San Antonio Classifieds - Buy & Sell Locally : Free Online Classifieds
Buy & Sell Locally. FREE San Antonio Classifieds & Store Fronts. Sign Up Now!
FREE Classifieds: San Antonio, TX [change city].
register    sign in    about us    refer a friend    site map
 
 

Search Classifieds

Enter Keywords
 
  Advanced Search

Browse Classifieds

Shop Categories
Art & Antiques
Automobiles & Other Vehicles
Books & Magazines
Business / Commercial
Clothing & Accessories
Collectibles
Computers
Electronics
Entertainment
Health & Beauty
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Jewelry & Accessories
Pets & Animals
Real Estate
Sports
Toys & Games
Travel & Events
Video Games
Everything Else
Wanted Items & Services
Garage / Moving Sales
 
  View all categories
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance

All Categories > Books & Magazines > Business & Finance

Ads listed in the San Antonio, Texas [change city] area will appear first.
Sort Results By:
Refine your search
Search Result
  Picture [show]  |  Ad Title & Description LocationDistanceQty Asking ($)
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Financial Self-Defense...Author: Charles J. Givens (used HC)
"List Price: $22.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-67170-0995; Release Date: November 1990; Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade; Length: 488 pages. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has couple of minor tears and minimal wear. Pages are excellent. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: "The biggest problem with money is that it doesn't come with .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 23-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 2.55
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Simple Steps to Option Trading Success (used PAPERBACK)
"Authors: Jim Graham, Steve Lentz; List Price: $19.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-59280-0548; Publisher: Marketplace Books; Release Date: 2003; Length: 91 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust. From Back Cover: Let the expert education team from Option Vue Research show you why options are the ideal investment opportunity--whether .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 19-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Statistics for Business & Economics (used HC)
"Co-Authors: P. George Benson, Terry Sincich; List Price: $96.00; Format: Hardcover and 3.5" disk; ISBN: 0-13840-2329; Release Date: November 1998; Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR; Length: 1067 pages; Other: 7th Edition. Condition: Very Good. Pages in EXCELLENT shape. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis: Statistics for Business and Economics, 7 .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Books & Magazines > Educational

Renewed Date: 26-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Principles of Taxation for Business & Investment Planning, 2001
"Author: Sally Jones; List Price: $83.75; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-07240-8243; Release Date: June 2001; Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Companies; Length: 554 pages; Edition: 4. Condition: Good. Highlighting & notes. Cover is decent. Synopsis: This title is an approach to the study of taxation. It teaches students to recognize the role taxes play .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 15-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone eBay Millionaire or Bust...Author: Corey Kossack (used PB)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9781587768521; Release Date: Jan 2007; List Price: $16.95; Publisher: Entrepreneur Education Group, LLC; Length: 205 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages are all still in great shape. Synopsis: For the experienced eBay seller and those just getting started, eBay .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 21-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Eat the Rich...Author: P.J. O'Rourke (used paperback)
"Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0871137607; Release Date: 1998; List Price: $13.00; Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press; Length: 246 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has a remainder mark across very bottom. Otherwise cover looks great, binding is uncreased, and pages are clean. Synopsis: Written by an American humorist, this global economics primer examines .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 28-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone More 101 Best Home-Based Businesses for Women (hardcover)
"Author: Priscilla Y. Huff; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1568657862; Release Date: May 1998; Publisher: Prima Publishing; Length: 438 pages. Condition: Very Good. Spine of dust jacket has minor tear but is still intact. Shows signs of shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape. Synopsis: All new business ideas for .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 01-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Charting a Profitable Investment Course with Active Management:
"...A New Investment Paradigm for Expansions, Recessions & Everything In Between Author: Robert N. Stein; List Price: $19.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1592800653; Release Date: 2004; Publisher: Marketplace Books; Length: 118 pages. Condition: Unused. Synopsis: Active management can reduce risk. It can improve returns in shorter time frames than .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 04-Feb-2012
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 8.50
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Life's a Bitch And Then You Change Careers (used paperback)
"Author: Andrea Kay; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1584794879; Copyright Date: 2005; List Price: $15.95; Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang; Length: 271 pages. Condition: Very Good. Binding has a couple of creases, but otherwise pages are clean and cover looks great. Synopsis: Life can be, well, a bitch when you're in the wrong career. We're .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 19-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 5.10
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Wall Street Journal Guide to Understanding Personal Finance
"Authors: Aland M. Siegel, Kenneth Morris; List Price: $14.95; Format: Trade Paperback; ISBN: 0-67187-9642; Release Date: December 1992; Publisher: Simon & Schuster; Length: 173 pages. Condition: Very Good. Minimal shelfwear. Perforated page in back has been removed. Will include for FREE Hardcover copy of "1001 Ways to Cut Your Expenses" in .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 28-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 3.40
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Principles of Engineering Economic Analysis (used hardcover)
"Authors: John A. White Jr., Kenneth E. Case, Marvin H. Agee; List Price: $34.50; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-47101-7736; Release Date: October 1977; Publisher: Wiley, John, & Sons, Inc.; Length: 480 pages. Condition: Acceptable. Pencil markings inside. Stamp and some ink writing inside front cover. Overall looks very old, but still quite usable. Will .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 15-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 12.75
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Management for Productivity...Author: John Schermerhorn
"Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0471631159; Release Date: Jan 1989; Publisher: Wiley; Length: 715 pages, Illustrated; Edition: 3. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but pages are otherwise clean and book in overall nice shape. Synopsis: Here is a new edition of the widely-used management principles text which stresses good management .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 22-Jan-2012
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 10.20
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone 101 Ways to Promote Your Web Site (used paperback)
"Author: Susan Sweeney, C.A.; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1931644462; Release Date: Jun 2006; List Price: $29.95; Publisher: Maximum Press; Length: 404 pages; Edition: 6. Condition: Like New. Binding uncreased, pages are clean, and cover looks great. Synopsis: Increasing the chances of a website's success by boosting its ability to entice surfers .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 13-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 17.00
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Don't Worry, Make Money: Spiritual & Practical Ways to...
"...Create Abundance and More Fun in Your Life Author: Richard Carlson; List Price: $15.95; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-78686-3218; Release Date: October 1998; Publisher: Hyperion Press; Length: 223 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelfwear (back of dust jacket is worn at left edge), but pages still perfect. Has significant shelfdust. Synopsis .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Books & Magazines > Non-Fiction

Renewed Date: 20-Dec-2011
Dade City, FL [US]989.9 mi1 $ 4.25
 Member has been verified by payment and telephone Kevin Trudeau's Debt Cures Book
"This book focuses on informing how banks, credit card companies, and even the federal government try to keep you in debt. Kevin Trudeau discusses the mindset of these institutions who actually take pleasure in seeing late payments and encourage such things as minimum only payments in order to boost their own profits. Readers are in luck as Kevin offers .."
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance
Renewed Date: 18-Jan-2012
Davenport, FL [US]1,025.0 mi1 $ 36.00
RSS FeedPage 1 of 2 | First | Previous | 1 2 | Next | Last