|
 |  |  |  |
 |  |
 |
Search Result |
 |
|
 |
Picture [show] | Ad Title & Description |
Location | Distance | Qty |
Asking ($) |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 2.55 |
| Simple Steps to Option Trading Success (used PAPERBACK) | | "Authors: Jim Graham, Steve Lentz; List Price: $19.95; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1-59280-0548; Publisher: Marketplace Books; Release Date: 2003; Length: 91 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has significant shelfdust.
From Back Cover:
Let the expert education team from Option Vue Research show you why options are the ideal investment opportunity--whether .." |
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance Renewed Date: 19-Dec-2011 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
| eBay Millionaire or Bust...Author: Corey Kossack (used PB) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 9781587768521; Release Date: Jan 2007; List Price: $16.95; Publisher: Entrepreneur Education Group, LLC; Length: 205 pages. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages are all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
For the experienced eBay seller and those just getting started, eBay .." |
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance Renewed Date: 21-Dec-2011 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Eat the Rich...Author: P.J. O'Rourke (used paperback) | | "Format: Paperback; ISBN: 0871137607; Release Date: 1998; List Price: $13.00; Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press; Length: 246 pages. Condition: Very Good. Has a remainder mark across very bottom. Otherwise cover looks great, binding is uncreased, and pages are clean.
Synopsis:
Written by an American humorist, this global economics primer examines .." |
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance Renewed Date: 28-Dec-2011 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| More 101 Best Home-Based Businesses for Women (hardcover) | | "Author: Priscilla Y. Huff; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 1568657862; Release Date: May 1998; Publisher: Prima Publishing; Length: 438 pages. Condition: Very Good. Spine of dust jacket has minor tear but is still intact. Shows signs of shelfwear/dust, but overall cover, binding, and pages all still in great shape.
Synopsis:
All new business ideas for .." |
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance Renewed Date: 01-Feb-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 8.50 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 5.10 |
| Wall Street Journal Guide to Understanding Personal Finance | | "Authors: Aland M. Siegel, Kenneth Morris; List Price: $14.95; Format: Trade Paperback; ISBN: 0-67187-9642; Release Date: December 1992; Publisher: Simon & Schuster; Length: 173 pages. Condition: Very Good. Minimal shelfwear. Perforated page in back has been removed. Will include for FREE Hardcover copy of "1001 Ways to Cut Your Expenses" in .." |
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance Renewed Date: 28-Jan-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 3.40 |
| Principles of Engineering Economic Analysis (used hardcover) | | "Authors: John A. White Jr., Kenneth E. Case, Marvin H. Agee; List Price: $34.50; Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0-47101-7736; Release Date: October 1977; Publisher: Wiley, John, & Sons, Inc.; Length: 480 pages. Condition: Acceptable. Pencil markings inside. Stamp and some ink writing inside front cover. Overall looks very old, but still quite usable. Will .." |
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance Renewed Date: 15-Dec-2011 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 12.75 |
| Management for Productivity...Author: John Schermerhorn | | "Format: Hardcover; ISBN: 0471631159; Release Date: Jan 1989; Publisher: Wiley; Length: 715 pages, Illustrated; Edition: 3. Condition: Very Good. Shows a little shelfwear/dust, but pages are otherwise clean and book in overall nice shape.
Synopsis:
Here is a new edition of the widely-used management principles text which stresses good management .." |
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance Renewed Date: 22-Jan-2012 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 10.20 |
| 101 Ways to Promote Your Web Site (used paperback) | | "Author: Susan Sweeney, C.A.; Format: Paperback; ISBN: 1931644462; Release Date: Jun 2006; List Price: $29.95; Publisher: Maximum Press; Length: 404 pages; Edition: 6. Condition: Like New. Binding uncreased, pages are clean, and cover looks great.
Synopsis:
Increasing the chances of a website's success by boosting its ability to entice surfers .." |
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance Renewed Date: 13-Dec-2011 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 17.00 |
|
Dade City, FL [US] | 989.9 mi | 1 |
$ 4.25 |
| Kevin Trudeau's Debt Cures Book | | "This book focuses on informing how banks, credit card companies, and even the federal government try to keep you in debt. Kevin Trudeau discusses the mindset of these institutions who actually take pleasure in seeing late payments and encourage such things as minimum only payments in order to boost their own profits. Readers are in luck as Kevin offers .." |
Books & Magazines > Business & Finance Renewed Date: 18-Jan-2012 |
|
Davenport, FL [US] | 1,025.0 mi | 1 |
$ 36.00 |
 | Page 1 of 2 | First | Previous | 1 2 | Next | Last |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |  |
 |  |  |  |
|
|