tibet 1988 Book Pilgrims Guide dowm
"The Power-Places of Central Tibet The Pilgrim's Guide copyright 1988 Author Keith Dowman Pages 345 Publisher Routledge & Kegan Paul First published in 1988 by Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd ISBN 0710213700 Paperback book in very good condition. No writing, nor torn pages."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Jan-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 25.67
 Seven Years in Tibet Harrer Book
"Seven Years in Tibet by Heinrich Harrer Translated by Richard Graves Introductin by Peter Fleming Edition: First Printing 1954. Second Printing 1954. Third Printing 1962. Book condition: Hardcover book with dust jacket in very good condtiion. Copyright 1953 by E. P. Dutton & Co. Jacket condition: Very Good Book Description Action-packed story .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Jan-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 71.58
 The Secret Museum of Mankind Five Volumes in One No Author 19
"Hardcover book in very good condition. Price written in pencil on second upper corner. No copyright page. Volume 1: The Secret Album of America, volume 2: /the Secret Album of Africa, Volume 3: The Secret Album of Asia, volume 4: The Secret Album of Europe, Volume 5: The Secret Album of Oceania. No page numbers. Every page with black and white photographs .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Jan-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 24.61
 Tibet Past and Present Book 1992 Bell
"Tibet Past and Present by Sir Charles Bell First Indian Edition Delhi 1992 Hardcover book with dust jacket in very good condition. No writing, nor torn pages. Pages are tight. * Format/binding: English * Book condition: Very Good * Jacket condition: Very Good * Quantity available: 1 * Edition: First Indian Edition Delhi .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Jan-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 9.74
 The Heart of the Matter Breaking Codes and Making Connections Be
"The Heart of the Matter Breaking Codes and Making Connections Between You and Your Dog or Your Cat by Paul Loeb & Suzanne Hlavacek Edition: First Pocket Books harcover printing July 1999 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 Book condition: hardcover book in NEW condition. Dust jacket in NEW condition. No writing nor torn pages. Jacket condition: NEW Book Description .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 23-Jan-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 1.25
 A Yak for Christmas Sir Edmund Hillary's wife and children
"A Yak for Christmas Sir Edmund Hillary's wife and children on a Himalayan holiday by Louise Hillary Book condition: hardcover book in very good condition. No writing nor torn pages. Dust jacket slightly worn around edges. First page has written Jacket condition: Good Book Description Quoting from the dust jacket, "Few parents spend the .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 09-Jan-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 5.62
 The Sherpa and the snowman by Charles Stonor
"The Sherpa and the snowman by Charles Stonor Edition: First published 1955 Book condition: hard cover book in very good condition, excpet price written in pencil in the upper right corner of first page and price sticker Jacket condition: Good Book Description hard cover book in very good condition, excpet price written in pencil in the upper .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 18-Jan-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 14.75
 beyond the devils in the wind book dorris still 1989
"* Beyond the Devils in the Wind * * Author: Dorris Still Hard cover book with dust jacket in Like new condition, except the dust jacket has a 1/4 inch tear at the top spine front edge. No writing in book, nor tears. Lots of black and white photographs. Copyright 1989. * Hardcover: 141 pages * Publisher: Synergy Books (January .."
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction
Renewed Date: 05-Feb-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 3.82
 Himalayan Art Wall Painting Sculpture Ladakh Singh 1968
"Product Information Title: Himalayan Art Wall-Painting and Sculpture in Ladakh, Lahaul and Spiti, The Siwalik Ranges, Nepal, Sikkim and Bhutan Author: Madanjeet Singh Format: Hard cover ISBN: n/a Publisher: Macmillan and Company Number of Pages: 296 Publication Date: 1968 Unesco Art Books Quoting from the Preface, "The geographical .."
Books & Magazines > Art, Design & Architecture
Renewed Date: 23-Jan-2012
Pittsburg, TX [US]356.8 mi1 $ 4.62
RSS FeedPage 1 of 154 | First | Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 .. | Next | Last